NatWest Champions Trophy, NatWest Cup, NatWest Plate, NatWest Vase, and NatWest Bowl 2016/17 Fixtures and Results.
There are hundreds of results and fixture collated in this round up of the results across all of the NatWest Competitions, so please use the links below to jump to the section that your team is in!
Champions Trophy Quarter Final Fixtures:
Bedford v Canford
Oakham v Monmouth
Epsom College v Blundell’s
Eton College v Tonbridge
Champions Trophy Round 2 Results:
Bristol GS 19-44 Blundell’s
Canford 48-20 Kingswood
Epsom College 29-22 St John’s Leatherhead
Eton College 55-12 Grammar School at Leeds
Monmouth – BYE
Oakham 15-3 Clifton College
St Paul’s 13-16 Bedford
Tonbridge 26-7 Millfield
Champions Trophy Round 1 Results:
Bristol GS 29-29 Sherborne
Bedford – Bye
Blundell’s – Bye
Canford 57-10 Marlborough College
Clifton College – Bye
Cranleigh 19-36 St John’s Leatherhead
Dulwich College 17-17 Eton College
Epsom College – Bye
Grammar School at Leeds 25-17 Uppingham
Kingswood 20-7 Bryanston
Millfield – Bye
Monmouth 21-13 Radley College
Oakham 38-7 Berkhamsted
St Paul’s 20-5 RGS Guildford
Tonbridge 28-22 Hampton
U18 NatWest Cup Round 3 Fixtures:
North A
Stonyhurst v Manchester GS
Stockport GS/Altrincham GS v Wilmslow HS
North B
St Peter’s, York v QEGS Wakefield
Durham/Barnard Castle v RGS Newcastle
Midlands A
Stamford v Oundle
Stowe v Warwick
Midlands B
Lawrence Sherriff v Bromsgrove
Sandbach v Bishop Vesey’s GS
London & South East A
Campion/Dartford GS v Felsted
Whitgift v Chislehurst & Sidcup GS
London & South East B
Judd v Hurstpierpoint College
John Fisher v KCS Wimbledon
South West A
Pangbourne College/Peter Symonds v Dauntsey’s/Bishop Wordsworth
Christ’s Hospital v Worthing College/Steyning GS
South West B
Sir Thomas Rich’s v RGS High Wycombe
Weston College v Exeter School
U18 NatWest Cup Round 2 Results:
North A
RGS Lancaster 7-17 Stonyhurst
St Ambrose College 15-15 Manchester GS
Stockport GS v Altrincham GS
Wilmslow HS 24-8 King’s Macclesfield
North B
Pocklington 16-21 St Peter’s York
QEGS Wakefield 20-6 Woodhouse Grove
Durham v Barnard Castle
RGS Newcastle 51-10 Dame Allan’s
Midlands A
Gresham’s w/d Stamford w/o
Norwich 22-24 Oundle
Stowe 24-13 Northampton School for Boys
Loughborough 0-55 Warwick
Midlands B
Lawrence Sherriff 28-22 King’s Worcester
Bromsgrove 34-26 Bloxham
Ellesmere College 0-32 Sandbach
Bishop Vesey’s GS 51-26 Adams GS
London & South East A
Campion v Dartford GS
St Joseph’s College 13-19 Felsted
Whitgift 60-0 Eltham College
Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 24-0 Sir Joseph Williamson’s
London & South East B
Simon Langton 10-21 Judd
Skinners’ 19-38 Hurstpierpoint College
Trinity 6-8 John Fisher
KCS Wimbledon 22-22 St Benedict’s
South West A
Pangbourne College v Peter Symonds’
Dauntsey’s v Bishop Wordsworth’s
Salesian 7-33 Christ’s Hospital
Worthing College v Steyning GS
South West B
St Peter’s, Gloucester 24-26 Sir Thomas Rich’s
Aylesbury GS 5-22 RGS High Wycombe
Weston College 30-7 Richard Huish
Truro School 9-10 Exeter School
U18 NatWest Cup Round 1 Results:
North A
AKS Arnold 17-37 RGS Lancaster
Stonyhurst 31-10 Merchant Taylors’
St Ambrose College 19-14 Cheadle Hulme
Bradford GS 8-48 Manchester GS
Calday Grange 12-38 Stockport GS
St Anselm’s College 15-15 Altrincham GS
Birkenhead 10-31 Wilmslow HS
Lymm HS 10-25 King’s Macclesfield
North B
Ampleforth College 0-42 Pocklington
St Peter’s York 59-0 Hymers College
Crossley Heath 0-34 QEGS Wakefield
Woodhouse Grove 55-3 Mount St Mary’s
Durham 55-0 Yarm
Giggleswick 7-24 Barnard Castle
Hartlepool 6th form College 0-36 RGS Newcastle
King Edward’s, Morpeth w/d Dame Allan’s w/o
Midlands A
Spalding GS 17-17 Gresham’s
Stamford 50-0 Lincoln Minster
Hills Road 3-14 Norwich
Oundle w/o Bishop’s Stortford College w/d
Stowe 28-10 Bedford Modern
Princethorpe College 0-50 Northampton School for Boys
Loughborough 17-10 Nottingham HS
Leicester GS 17-50 Warwick
Midlands B
Birmingham Met w/d Lawrence Sherriff w/o
King’s Worcester 27-17 Solihull
RGS Worcester 15-34 Bromsgrove
Bloxham 35-7 KES Birmingham
Ellesmere College w/o Reaseheath College w/d
Sandbach 29-19 Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Bishop Vesey’s GS 28-0 QEGS Ashbourne
Wrekin College 0-10 Adams GS
London & South East A
Mill Hill 5-12 Campion
Dartford GS 8-5 Coopers Coborn
New Hall 5-13 St Joseph’s College
Felsted 34-13 Brentwood
Whitgift 55-6 Caterham
