The U18 NatWest Vase & U15 NatWest Cup have seen some heavy action today, with plenty of teams progressing through to the next stages.
U18 Vase:
In the Under 18 Vase Wilmslow High progressed to Round 6 with an impressive 33-7 win over QEGS Ashbourne. With their experience in the main draw last year, Wilmslow could be a real threat in the Vase.
In North B Sandbach and Worksop College both progressed after reaching half centuries against Bridgewater and Silcoates respectively, while in Midlands A Nottingham High beat King’s Peterborough 42-8.
Trent were already through in Midlands B Trent were already through after a 27-17 victory over Hereford Cathedral.
Robert Clack are the only side through in London & South East A, their 17-0 win over Westcliff doing the job, but in the B section both Ravens Wood and Tiffin are though.
South West A is looking very complete Kelly College narrowly beat Downside 7-5 and will face Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital, who earlier beat Wellsway 27-15, while on the other side Cirencester College beat Malmesbury 31-10.
U15 Cup:
RGS Lancaster got arguably the result of the round with a 19-7 victory over RGS Newcastle to reach round seven, thought Langley’s 48-7 victory over Welbeck in Midlands B was impressive too.
In Midlands A Aylesbury are the first to progress after they beat Bloxham13-6, capping a frustrating day for Bloxham who also lost in the U18s Cup.
In London & South East B Reigate Grammar School turned on the style to beat Dulwich College 19-12, a fantastic result.
For a look at the Under 18 Cup results, draw, and our predictions, please follow this link: Under 18 Cup.
If you have any further results, please get in touch via @FifteenRugbyXVÂ
U18 Vase Draw & Results:
 | U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw | |||
 | North A | |||
 | A | B | C | D |
Rd 5 | Dame Allan’s v Ilkley Grammar School | Ermysted’s Grammar School v Cockermouth | QEGS Penrith v Hutton Grammar School | Wilmslow High 33-7 QEGS Ashbourne |
Rd 6 | Winner A v Winner B | Winner C v Wilmslow High | ||
Rd 7 | A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner | |||
 | Quarter Final Draw |
 | U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw | |||
 | North B | |||
 | A | B | C | D |
Rd 5 | Liverpool College v Wirral Grammar School | Bridgewater High 6-54 Sandbach | Crossley Heath v Hall Cross Academy | Worksop College 55-3 Silcoates |
Rd 6 | Winner A v Sandbach | Winner C v Worksop College | ||
Rd 7 | A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner | |||
 | Quarter Final Draw |
 | U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw | |||
 | Midlands A | |||
 | A | B | C | D |
Rd 5 | Nottingham High 42-8 King’s Peterborough | The Leys v St Columba’s College | Tring 8-50 Bishop Vesey’s Grammar School | King Edward VI Camp Hill v Roundwood |
Rd 6 | Nottingham High School v Winner B | Bishop Vesey’s v Winner D | ||
Rd 7 | A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner | |||
 | Quarter Final Draw |
 | U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw | |||
 | Midlands B | |||
 | A | B | C | D |
Rd 5 | Newcastle-Under-Lyme 0-52 Hereford VI form | Hereford Cathedral 17-27 Trent College | Hills Road v Langley | Gresham’s v Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth |
Rd 6 | Winner A v Trent College | Winner C v Winner D | ||
Rd 7 | A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner | |||
 | Quarter Final Draw |
 | U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw | |||
 | London & South East A | |||
 | A | B | C | D |
Rd 5 | Worth 58-12 Glyn Technology School | Mill Hill v Wimbledon College | Robert Clack 17-0 Westcliff High | Brighton Hove & Sussex v St Olave’s GS |
Rd 6 | Worth v Winner B | Robert Clack v Winner D | ||
Rd 7 | A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner | |||
 | Quarter Final Draw |
 | U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw | |||
 | London & South East B | |||
 | A | B | C | D |
Rd 5 | Dover GS v Sir Joseph Williamson’s | Ravens Wood 37-7 New Hall | St Clement Danes v Parmiter’s | Worthing College 10-36 Tiffin |
Rd 6 | Winner A v Ravens Wood | Winner C v Tiffin | ||
Rd 7 | A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner | |||
 | Quarter Final Draw |
 | U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw | |||
 | South West A | |||
 | A | B | C | D |
Rd 5 | Kelly College 7-5 Downside | QE Hospital School 27-15 Wellsway | Cotswold School v Poole GS/St Paul’s Catholic | Cirencester College 31-10 Malmesbury |
Rd 6 | Kelly College v Queen Elizabeth’s Hospital | Winner C v Cirencester College | ||
Rd 7 | A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner | |||
 | Quarter Final Draw |
 | U18 NatWest Schools Vase Draw | |||
 | South West B | |||
 | A | B | C | D |
Rd 5 | Borckenhurst College v St John’s College | Peter Symonds 15-16 Pangbourne | Wycliffe 27-8 Beaufort | West Buckland v Exeter College |
Rd 6 | Winner A v Winner B | Winner C v Winner D | ||
Rd 7 | A/B Round 6 winner v C/D Round 6 winner | |||
 | Quarter Final Draw |
Under 15 Cup Draw & Results:
 | U15 NatWest Schools Cup Draw | |||
 | North A | North B | ||
Rd 6 | QEGS Wakefield v Wilmslow High School | RGS Newcastle 7-19 RGS Lancaster | Trent College v Pocklington | Birkenhead v Crossley Heath |
Rd 7 | QEGS/Wilmslow v RGS Newcastle/RGS Lancaster | Trent/Pocklington v Birkenhead/Crossley Heath | ||
 | Quarter Final Draw | |||
 |  |  |  |  |
 | U15 NatWest Schools Cup Draw | |||
 | Midlands A | Midlands B | ||
Rd 6 | Warwick v Bishop of Hereford | Bloxham 6-13 Aylesbury Grammar School | John Cleveland College 7-48 Langley | Lawrence Sheriff v Bishop Vesey’s |
Rd 7 | Warwick/Bishop of Hereford v Aylesbury GS | Langley v Lawrence Sheriff/Bishop Vesey’s | ||
 | Quarter Final Draw | |||
 |  |  |  |  |
 | U15 NatWest Schools Cup Draw | |||
 | London & South East A | London & South East B | ||
Rd 6 | Skinners’ v Whitgift | Harrow v New Hall | The Perse v Trinity | Reigate Grammar 19-12 Dulwich College |
Rd 7 | Skinners’/Whitgift v Harrow/New Hall | The Perse/Trinity v Reigate Grammar School | ||
 | Quarter Final Draw | |||
 |  |  |  |  |
 | U15 NatWest Schools Cup Draw | |||
 | South West A | South West B | ||
Rd 6 | Newent v Wellington College | Millfield v Truro | Wellington School v RGS High Wycombe | Canford v Beechen Cliff |
Rd 7 | Newent/Wellington College v Millfield/Truro | Wellington/RGS High Wycombe v Canford/Beechen Cliff | ||
 | Quarter Final Draw |