2021 South African School Rugby Transfers

*Denotes the move is unconfirmed at this stage and is a rumour.

If you are aware of any players who have made moves please mail me: tom@nextgenxv.com

BLUE BULLS

Abu Ndabambi (Paarl Boys)

Bevan Simons (Paul Roos)

Compion von Ludwig (Paarl Boys)

Corne Lavagna (Paarl Gim)

Dries du Preez (Monument)

Gert Steyn (Grey College)

Ghudian van Reenen (Worcester Gim)

Johan Lombard (Paarl Gim)

Johan Louw (Grey College)

Joshua Eras (Stellenberg)

Juann Else (Grey College)

JJ Motlhodi (Noord-Kaap)

Larry Nkonki (Westville)

Layron Milborrow (Glenwood)

Mawande Mdanda (Maritzburg)

Merwe Olivier (Grey College)

Munashe Dukuswa (Glenwood)

Neels Volschenk (Grey College)

Neil le Roux (Oakdale Landbou)

Regan Izaacs (Grey College)

Sivuyise Mabece (Hudson Park)

Thansville Mayman (Garsfontein)

Werner Geldenhuys (Nelspruit)

CHEETAHS

Aiden Oosthuizen (EG Jansen)

CP Kleynhans (Paarl Gim)

Deacon Pretorius (Garsfontein)

Dwayne Pharo (Kingswood)

Frankie dos Reis (Paarl Gim)

Jan-Hendrik Bessenger (Monument)

Joaquin Jacobs (Stellenberg)

Johan Durr (Oakdale Landbou)

Levandre Horn (Durbanville)

Logan Fortuin (Stellenberg)

Matthew Golden (Oakdale Landbou)

Murray Ferreira (Helpmekaar(

Ronaldo Ismail (Durbanville)

Wela Tekata (Maritzburg)

LIONS

Bronson Mills (KES)

Daniel Botha (Maritzburg)

JP Swanepoel (Drostdy)

Keagan Smith (Paarl Boys)

Kelly Mpeku (KES)

Layton Horn (Affies)

Marno Grobbelaar (Waterkloof)

Ruan Venter (Paarl Boys)

Sam Francis (St Andrews)

SJ Kotze (Paarl Boys)

Tiaan Wessels (Monument)

SHARKS

Banie Britz (Grey College)

Bryce Calvert (Westville)

Christaan Els (Glenwood)

Coetsee le Roux (Paarl Boys)

Dian Heunis (Oakdale Landbou)

Hakeem Kunene (Paarl Boys)

Jannes Potgieter (Hilton)

Jean Smith (Grey College)

Liam Zocchi-Domann (Hilton)

Luca Ribbens (Paarl Boys)

Marnus Winter (Grey High)

Meno Barnard (Paarl Boys)

Michael Koch (Paarl Gim)

Nic Hatton (Hilton)

Phatu Ganyane (Glenwood)

Ryan Manuel (Glenwood)

WESTERN PROVINCE

Bruce Campbell (Bishops)

Diego Cupido (Helpmekaar)

Hanno Wessels (Paarl Boys)

Hennie Sieberhagen (Paarl Gim)

Imad Khan (Bishops)

Jan-Hendrik Gouws (Volkskool)

Johnny Roche (Bishops)

Masande Mtshali (Grey High)

Oliver Kurz (Outeniqua)

Paul de Villiers (Oakdale)

Philasande Ngcobo (SACS)

Roger Peterson (Durbanville)

Suleiman Hartzenberg (Bishops)

VARSITY

MATIES

Joshua Hanekom (Boland Landbou)

Roger Peterson (Durbanville)

NWU

Tshireletso Noko (Lichtenburg)

Lachance Tchokonte-Nana (Stellenberg)

Michael Pieterse (Rustenburg)

Chrinovic Bokoli (Marais Viljoen)

Andre Pieterse (Garsfontein)

Zihan Bensch (Noordheuwel)

Michael Koch (Paarl Gim) F

Alec Vermaak (Monument)

Riego Heath (Glenwood)

Kyle Valentine (Paarl Gim)

Schalk van Schalkwyk (Boland Landbou)

OTHER

Ben Currie (Ealing Trailfinders – England)

Herschelle Goodman (Pumas – South Africa)

Ike Anagu (La Rochelle – France)

Jared Rees (Ealing Trailfinders – England)

Wian Faber (Stade Francais – France)