Eltham College 38-0 Harris Academy
Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 22-7 Colfe’s
Maidstone GS 15-18 Sir Joseph Williamson’s
London & South East B
Simon Langton 55-15 St Dunstan’s
Duke of York RMS 0-50 Judd
Skinners’ 49-0 Sussex Downs
Richard Collyer 7-12 Hurstpierpoint College
Trinity 42-30 Tiffin
Richmond Upon Thames College w/d John Fisher w/o
KCS Wimbledon 20-17 UCS
Wimbledon College 17-17 St Benedict’s
South West A
Farnborough College 7-9 Pangbourne College
St Bartholomew’s 7-41 Peter Symonds
Downside 13-15 Dauntsey’s
KES Southampton 14-57 Bishop Wordsworth’s
Howard of Effingham w/d Salesian w/o
Christ’s Hospital 29-22 Reigate GS
Portsmouth GS 13-14 Worthing College
Steyning GS 16-13 Churcher’s College
South West B
St Peter’s Gloucester w/o Cheltenham Bournside w/d
Sir Thomas Rich’s w/o Cirencester College w/d
Aylesbury GS 14-12 St Columba’s College
RGS High Wycombe 39-0 Magdalen College
Weston College 24-19 Colston’s
Richard Huish w/o Gryphon w/d
Plymouth College 20-23 Truro
Exeter 45-0 King’s College, Taunton
U18 NatWest Plate Round 1 Fixtures:
North A
AKS Lytham 3-24 Merchant Taylors’
Birkenhead 17-44 Lymm HS
Calday Grange v St Anselm’s College
Cheadle Hulme v Bradford GS
North B
Ampleforth College w/o Hymers College w/d
Crossley Heath v Mount St Mary’s College
Yarm 24-15 Giggleswick
Midlands A
Bedford Modern 38-5 Princethorpe College
Nottingham HS 27-24 Leicester GS
Spalding GS v Lincoln Minster
Midlands B
QEGS Ashbourne 17-8 Wrekin College
RGS Worcester 10-8 KES Birmingham
London & South East A
Caterham 23-5 Harris Academy
Colfe’s 12-46 Maidstone GS
Mill Hill v Cooper’s Coborn
New Hall v Brentwood
London & South East B
St Dunstan’s College 25-43 Duke of York’s RMS
Sussex Downs v Richard Collyer
UCS 0-0 Wimbledon College
South West A
Downside 26-24 KES Southampton
Farnborough 50-0 St Bartholomew’s
Portsmouth GS v Churcher’s College
South West B
Plymouth College 42-17 King’s College, Taunton
St Columba’s College 24-19 Magdalen College
U18 NatWest Vase Round 3 Fixtures:
North A
Austin Friars/QEGS Penrith v QES Kirkby/Hutton GS
Rydal Penrhos/Wirral GS v Bishop Heber
Runshaw College/Audenshaw v King William’s College/Falibroome
Ilkley GS/Silcoate v Ermysted’s GS
North B
King’s Grantham v Worksop College
South Hunsley v Hill House/Birkdale
Ripoin GS/Harrogate GS v Ashville College/Scarborough 6th form College
QEH HExham/King’s Priory v Emmanuel College/St John’s
Midlands A
Ipswich v Bishop’s Stortford HS
The Perse v Langley
Akeley Wood/Silverstone UTC v Samuel Whitbread/St Ivo
Tring/St George’s Harpenden v Richard Hale
Midlands B
King Henry VIII Coventry v King Edward’s, Camp Hill
Trent College/Welbeck v Robert Smyth/KES Stratford
Hereford 6th form College v Hereford Cathedral School
Queen Mary’s GS v King Edward VI, Five Ways
London & South East A
Havant 6th form College/St John’s College v Brockenhurst/Alton College
Gunnersbury v London Oratory
Parmiter’s/Dame Alice Owen’s v Watford GS
Enfield GS/Barking & Dagenham College v Seevic
London & South East B
St George’s Weybridge v City of London Freemen’s/Richard Challoner
Brighton & Hove 6th form/The Weald v Wallington CGS/Glyn
Sir Roger Manwood’s v Chatham & Clarendon/Oakwood Park GS
Sevenoaks v Ravens Wood
South West A
Cabot/Monkton Combe v Backwell
Castle School v Chosen Hill/Katherine Lady Berkeley’s
Wells Cathedral v Taunton/Yeovil College
Mount Kelly v Queen Elizabeth Academy/Torquay BGS
South West B
Poole GS v St Peter’s Bournemouth
North Hill/Sheldon v Clarendon Academy/Melksham Oak/St Laurence
Royal Latin v Dr Challoner’s
Sir William Borlase’s v Reading Blue Coat
U18 NatWest Vase Round 2 Results:
North A
Austin Friars v QEGS Penrith
QES Kirkby Lonsdale v Hutton GS
Rydal Penrhos v Wirral GS
St Edward’s College w/d Bishop Heber w/o
Runshaw College v Audenshaw
King William’s College v Falibroome
Ilkley GS v Silcoates
Ermysted’s GS 15-0 Prince Henry’s GS
North B
Carre’s GS 7-29 King’s Grantham
Worksop College 62-5 Thomas Rotherham
South Hunsley w/o De Aston w/d
Hill House v Birkdale
Ripon GS v Harrogate GS
Ashville College v Scarborough 6th form College
QEH Hexham v King’s Priory
Emmanuel College v St John’s
Midlands A
RGS Colchester 6-13 Ipswich
Bishop’s Stortford HS w/o King Edward’s GS, Chelmsford w/d
The Perse 35-14 The Leys
Langley 56-0 Wymondham College
Akeley Wood v Silverstone UTC
Samuel Whitbread v St Ivo
Tring v St George’s, Harpenden
