Connect with us

School Rugby

NatWest Cup Summary

The majority of the U18 5th round and U15 4th round fixtures in the NatWest Cup have now been decided, as such here is our summary of what is to come in the NatWest Cup.

Under 18 Cup

2013/14 U18 NatWest Schools Cup North A

 

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

A

RGS Newcastle v

Durham School

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

Barnard Castle v Bradford Grammar School

C

RGS Lancaster v Stonyhurst College

Winner C v Winner D

D

Grammar School at Leeds v Stockport Grammar School

2013/14 U18 NatWest Schools Cup North B

 

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

A

Audenshaw School v Lymm High School

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

Ellesmere College v Merchant Taylor’s

C

Ampleforth College v QEGS Wakefield

Winner C v Winner D

D

Pocklington v Bishop Burton or Hymers College

2013/14 U18 NatWest Schools Cup Midlands A

 

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

A

Stamford School v Uppingham School

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

Bedford Modern v Saffron Walden CHS

C

Bishop’s Stortford College v Bloxham

Winner C v Winner D

D

Warwick School v

Solihull School

2013/14 U18 NatWest Schools Cup Midlands B

 

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

A

Adams Grammar School v RGS Worcester

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

King’s Worcester v King Edward VI School

C

Oakham v

The Perse

Winner C v Norwich School

D

Norwich School 10-8 King’s School, Grantham

2013/14 U18 NatWest Schools Cup London & South East A

 

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

A

Seaford College v

Whitgift

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

St Benedict’s, Ealing v

Hampton

C

Campion School v St Joseph’s College

Winner C v Winner D

D

Skinners’ School v Dartford Grammar School

2013/14 U18 NatWest Schools Cup London & South East B

 

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

A

Chatham House Grammar School v The Judd

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

Dulwich College v

Felsted

C

Harrow v Dame Alice Owen’s School

Winner C v Winner D

D

Trinity School v Eastbourne College

2013/14 U18 NatWest Schools Cup South West A

 

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

A

Exeter School v

Truro School

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

Richard Huish/Millfield v Beechen Cliff

C

St Peter’s Gloucester v Stowe School

Winner C v Winner D

D

Sherborne School v Dauntsey’s School

2013/14 U18 NatWest Schools Cup South West B

 

Round 5

Round 6

Round 7

A

Bishop Wordsworth’s or Marlborough v Portsmouth GS

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

Reading Blue Coat v RGS High Wycombe

C

Sir Thomas Rich’s School v Colston’s

Winner C v Winner D

D

King’s College Taunton v Bicton College

Under 15 Cup

2013/14 U15 NatWest Schools Cup North A

 

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

A

QEGS Wakefield v Woodhouse Grove

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

St Anslem’s v Wilmslow High School

C

Durham v

RGS Newcastle

Winner C v Winner D

D

RGS Lancaster v St Benedict’s CHS

2013/14 U15 NatWest Schools Cup North B

 

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

A

Trent College v Lady Manner’s School

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

Pocklington v Spalding Grammar School

C

Birkenhead School v Manchester Grammar School

Winner C v Winner D

D

Crossley Heath v Ermysted’s Grammar School

2013/14 U15 NatWest Schools Cup Midlands A

 

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

A

Bromsgrove School v Warwick School

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

Bishop of Hereford’s Bluecoat v Chosen Hill

C

Bloxham School v St Alban’s School

Winner C v Winner D

D

Aylesbury Grammar School v Bedford

2013/14 U15 NatWest Schools Cup Midlands B

 

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

A

John Cleveland College v Northampton School for Boys

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

Langley v

Oakham

C

King Henry VIII Coventry v Lawrence Sheriff

Winner C v Winner D

D

Ellesmere College v Bishop Vesey’s Grammar School

2013/14 U15 NatWest Schools Cup London & South East A

 

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

A

The Judd v

Skinners’ School

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

Hampton v

Whitgift

C

Harrow v

St Paul’s

Winner C v Winner D

D

Cooper’s Coburn v

New Hall

2013/14 U15 NatWest Schools Cup London & South East B

 

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

A

Robert Clack v

The Perse

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

Wallington County Grammar v Trinity

C

Reigate Grammar School v Brighton College

Winner C v Winner D

D

Dulwich College v

Colfe’s

2013/14 U15 NatWest Schools Cup South West A

 

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

A

The Crypt v

Newent

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

Abingdon v

Wellington College

C

Millfield v

Sherborne

Winner C v Winner D

D

Exeter School v

Truro School

2013/14 U15 NatWest Schools Cup South West B

 

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

A

Blundell’s v

Wellington School

Winner A v Winner B

Winner A/B

v

Winner C/D

B

RGS High Wycombe v Churcher’s College

C

Canford v Portsmouth Grammar School

Winner C v Winner D

D

Beechen Cliff School v Bristol Grammar School

Click to comment

More in School Rugby

Skip to toolbar