Connect with us

School Rugby

NatWest Cup – Quick Summary & Draw, U18 Vase and U15 Cup & Vase

We have had plenty of coverage of the NatWest Cup but much of the focus has been on the U18s, so we thought it was time to bring you an update of the rest of the competition.

Below we have the full draw for the latter stages of the U15 Cup and the U18 and U15 Vase.

Who do you think is going to reach the quarter finals of each competition? Let us know via the comment box below or via Twitter (@FifteenRugbyXV).

To see the Under 18 Cup draw and our predictions for it, please follow this link: Under 18 NatWest Cup

Under 15 Cup:

 

U15 NatWest Schools Cup Draw

 

North A

North B

Rd 6

QEGS Wakefield v Wilmslow High School

RGS Newcastle v RGS Lancaster

Trent College v Pocklington

Birkenhead v Crossley Heath

Rd 7

QEGS/Wilmslow v RGS Newcastle/RGS Lancaster

Trent/Pocklington v Birkenhead/Crossley Heath

 

Quarter Final Draw

         

 

U15 NatWest Schools Cup Draw

 

Midlands A

Midlands B

Rd 6

Warwick v Bishop of Hereford

Bloxham v Aylesbury Grammar School

John Cleveland College v Langley

Lawrence Sheriff v Bishop Vesey’s

Rd 7

Warwick/Bishop of Hereford v Bloxham/Aylesbury GS

John Cleveland/Langley v Lawrence Sheriff/Bishop Vesey’s

 

Quarter Final Draw

         

 

U15 NatWest Schools Cup Draw

 

London & South East A

London & South East B

Rd 6

Skinners’ v Whitgift

Harrow v New Hall

The Perse v Trinity

Reigate Grammar v Dulwich College

Rd 7

Skinners’/Whitgift v Harrow/New Hall

Trent/Pocklington v Birkenhead/Crossley Heath

 

Quarter Final Draw

         

 

U15 NatWest Schools Cup Draw

 

South West A

South West B

Rd 6

Newent v Wellington College

Millfield v Truro

Wellington School v RGS High Wycombe

Canford v Beechen Cliff

Rd 7

Newent/Wellington College v Millfield/Truro

Wellington/RGS High Wycombe v Canford/Beechen Cliff

 

Quarter Final Draw

         

Under 18 Vase:

 

U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

North A

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Dame Allan’s v Ilkley Grammar School

Ermysted’s Grammar School v Cockermouth

QEGS Penrith v Hutton Grammar School

Wilmslow High v QEGS Ashbourne

Rd 6

Winner A v Winner B

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

 

U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

North B

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Liverpool College v Wirral Grammar School

Bridgewater High v Sandbach

Crossley Heath v Hall Cross Academy

Worksop College v Silcoates

Rd 6

Winner A v Winner B

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

 

U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

Midlands A

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Nottingham High v King’s Peterborough

The Leys v St Columba’s College

Tring v Bishop Vesey’s Grammar School

King Edward VI Camp Hill v Roundwood

Rd 6

Winner A v Winner B

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

 

U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

Midlands B

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Newcastle-Under-Lyme v Hereford VI form

Hereford Cathedral 17-27 Trent College

Hills Road v Langley

Gresham’s v Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth

Rd 6

Winner A v Trent College

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

 

U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

London & South East A

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Worth v Glyn Technology School

Mill Hill v Wimbledon College

Robert Clack v Westcliff High

Brighton Hove & Sussex v St Olave’s GS

Rd 6

Winner A v Winner B

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

 

U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

London & South East B

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Dover GS v Sir Joseph Williamson’s

Ravens Wood v New Hall

St Clement Danes v Parmiter’s

Worthing College v Tiffin

Rd 6

Winner A v Winner B

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

 

U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

South West A

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Kelly College v Downside

QE Hospital School 27-15 Wellsway

Cotswold School v Poole GS/St Paul’s Catholic

Cirencester College v Malmesbury

Rd 6

Winner A v Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

 

U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

South West B

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Borckenhurst College v St John’s College

Peter Symonds 15-16 Pangbourne

Wycliffe 27-8 Beaufort

West Buckland v Exeter College

Rd 6

Winner A v Winner B

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

Under 15 Vase:

 

U15 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

North A

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Lymm High v QEGS Ashbourne

Silcoates v Grammar School at Leeds

Queen Elizabeth Hexham v Yarm

Ullswater CC v QES Kirkby

Rd 6

Winner A v Winner B

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

 

U15 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

North B

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

George Spencer Academy v King’s Grantham

Wolfreton v Worksop College

Brighouse v Stockport Grammar School

King William’s College v Altrincham GS

Rd 6

Winner A v Winner B

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

 

U15 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

Midlands A

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Cheltenham College v St Peter’s Gloucs

King Edward VI v Kenilworth

Royal Latin v Stowe

Bishop’s Stortford HS 15-5 St Columba’s

Rd 6

Winner A v Winner B

Winner C v Bishop’s Stortford High School

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

 

U15 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

Midlands B

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Wooton Upper v Loughborough Grammar School

Hitchingbrook 5-29 Norwich

Bablake v Denstone College

Church Stretton v Fairfax

Rd 6

Winner A v Norwich

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

 

U15 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

London & South East A

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Duke of York RMS v Chatham & Clarendon

Tiffin v Graveney

Mill Hill v London Oratory

Felsted v St Martin’s/William Edward’s

Rd 6

Winner A v Winner B

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

 

U15 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

London & South East B

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Bancroft’s v St George’s/Saffron Walden

St George’s Weybridge v John Fisher

Imberhorne v Hurstpierpoint

Chiselhurst & Sidcup v Tunbridge Wells

Rd 6

Winner A v Winner B

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

 

U15 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

South West A

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Beaufort/Marling v Dene Magna

Reading Blue Coat v Pangbourne

Clevedon v King’s College Taunton

Helston CC/Wadebridge v Brixham

Rd 6

Winner A v Winner B

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

 

U15 NatWest Schools Vase Draw

 

South West B

 

A

B

C

D

Rd 5

Torquay Boys’ v West Somerset CC

Reading v St John’s College

Corfe Hills v Poole Grammar School

Bodwell/Dauntsey’s v Malmesbury

Rd 6

Winner A v Winner B

Winner C v Winner D

Rd 7

A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner

 

Quarter Final Draw

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in School Rugby

Skip to toolbar