Knights Templar w/d Richard Hale w/o
Midlands B
King Henry VIII Coventry 12-5 Bablake
King Edward’s, Camp Hill 50-0 Solihull 6th form College
Trent College v Welbeck
Robert Smyth v KES Stratford
Prince Henry’s Evesham 3-53 Hereford 6th form College
Hereford Cathedral School w/o The Chase w/d
Queen Mary’s GS 19-12 King Edward VI, Lichfield
KES Aston 10-30 King Edward VI, Five Ways
London & South East A
Havant 6th form College v St John’s College, Southsea
Brockenhurst v Alton College
Cardinal Vaughan 7-57 Gunnersbury
London Oratory 26-5 Latymer Upper
Parmiter’s v Dame Alice Owen’s
Watford GS 46-19 St Clement Danes
Enfield GS v Barking & Dagenham College
Seevic 50-7 Robert Clack
London & South East B
St George’s Weybridge 50-0 Esher College
City of London Freemen’s v Richard Challoner
Brighton, Hove, and Sussex 6th form v The Weald
Wallington CGS v Glyn
St Lawrence College 10-22 Sir Roger Manwood’s
Chatham & Clarendon v Oakwood Park GS
Sevenoaks 17-7 Gravesend GS
Hayes 10-31 Ravens Wood
South West A
Cabot v Monkton Combe
QEH Bristol 12-26 Backwell
Castle School 29-24 The Crypt
Chosen Hill v Katherine Lady Berkeley’s
Wells Cathedral 52-5 Holyrood
Taunton v Yeovil College
Penwith College 5-34 Mount Kelly
Queen Elizabeth Academy v Torquay BGS
South West B
Poole GS 51-10 Corfe Hills
St Peter’s, Bournemouth 26-0 Thomas Hardye
Norton Hill v Sheldon
Clarendon Academy/Melksham Oak v St Laurence
Cokethorpe 29-33 Royal Latin
Dr Challoner’s 50-0 Chesham GS
Reading 19-33 Sir William Borlase’s
Kennett 3-45 Reading Blue Coat
U18 NatWest Vase Round 1 Results:
North A
Austin Friars w/o Cockermouth w/d
QEGS Penrith 44-12 Keswick
Ullswater w/d QES Kirkby Lonsdale w/o
Hutton GS 20-7 Ripley St Thomas
Rydal Penrhos 54-0 Hilbre HS
Wirral GS w/o Liverpool College w/d
St Edward’s College w/o Helsby HS w/d
Sir John Dean’s 5-40 Bishop Heber
Bolton 12-14 Runshaw College
Audenshaw w/o Bury College w/d
King William’s College 21-0 Sale GS
St Joseph’s College 15-22 Falibroome
Ilkley GS 24-7 Bingley GS
Allerton HS w/d Silcoates w/o
St John Fisher 0-50 Ermysted’s GS
South Craven 5-49 Prince Henry’s GS
North B
Carre’s GS 26-22 Priory Academy
King’s Gratham 27-7 Queen Elizabeth’s, Gainsborough
St George’s Academy w/d Worksop College w/o
Wath 10-22 Thomas Rotherham
South Hunsley 43-0 Hull Collegiate
De Aston w/o John Leggott w/d
Hill House 50-0 Hall Cross Academy
Birkdale 36-0 Lady Manners
Ripon GS 50-0 Richmond
Harrogate GS w/o Northallerton w/d
Ashville College w/o Thirsk w/d
Scarborough 6th form College – BYE
QEH Hexham w/o Newcastle School for Boys w/d
Ponteland HS 23-27 King’s Priory
Emmanuel College 31-17 Bede Academy
St John’s w/o Carmel College w/d
Midlands A
RGS Colchester 26-12 Woodbridge
Colchester 6th form 0-50 Ipswich
Bishop Stortford HS 50-0 Saffron Walden
King Edward’s GS, Chelmsford 33-0 St Martin’s
The Perse w/o College of West Anglia w/d
King’s Peterborough 7-57 The Leys
Easton & Otley 0-52 Langley
Thomas Mills 15-40 Wymondham College
Malcolm Arnold 0-43 Akeley Wood
Silverstone UTC w/o St Paul’s, Milton Keynes w/d
Samuel Whitbread 50-7 Hitchingbrooke
Bishop Stopford 12-27 St Ivo
Roundwood Park 10-12 Tring
Beaumont 19-42 St George’s, Harpenden
Sir John Lawes 17-18 Knights Templar
Richard Hale 50-0 St Edmund’s College
Midlands B
King Henry VIII Coventry w/o Alcester GS
Bablake w/o Warwickshire College
King Edward’s Camp Hill 36-5 Arden Academy
Kenilworth w/d Solihull 6th form College w/o
De Lisle 0-29 Trent College
Hinckley Academy 6-49 Welbeck
Ashlawn 7-57 Robert Smyth
KES Stratford – BYE
Prince Henry’s Evesham 31-7 Cotswold School Academy
Hereford 6th form College 52-3 Cleeve
Tewkesbury 5-24 Hereford Cathedral School
The Chase w/o Windsor HS w/d
Shrewsbury 12-15 Queen Mary’s GS
Stafford GS 10-43 King Edward VI, Lichfield
Stafford Collegiate 12-36 KES Aston
Old Swinford Hospital 5-13 King Edward VI, Five Ways
London & South East A
Oaklands Catholic School 14-35 Havant 6th form College
Burgate w/d St John’s Collge, Southsea w/o
Hampshire Collegiate w/d Brockenhurst w/o
Alton College 24-5 Gordons
Isleworth & Syon 10-45 Cardinal Vaughan
Vyners 0-50 Gunnersbury
St Cecilia’s 20-48 London Oratory
Drayton Manor 12-15 Latymer Upper
Parmiter’s w/o Verulam w/d
Dame Alice Owen’s w/o Queen’s School, Bushey w/d
Sandringham 12-36 Watford GS
St Clement Danes w/o Upton Court w/d
Davenant 0-50 Enfield GS
Barking & Dagenham College w/o Palmer’s College w/d
