Connect with us

South Africa

SA Rugby Under 21 Competition 2020

FIXTURES

Sunday 4 October (Round One)
DHL Western Province v Vodacom Blue Bulls
Toyota Free State v Xerox Lions
Bye: Cell C Sharks

Thursday 8 October (Round Two)
Vodacom Blue Bulls v Toyota Free State
Xerox Lions v Cell C Sharks
Bye: DHL Western Province

Monday 12 October (Round Three)
DHL Western Province v Cell C Sharks
Xerox Lions v Vodacom Blue Bulls
Bye: Toyota Free State

Friday 16 October (Round Four)
DHL Western Province v Toyota Free State
Cell C Sharks v Vodacom Blue Bulls
Bye: Xerox Lions

Tuesday 20 October (Round Five)
Toyota Free State v Cell C Sharks
Xerox Lions v DHL Western Province
Bye: Vodacom Blue Bulls

Semi-finals: Sunday 25 October

Final: Friday 30 October

SQUADS

BULLS

NAMESCHOOL
Adolph VisserAffies
Dawid KellermanPaarl Gim
Dewald DonaldAffies
Diego AppollisGarsfontein
Divan VenterMenlopark
Eduan SwartOos Moot
Gershwin MoutonWindhoek Affies
Jaco LabuschagneAffies
Janco UysAffies
Jan-Hendrik WesselsGrey College
Janko SwanepoelStellenberg
Jay-Cee NelOakdale
Joe van ZylAffies
Johan MulderAffies
Jordan van DykGarsfontein
Richard KrielGrey College
Ross BraudeGrey College
Ruben BeytellEG Jansen
Stravino JacobsPaarl Gim
Wian OttoNelspruit
WJ SteenkampGrey College
Zander du PlessisGrey College

CHEETAHS

Ayabonga MatroosGrey High
Charles WilliamsDiamantveld
Cornel KorffSt Albans
Dean NiewoudtPaarl Gim
Franco SmithGrey College
Gerrit VisserWaterkloof
Gideon van WykPaarl Boys
Gustav MeyerGarsfontein
Henty BeukesHilton
Janco van HeyningenGrey College
Jandre NelGrey College
Janus VenterEG Jansen
JD StrydomOakdale
Johan SchutteRiebeeckstad
Juandre SabbatDie Brandwag
JW MeadsWitteberg
Lesley BothaGrey College
Lohan PotgieterMenlopark
Luyanda JackGlenwood
Marcell MullerGrey College
Marius van der Schyff Bethlehem Voortrekker
Niel VenterPaarl Boys
Pierre UysOakdale
Ruben CronjeGrey College
Ruwald van der MerweRustenburg
Shane BoltonEldoraigne
Siyanda CeleGlenwood
Thapelo RamoshabaBen Vorster
Wihan MaraisGrey College
Wikus BassonGrey College
William MoffatFramesby
Zander du ToitHelpmekaar

LIONS -TBC

SHARKS – TBC

WP

NAMESCHOOL
Angelo DavidsStellenberg
Damian SwartzPaul Roos
Dan AspelingBellville
Dandre DegenaarMonument
De Wet MaraisGrey College
Dian BleulerOakdale
Hannes GouwsOakdale
Jason AlexanderWynberg
Joshua MullerStellenberg
Juan MostertPaul Roos
Juanre De KlerkDurbanville
Kade WolhuterPaul Roos
Luciano EliasDrostdy
Marcel TheunissenGrey College
Ryan van der SterTygerberg
Rynhardt RijnsburgerPaarl Boys
Sibabalwe XamlasheSelborne
Simon MillerSt Albans
Thoubaan GabrielsWestern Cape Sports School
Thys KitshoffBoland Landbou
Tyrone MaritzPaarl Boys
William RoseBishops
Xavier HauptBellville

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in South Africa

Skip to toolbar