King John School 12-43 Seevic
Robert Clack 43-7 Westcliff HS
London & South East B
St George’s Weybridge 50-0 Cobham International
George Abbot 8-19 Esher College
Rutlish w/d City of London Freemen’s w/o
Richard Challoner 31-17 Ewel Castle
Brighton Hove and Sussex 6th form 21-5 Worth
Cardinal Newman 0-31 The Weald
Wallington CGS 50-0 Reigate College
Graveney 5-45 Glyn
St Lawrence College 31-0 Folkestone Academy
Dover GS 5-12 Sir Roger Manwood’s
Kent College 7-39 Chatham and Clarendon
Norton Knatchbull w/d Oakwood Park GS w/o
Tunbridge Wells GS w/d Sevenoaks w/o
Gravesend GS 6-0 St Olave’s GS
Beth’s GS 0-33 Hayes
Ravens Wood 29-20 Langley Park
South West A
Bristol Cathedral Choir 19-47 Cabot
St Brendan’s 24-31 Monkton Combe
QEH Bristol 18-12 North Bristol 6th form
Wellsway w/d Backwell w/o
Castle School 50-0 Beaufort Academy
Crypt 54-0 Malmesbury
Wycliffe College 19-20 Chosen Hill
Marling 0-33 Katharine Lady Berkeley’s
Wells Cathedral w/o Churchill Academy w/d
Holyrood w/o Woodroffe w/d
West Buckland 0-52 Taunton
Yeovil College 29-0 Bridgwater College
Penwith College w/o Devonport HS w/d
Kinglsey 12-62 Mount Kelly
Queen Elizabeth Academy w/o Kingsbridge CC w/d
South Dartmoor w/d Torquay BGS w/o
South West B
Bournemouth 21-36 Poole GS
Corfe Hills 12-7 Gillingham
QES Wimbourne 14-15 St Peter’s, Bournemouth
Poole HS 10-45 Thomas Hardye
Norton Hill 26-20 Frome
Devizes w/d Sheldon w/o
Clarendon Academy v Melksham Oak
St Laurence 28-10 Corsham
Cokethorpe 17-17 Lord William’s
Royal Latin 64-14 Waddesdon
John Hampden 0-7 Dr Challoner’s
Longdean 0-50 Chesham GS
Desborough College 7-57 Reading
Sir William Borlase’s 46-5 Windsor Boys
Royal Wootton Bassett 19-20 Kennet
Reading Blue Coat 15-7 Lord Wandsworth’s College
U18 NatWest Bowl Round 1 Fixtures:
North A
Sale GS 12-13 St Joseph’s College, Stoke
St John Fisher w/d South Craven w/o
Hilbre High v Sir John Deane’s
Keswick v Ripley St Thomas
North B
Hall Cross v Lady Manners
Priory Academy v QEH Gainsborough
Ponteland v Bede Academy
Richmond v BYE
Midlands A
Easton & Otley College w/o Thomas Mills w/d
Hichingbrooke 12-21 Bishop Stopford
Roundwood Park 7-36 Beaumont
Saffron Walden v St Martin’s, Brentwood
Sir John Lawes v St Edmund’s College
Woodbridge w/o Colchester 6th form College w/d
Midlands B
De Lisle v John Cleveland
Shrewsbury w/o Stafford GS w/d
Stafford Collegiate v Old Swinford Hospital
Cotswold v Cleeve
Bye v Arden Academy
London & South East A
Isleworth & Syon v Vyners
Saint Cecilia’s v Drayton Manor
King John 12-43 Westcliff
Bye v Sandringham
Oaklands v Gordon’s
London & South East B
Cobham International 34-17 George Abbott
Beth’s GS 0-57 Langley Park
Folkstone Academy v Dover GS
Reigate College v Graveney
Worth 31-5 Cardinal Newman
South West A
Beaufort w/o Malmesbury w/d
Bristol Cathedral Choir 28-34 St Brendan’s
West Buckland v Bridgwater
Wycliffe College 18-17 Marling
Kingsley v Bye
South West B
Bournemouth v Gillingham
Desborough College 7-36 Windsor Boys
John Hampden 45-0 Longdean
Lord William’s v Waddesdon
Queen Elizabeth’s, Wimbourne v Poole HS
Royal Wootton Bassett v Lord Wandsworth College
Frome v Corsham
U15 NatWest Cup Round 3 Fixtures:
North A
St Edward’s College v Sedbergh
Kirkham GS v QEGS Penrith/RGS Lancaster
Birkenhead v St Ambrose College
Cheadle Hulme v King’s Macclesfield
North B
Durham v RGS Newcastle
King Edward’s Morpeth v QEGS Wakefield/Priory Ruskin
Grammar School at Leeds/Prince Henry’s GS v Woodhouse Grove
St Peter’s York/Queen Ethelburga’s College v Hymers College
Midlands A
Warwick v Northampton School for Boys
Denstone College v Old Swinford Hospital
Loughborough v Oakham
Cheltenham College v Bromsgrove
Midlands B
Hitchin Boys/Aylesbury GS v Berkhamsted
Uppingham v Bedford
Spalding GS v Langley
The Perse v St Joseph’s College
London & South East A
Lord Wandsworth College v Churcher’s College
RGS Guildford v City of London Freemen’s
Hampton/John Fisher v Harrow
Whitgift v St John’s Leatherhead
London & South East B
Hurstpierpoint College v Eastbourne College
Campion/Robert Clack v Trinity
Dulwich College v UCS/Wimbledon College
Chislehurst & Sidcup GS v Judd
South West A
Devonport HS v Ivybridge/St Peter’s Exeter
QE Crediton/Taunton v Millfield
Downside/Bristol GS v Sherborne/Gryphon
Bishop Wordsworth/Clayesmore v Bryanston
South West B
Clifton College v Dean Close
Chosen Hill v St Peter’s Gloucester/Cotswold
Abingdon v RGS High Wycombe
Wellington College v Marlborough College
U15 NatWest Cup Round 2 Results:
North A
Calday Grange 0-27 St Edward’s College
Stonyhurst 0-50 Sedbergh
Kirkham GS 27-40 Altrincham GS
QEGS Penrith v RGS Lancaster
Birkenhead v Bye
Bye v St Ambrose College
Cheadle Hulme 24-17 Manchester GS
King’s Maccesfield v Bye
North B
QES Hexham 5-41 Durham
Barnard Castle 10-19 RGS Newcastle
King Edward’s Morpeth 38-12 Ampleforth College
QEGS Wakefield v Priory Ruskin
Grammar School at Leeds v Prince Henry’s GS
Woodhouse Grove 58-7 Bradford GS
St Peter’s, York v Queen Ethelburga’s College
Hymers College 12-7 Hayfield
Midlands A
Warwick 36-21 Solihull
Rugby 21-22 Northampton School for Boys
Denstone College 31-26 Ellesmere College
Old Swinford Hospital 40-14 Adams GS
Loughborough 52-14 Fairfax
Oakham 40-10 Leicester GS
Cheltenham College 13-10 King’s Worcester
RGS Worcester 12-36 Bromsgrove
Midlands B
Hitchin Boys v Aylesbury GS
Berkhamsted 59-0 Watford GS
Uppingham 52-12 Stamford
Stowe 10-36 Bedford
Spalding GS 20-12 Norwich
Langley 27-7 Wymondham HS
Felsted 15-17 The Perse
St Joseph’s College 48-22 Bishop’s Stortford College
London & South East A
Lord Wandsworth College w/o St John’s College w/d
Churcher’s College 31-5 KES Southampton
RGS Guildford 22-14 Reed’s
Reigate GS 3-45 City of London Freemen’s
Hampton v John Fisher
Merchant Taylors 0-50 Harrow
Epsom College 0-36 Whitgift
St John’s Leatherhead – Bye
London & South East B
Hurstpierpoint College 17-7 Brighton College
Eastbourne College 31-26 Christ’s Hospital
Campion v Robert Clack
Trinity 42-3 Dartford GS
Dulwich College 46-5 Ravens Wood
UCS v Wimbledon College
King’s Canterbury 5-36 Chislehurst & Sidcup GS
Simon Langton 19-50 Judd
South West A
Newquay Tretherras 7-36 Devonport HS
Ivybridge CC v St Peter’s, Exeter
QE Crediton v Taunton
Millfield 59-3 Sheldon
Downside v Bristol GS
Sherborne v Gryphon
Bishop Wordsworth v Clayesmore
Bryanston v Bye
South West B
Colston’s 13-32 Clifton College
Dean Close 50-0 Cleeve
Chosen Hill 17-15 Crypt
St Peter’s, Gloucester v Cotswold School
Abingdon 50-0 Magdalen College
RGS High Wycombe 53-0 Salesian
Reading 19-48 Wellington College
Reading Blue Coat 15-26 Marlborough College
U15 NatWest Cup Round 1 Results:
North A
Calday Grange 19-17 Wirral GS
Merchant Taylors 15-20 St Edward’s College
Giggleswick 12-39 Stonyhurst College
Sedbergh 39-7 QES Kirkby Lonsdale
Kirkham GS w/o Birkdale HS w/d
Lymm HS 15-19 Altrincham GS
QEGS Penrith 30-17 Ullswater
Ripley St Thomas 0-48 RGS Lancaster
BYE
BYE
St Anselm’s College 10-15 Birkenhead
BYE
BYE
St Ambrose College 50-0 Wilmslow HS
Cheadle Hulme 38-27 Stockport GS
Audenshaw 29-32 Manchester GS
King’s Macclesfield 29-7 Sandbach
BYE
BYE
North B
Austin Friars 26-36 QES Hexham
St Thomas More w/d Durham w/o
Barnard Castle w/o Carmel College w/d
RGS Newcastle 35-6 Dame Allan’s
King Edward’s, Morpeth 50-0 Newcastle School for Boys
Yarm 19-59 Ampleforth College
Crossley Heath 12-48 QEGS Wakefield
Lincoln Minster 22-34 Priory Ruskin
Grammar School at Leeds 14-0 Mount St Mary’s
Prince Henry’s GS 40-17 Ilkley GS
Harrogate GS 12-51 Woodhouse Grove
Bradford GS w/o St John Fisher w/d
Wickersely 0-50 St Peter’s, York
Queen Ethelburga’s College 33-12 Ripon GS
Hymers College 20-15 South Hunsley
Havelock 12-57 Hayfield
Midlands A
Bloxham 0-47 Warwick
King Edward’s Camp Hill 5-50 Solihull
Princethorpe College 0-50 Rugby
Northampton School for Boys w/o Ashlawn w/d
QEGS Ashbourne 0-56 Denstone College
Newcastle-Under-Lyme 0-53 Ellemsere College
Old Swinford Hospital 49-10 Wrekin College
Lacon Childe 7-47 Adams GS
Bishop Vesey’s GS 26-36 Loughborough
Fairfax 19-17 Lawrence Sherriff
Oakham 39-12 Nottingham HS
Leicester GS 38-26 Trent College
Cheltenham College 41-0 Bishop of Hereford Blue Coat
King’s Worcester 45-12 KES Birmingham
Prince Henry’s HS 12-62 RGS Worcester
Bromsgrove 36-0 Malvern College
Midlands B
St Albans 5-31 Hitchin Boys
Chesham GS 5-54 Aylesbury GS
Berkhamsted 50-0 Richard Hale
St Columba’s College 10-22 Watford GS
Shambrook Upper 0-50 Uppingham
Oundle 5-20 Stamford
Stowe 50-0 Bedford Modern
Bedford 50-0 Harlington
King’s Grantham 17-17 Spalding GS
Wymondham College 0-22 Norwich
Gresham’s 15-38 Langley
Wymondham HS 43-0 KES Bury St Edmunds
Felsted 53-5 Ipswich
The Perse 34-14 Bishop’s Stortford HS
St Joseph’s College 50-0 New Hall
Bishop’s Stortford College 50-0 Saffron Walden
London & South East A
Lord Wandsworth College 50-0 LVS
St John’s College, Portsmouth w/o King’s Winchester w/d
Oaklands 0-50 Churcher’s College
Portsmouth GS 0-58 KES Southampton
RGS Guildford 29-19 Howard of Effingham
George Abbot 0-22 Reed’s
Reigate GS 13-10 St George’s College, Weybridge
Caterham 5-55 City of London Freemen’s
Glyn 0-50 Hampton
Halliford 5-57 John Fisher
Merchant Taylors 34-12 St Benedict’s
Grey Court 0-50 Harrow
Epsom College 15-10 St Paul’s
London Oratory 24-31 Whitgift
KCS Wimbledon 3-48 St John’s Leatherhead
Bye v Bye
London & South East B
Hurstpierpoint College 47-10 Sevenoaks
Seaford College 14-28 Brighton College
Eastbourne College 38-14 Shoreham Academy
Christ’s Hospital 48-0 Steyning GS
Campion 43-19 Westcliff HS
Cooper’s Coborn 15-20 Robert Clack
Colfe’s 0-50 Trinity
Dartford GS 26-24 Davenant
Langley Park 14-26 Dulwich College
Eltham College 17-31 Ravens Wood
UCS 34-29 Emanuel
Latymer Upper 0-52 Wimbledon College
Chatham & Clarendon 10-14 King’s Canterbury
Chislehurst & Sidcup GS 55-5 Sir Joseph Williamson’s
Simon Langton 46-0 Maidstone GS
Duke of York RMS 0-53 Judd
South West A
Newquay Tretherras 50-5 Plymouth College
Devonport HS 65-15 Truro
Richard Lander 14-55 Ivybridge CC
Torquay BGS 0-50 St Peter’s, Exeter
QE Crediton 47-12 Blundell’s
Taunton 50-0 Holyrood Academy
King’s College, Taunton 5-52 Millfield
Sheldon 31-17 Dauntsey’s
Downside 27-22 Beechen Cliff
Churchill Academy 19-31 Bristol GS
Sherborne 35-0 Canford
Gryphon 33-19 Poole GS
Bishop Wordsworth 50-0 Ringwood
Bournemouth 10-45 Clayesmore
St Peter’s Bournemouth 14-64 Bryanston
Bye v Bye
South West B
Colston’s 38-14 St Bede’s
QEH 0-29 Clifton College
Marling 0-50 Dean Close
Thomas Keble 19-19 Cleeve
Chosen Hill 12-10 Sir Thomas Rich’s
Crypt 29-5 Katharine Lady Berkeley’s
Pate’s GS 10-26 St Peter’s Gloucester
Cotswold Academy 32-19 Cheltenham Bournside
Cokethorpe 10-51 Abingdon
Magdalen College 31-33 Lord Williams
Sir William Borlase’s 12-60 RGS High Wycombe
Salesian 40-25 Gordon’s
St Bartholomew’s 29-34 Reading
Wellington College 50-0 Windsor Boys
Reading Blue Coat 50-0 Desborough
Marlborough College 38-12 Pangbourne College
U15 NatWest Plate Round 1 Fixtures:
North A
Giggleswick v QES Kirkby
Stockport GS 50-12 Audenshaw
Ullswater v Ripley St Thomas
Wirral GS 39-5 Merchant Taylors’
North B
Mount St Mary’s College v Ilkley GS
Newcastle School for Boys 0-36 Yarm
South Hunsley v Havelock
Crossley Heath v Lincoln Minster
Wickersley v Ripon GS
Midlands A
Bishop Vesey’s GS v Lawrence Sherriff
Bloxham 35-36 King Edward VI, Camp Hill
Nottingham HS 43-0 Trent College
Prince Henry’s v Malvern College
QEGS Ashbourne v Newcastle-Under-Lyme
Bishop of Hereford v KES Birmingham
Wrekin College v Lacon Childe
Midlands B
Bedford Modern v Harlington
Gresham’s 50-0 KES Bury St Edmund’s
Ipswich 19-41 Bishop’s Stortford HS
New Hall v Saffron Walden
Richard Hale 5-44 St Columba’s College
Sharnbrook w/d Oundle w/o
St Albans v Chesham GS
King’s Grantham 17-10 Wymondham College
London & South East A
Glyn v Halliford
Howard of Effingham v George Abbott
Oaklands 50-0 Portsmouth GS
St Benedict’s v Grey Court
St George’s College, Weybridge v Caterham
St Paul’s v London Oratory
London & South East B
Chatham & Clarendon v Sir Joseph Williamson’s
Colfe’s v Davenant
Emanuel v Latymer Upper
Langley Park v Eltham College
Maidstone GS w/d Duke of York’s RMS w/o
Sevenoaks 5-34 Seaford College
Shoreham Academy v Steyning GS
Westcliff v Cooper’s Coborn
South West A
Beechen Cliff v Churchill
Canford v Poole GS
King’s College Taunton v Dauntsey’s
Plymouth College v Truro
Queen Elizabeth’s, Crediton v Holyrood Academy
Richard Lander v Torquay BGS
Ringwood v Bournemouth
South West B
Cokethorpe 0-12 Magdalen College
Desborough College 19-69 Pangbourne College
Marling v Thomas Keble
Pate’s GS 25-14 Cheltenham Bournside
Sir Thomas Rich’s v Katharine Lady Berkeley’s
Sir William Borlase’s v Gordon’s
St Bartholomew’s v Windsor Boys’
St Bede’s v QEH
U15 NatWest Vase Round 3 Fixtures:
North A
Keswick/Cockermouth v Emmanuel College/St John’s School
Bolton v Castle Rushen
Helsby HS/Hilbre HS v Bridgewater HS/Weaverham HS
Westwood College/St Joseph’s College v Bishop Heber HS
North B
High Tunstall College/Ian Ramsey v Outwood Academy/Hull Collegiate
Ashville College/South Craven v Bingley GS/Parkdale
Horsforth/Brighouse v King’s Pontefract/Rodillian
Worksop College v Wales HS/Lady Manners
Midlands A
King Edward VI Five Ways v KES Aston
Carre’s GS/Priory Academy v Ashby/Welland Park
Royal Latin v Sir Henry Floyd
Biship Stopworth v Bilton
Midlands B
Thomas Mills/Woodbridge v Downham Market/King’s Peterborough
Parkside Federation v Swavesey/Samuel Whitbread
St Paul’s Milton Keynes v Dr Challoner’s
Verulam/Parmiter’s v Beaumont/Stockwood Park
London & South East A
Cardinal Newman/Warden Park v Wallington CGS
The Cedars/Twyford v Graveney/Rutlish
Gunnersbury/Richard Challoner v John Hampden
Mill Hill/Orleans Park v Tiffin/Harrodian
London & South East B
St Lawrence College v Norton Knatchbull
Skinners’ v Gravesend GS/St Dunstan’s College
King John’s/St Martin’s v King Edward VI GS/Hall Mead
Epping St John’s/Bancroft’s v Woodlands
South West A
Mounts Bay/Penryn v Redruth/Penrice
Exmouth v Uffculme
Thomas Hardye v Huish Episcopi/Crispin
Chew Valley/Backwell v Monkton Combe
South West B
Claires Court/Kennet v Forest/Amery Hill
Perins/Hampshire Collegiate v Gillingham/QES Wimbourne
Churchdown/The Castle v Malmesbury
Millbrook v Dene Magna/Beaufort Academy
U15 NatWest Vase Round 2 Results:
North A
Keswick v Cockermouth
Emmanuel College v St John’s School
Hutton GS 31-33 Bolton
Castle Rushen 19-12 Bramhall HS
Helsby HS v Hilbre HS
Bridgewater HS v Weaverham HS
Westwood College v St Joseph’s College
Bishop Heber HS 50-0 Marches
North B
High Tunstall College v Ian Ramsey
Outwood Academy v Hull Collegiate
Ashville College v South Craven
Bingley GS v Parkdale
Horsforth v Brighouse
King’s Pontefract v Rodillian
Hill House 10-22 Worksop College
Wales HS v Lady Manners
Midlands A
King Edward VI, Five Ways 50-0 Abraham Darby
KES Aston 43-38 Tudor Grange
Carre’s GS v Priory Academy
Ashby v Welland Park
Kenilworth 12-26 Royal Latin
Sir Henry Floyd 47-0 Akeley Wood
Lutterworth 12-38 Bishop Stopworth
Bilton 45-10 Queen Mary’s GS
Midlands B
Thomas Mills v Woodbridge
Downham Market v King’s Peterborough
Hitchingbrooke 5-12 Parkside Federation
Swavesey v Samuel Whitbread
St Paul’s, Milton Keynes w/o St Edmund’s College w/d
Tring 12-47 Dr Challoner’s
Verulam v Parmiter’s
Beaumont v Stockwood Park
London & South East A
Cardinal Newman v Warden Park
The Forest 10-38 Wallington CGS
The Cedars v Twyford
Graveney v Rutlish
Gunnersbury v Richard Challoner
Sir William Ramsey 0-50 John Hampden
Mill Hill v Orleans Park
Tiffin v Harrodian
London & South East B
St Lawrence College 61-0 Sir Roger Manwood’s
Oakwood Park 14-43 Norton Knatchbull
St Olave’s GS 17-19 Skinners’
Gravesend GS v St Dunstan’s College
King John’s v St Martin’s
King Edward VI GS v Hall Mead
Epping St John’s v Bancroft’s
Woodlands 44-12 Enfield GS
South West A
Mounts Bay v Penryn
Redruth v Penrice
Mount Kelly 0-39 Exmouth
Uffculme 50-10 King’s Devon
Thomas Hardye 21-0 Budmouth
Huish Episcopi v Crispin
Chew Valley v Backwell
Monkton Combe w/o Frome College w/d
South West B
Claires Court v Kennet
Forest v Amery Hill
Perins v Hampshire Collegiate
Gillingham v QES Wimbourne
Churchdown v The Castle
Malmesbury 55-5 Cabot
Archway 25-35 Millbrook
Dene Magna v Beaufort Academy
U15 NatWest Vase Round 1 Results:
North A
Kewswick w/o Workington Academy w/d
Cockermouth 47-0 Netherhall
Emmanuel College 35-10 Bede Academy
King’s Priory 20-22 St John’s School
Hutton GS 50-10 AKS Lytham
Bolton 20-7 West Hill
Castle Rushen 50-0 King William’s College
Bramhall HS w/o Sale GS w/d
Helsby HS 51-5 Rydal Penrhos
Hilbre HS 26-17 St Francis Xavier
Liverpool College 15-43 Bridgewater HS
Weaverham HS 19-15 Fallibroome Academy
Holmes Chapel 12-54 Westwood College
St Joseph’s College 55-15 Stafford GS
Bishop Heber HS w/o Corbet w/d
Church Stretton 24-28 Marches
North B
High Tunstall College 50-0 Egglescliffe
Ian Ramsey 36-24 Richmond
Outwood Academy 27-5 Wolfreton
Pocklington 17-21 Hull Collegiate
Millthorpe 12-45 Ashville College
Ermysted’s GS 7-50 South Craven
Thirsk w/d Bingley GS w/o
Guisley w/d Parkdale w/o
Whitcliffe Mount 0-52 Horsforth
Brighouse w/o Pudsey Grangefield w/d
Silcoates 15-20 King’s Pontefract
Rodillian w/o Hall Cross w/d
Wath 14-46 Hill House
Birkdale 26-26 Worksop College
Wales HS 55-5 Samworth Church
Lady Manners 50-0 Christ the King
Midlands A
Chase 5-48 King Edward VI Five Ways
Abraham Darby 31-26 Barr Beacon
Arden Academy 23-27 KES Aston
King’s Norton 24-47 Tudor Grange
Uppingham CC 0-32 Carre’s GS
St George’s Academy 19-48 Priory Academy
De Lisle College 24-54 Ashby
Welland Park w/o Corby Business Academy w/d
Bablake 22-28 Kenilworth
Royal Latin 24-17 Chiiping Norton
Sir Henry Floyd 35-12 Waddesdon
Akeley Wood 38-5 Malcolm Arnold
Kettering Buccleuch w/d Lutterworth w/o
Bishop Stopford w/o King Edward VI Lichfield w/d
Bilton 15-14 King Henry VIII
Queen Mary’s GS 44-5 Kind Edward VI Sheldon Heath
Midlands B
City of Norwich 0-48 Thomas Mills
Hartismere 15-14 Woodbridge
Thomas Clarkson w/d Downham Market w/o
King’s Peterborough w/o Sir Harry Smith w/d
Deepings 3-39 Hichingbrooke
Parkside Federation 50-5 St Ivo
Swavesey 29-22 Mark Rutherford
Samuel Whitbread 28-12 Wootton Upper
Cottesloe 24-54 St Paul’s, Milton Keynes
Knights Templar 0-45 St Edmund’s College
Tring 52-5 John F Kennedy
Dr Challoner’s 46-0 St Clement Danes
Longdean 5-45 Verulam
QES Barnet 13-62 Parmiter’s
Beaumont 49-7 St George’s, Harpenden
Stockwood Park 31-26 Sandringham
London & South East A
Gildredge House 5-47 Cardinal Newman
Dorothy Stringer 7-13 Warden Park
Worth 17-38 The Forest
Royal Alexandra & Albert 17-24 Wallington CGS
Drayton Manor 5-51 The Cedars
Twyford 22-0 Harris Academy
Cardinal Wiseman 5-55 Graveney
Ewell Castle 0-50 Rutlish
Gunnersbury 12-5 Hinchley Wood
Richard Challoner 33-21 Saint Cecilia’s
Sir William Ramsey 20-19 Great Marlow
Upton Court w/d John Hampden w/o
Cardinal Vaughan w/d Mill Hill w/o
Vyners 7-26 Orleans Park
Tiffin 51-24 Isleworth & Syon
Harrodian 50-0 Burlington Danes
London & South East B
Kent College 0-50 St Lawrence College
Sir Roger Manwood’s w/o St Simon Stock w/d
Folkestone Academy 5-19 Oakwood Park
Dover GS 15-42 Norton Knatchbull
St Olave’s GS 60-10 Tunbridge Wells GS
Skinners’ 19-12 Beths
Gravesend GS 48-0 Hutsmere
St Dunstan’s College w/o Haberdashers w/d
Brentwood 7-46 King John
Eastbrook 29-47 St Martin’s
King Edward VI GS Chelmsford 43-10 East Bergholt HS
RGS Colchester 24-40 Hall Mead
Epping St John’s 34-19 Brampton Manor
Bancroft’s v Bye
Trinity Catholic HS 7-21 Woodlands
City Academy 0-50 Enfield GS
South West A
Mounts Bay w/o St Ives w/d
Pool Academy w/d Penryn w/o
Redruth 46-12 Fowey River
Penrice 50-14 Looe
Mount Kelly w/o South Dartmoor w/d
Exmouth 29-17 Kingsbridge
West Buckland 0-50 Uffculme
Tiverton HS 17-31 King’s Devon
Woodroffe 7-50 Thomas Hardye
Budmouth 36-10 Colyton GS
Huish Episcopi 39-14 Wells Cathedral
Crispin 17-12 Brymore Academy
Chew Valley 29-22 Clevedon
Backwell 50-0 Bristol Cathedral Choir
Wellsway 0-50 Monkton Combe
Old Field 5-40 Frome College
South West B
Claires Court 30-5 Maiden Erlegh
Kennet 28-12 Royal Wootton Bassett
St James 17-63 Forest
Westgate w/d Amery Hill w/o
Hounsdown 16-49 Perins
Hampshire Collegiate 29-7 Ryde
Corfe Hills 0-31 Gillingham
QES Wimborne 17-5 Poole HS
Churchdown 22-15 Wycliffe College
Redland 12-29 The Castle
St Laurence 22-33 Malmesbury
Cabot 29-27 Marlwood
Tewkesbury w/d Archway w/o
Millbrook w/o Newent w/d
Winchcombe 0-50 Dene Magna
Beaufort Academy w/o Cirencester Deer Park w/d
U15 NatWest Bowl Round 1 Fixtures:
North A
AKS Lytham v West Hill
Bede v King’s Priory
Holmes v Stafford GS
Liverpool College v Fallibroome
Rydal Penrhos v Sir Francis Xavier
North B
Egglescliffe v Richmond
Millthrope 48-0 Ermysted’s GS
Samworth v Christ the King
Wath v Birkdale
Wolfreton 0-50 Pocklington
Midlands A
Arden v King’s Norton
Bablake v Chipping Norton
King Henry VIII, Coventry 52-0 King Edward VI, Sheldon
Chase v Barr Beacon
Uppingham CC 29-12 St George’s, Sleaford
Waddesdon v Malcolm Arnold
Midlands B
City of Norwich v Woodbridge
John F Kennedy v St Clement Danes
Mark Rutherford v Wootton Upper
QES Barnet v Longdean
St George’s, Harpenden 7-34 Sandringham
Cottesloe v Knights Templar
Deepings v St Ivo
London & South East A
Drayton Manor v Harris Academy
Gildredge House v Dorothy Stringer
Hinchley Wood v Saint Cecilia’s
Isleworth & Syon v Burlington Danes
Cardinal Wiseman v Ewell Castle
Worth 24-36 Royal Alexandra and Albert
London & South East B
Brentwood CHS v Eastbrook
East Bergholt v RGS Colchester
Folkestone Academy v Dover GS
Trinity Catholic w/o City Academy, Hackney w/d
Tunbridge Wells GS v Beth’s GS
South West A
Clevedon v Bristol Cathedral Choir
Fowey v Looe
Woodroffe v Colyton GS
Wells Cathedral 31-7 Brymore
Wellsway v Oldfield
West Buckland v Tiverton
South West B
Corfe Hills v Poole HS
Hounsdown v Ryde
Maiden Erlegh v Royal Wootton Bassett
St Laurence 49-5 Marlwood
Wycliffe College v Redland Green