Connect with us

South Africa

Varsity Cup: Round 2 Teams

MATIES VS UWC

MATIES – 15 Nevaldo Fleurs, 14 Sibabalwe Xamlashe, 13 David Brits (c), 12 Taigh Schoor, 11 Munier Hartzenberg, 10 Christopher Schreuder, 9 Lian du Toit, 8 Ben-Jason Dixon, 7 Louw Nel, 6 Siyabonga Matanda, 5 Matthew Gray, 4 Dylan de Leeuw, 3 Duncan du Buisson, 2 André-Hugo Venter, 1 Leon Lyons.
Subs: 16 Sean Swart, 17 Dian Bleuler, 18 Matimu Manganyi, 19 Matthys Kitshoff, 20 Mitchell Carstens, 21 Abande Mthembu, 22 Jurie Matthee, 23 Adriaan van der Bank

UWC – 15 Ethan Diston, 14 Tasriq Mynhardt, 13 André Manuel, 12 Hendrik Carstens, 11 Patrick Kotze, 10 Johannes van Biljon, 9 Conwill Conradie, 8 Bradman Grove, 7 Jacques Mostert, 6 Mauritz Swart, 5 Reece Bocks, 4 Jaen-Louis de Lange, 3 Riaan van der Merwe, 2 Jason Alexander (c), 1 Ebrahiem Davids.
Subs: 16 Jacques Myburgh van Zyl, 17 Luvo Bazi, 18 Tinotenda Mavesere, 19 Godfrey Muzanargwo, 20 Lundi Msenge, 21 Romuald Nsombamanya, 22 Branden de Kock, 23 Justin The

MADIBAZ VS CUT

Madibaz – 15 Tiaan Swanepoel, 14 Kholiwe Konza, 13 Aya Oliphant, 12 Johan Lombard, 11 Njabulo Toni, 10 Tiaan Schutte, 9 Yomelela Keswa, 8 Mihlali Mosi, 7 Jac van der Walt, 6 Arnouw Nel, 5 Dylan Halgreen, 4 Luyolo Dapula (c), 3 Le-Kleu Stokes, 2 Tembekile Boltina, 1 Hugo Pienaar.    
Subs: 16 Duan du Plessis, 17 Robert Lyons, 18 Laken Gray, 19 Siyamthanda Jwacu, 20 Gavin Mills, 21 Chadwyn November, 22 Kyle Cyster, 23 Warwick Griffin.

CUT – 15 Cohen Jasper, 14 Ricoman Titus, 13 Niell Stannard, 12 Heino Bezuidenhout, 11 Tsepo Malumane, 10 Charles Williams, 9 Zinedine Booysen, 8 Ulrich Stander, 7 Luvuyo Ndevu (c), 6 Hans Terblanche, 5 Derik Pretorius, 4 Brendon Fortuin, 3 Janu Botha, 2 Janus Venter, 1 Eddie Davids.
Subs: 16 Andile Mfazwe, 17 Tebogo Masemola, 18 Raynard Esterhuizen, 19 Bennett Nortje, 20 Hardus Nel, 21 Xander Botha, 22 Jandré de Beer, 23 Emilio Adonis

UJ VS TUKS

UJ – 15 Boldwun Hansen, 14 Tyreeq February, 13 Musawenkosi Tshabalala, 12 Boitumelo Tsatsane, 11 Prince Nkabinde, 10 Jonathan Viljoen, 9 Eduan Smit, 8 Franco Schutte, 7 Kwagga van Niekerk (c), 6 Kelvin Kanenungo, 5 Philip Apea-Adu, 4 Lunga Ncube, 3 Chergin Fillies, 2 Darnell Osuagwu, 1 Kayden Kiewit.
Subs: 16 Pierre Rabie, 17 Ethan Jeffery, 18 Junior Banda, 19 Brendon Pawson, 20 Siyabonga Masuku, 21 Mpho Kubheka, 22 Jurich Claasens, 23 Nkondlo Radebe.

TUKS – 15 Zander du Plessis, 14 Johannes Coetzee, 13 Sango Xamlashe (c), 12 Wian van Niekerk, 11 Ambesa Zenzile, 10 David Coetzer, 9 Clyde Lewis, 8 Jaco Bezuidenhout, 7 Orateng Koikanyang, 6 Stephan Smit, 5 Hanru Sirgel, 4 Mihlali Stamper, 3 Etienne Janeke, 2 Werner Fourie, 1 Cebolenkosi Dlamini.
Subs: 16 André van der Merwe, 17 Dewald Donald, 18 Damien Swartz, 19 Adolph Visser, 20 Eduan Lubbe, 21 Johan Mulder, 22 Bayanda Ngubane, 23 Enrique Oranje.

WITS VS UCT

WITS – 15 Jimmy Mpailane, 14 Lwazi Monakali, 13 Henco van Wyk, 12 Ngia Selengbe, 11 Matthew Mcdonald, 10 Kurt Webster, 9 Runaldo Pedro, 8 Phillip Krause, 7 Ziyanda Msipha, 6 Mark Snyman, 5 Junior White, 4 Kevin du Randt, 3 Ebot Buma, 2 Justin Brandon (c), 1 Bhekisa Shongwe.
Subs: 16 Morné Brandon, 17 Jason Cloete, 18 Sibusiso Shongwe, 19 William Thomson, 20 Constant Beckerling, 21 Lindokuhle Ncusane, 22 Hlumelo Ndudula, 23 Keagan Lailvaux.

UCT – 15 Athi Gazi, 14 Rihaz Fredericks, 13 Evardi Boshoff, 12 Michael Brink, 11 Liam Kloosman, 10 James Tedder, 9 William Rose, 8 Christian Stehlik, 7 Neil Otto, 6 Liam Greenhalgh (c), 5 Gary Porter, 4 Connor Evans, 3 Robert Hunt, 2 Devon Arendse, 1 Luthando Woji.
Subs: 16 Josh van Vuuren, 17 Seth Christian, 18 Jovan Bekker, 19 Byron Bowes, 20 Taariq Kruger, 21 Kyle Bowman, 22 Sibabalwe Mzanywa, 23 Rethabile Louw.    

SHIMLAS VS PUKKE

SHIMLAS– 15 Cham Zondeki, 14 Jorell Arries, 13 Janco Klinck, 12 Shayne Bolton, 11 Aya Matroos, 10 JP Duvenage, 9 Hlumelo Klaas, 8 Ruwald van der Merwe, 7 Thabang Mahlasi, 6 Thabo Ndimande, 5 Pierre Uys, 4 Dylan Sjöblom, 3 JW Meades, 2 William Moffat, 1 Danie Wessels.    
Subs: 16 Carl Wijburg, 17 Johan Schutte, 18 Tshepo Nchabeng, 19 George Rossouw, 20 Uzile Tele, 21 Chadd Adams, 22 Cornel Korff, 23 Shima Molepo.

PUKKE – 15 Shane van Rooyen, 14 Keano Windvogel, 13 Lincoln Daniels, 12 Conan Le Fleur, 11 Charl Pretorius, 10 Keagan Fortune, 9 Riaan Genis, 8 Ruben Dreyer, 7 Jandré de Beer, 6 André Fouché, 5 Jeandré Leonard, 4 Malembe Mpofu, 3 Komape Moloto, 2 Gustav du Rand, 1 Ruben du Plessis.
Subs: 16 Vernon Paulo, 17 Rehann Baumann, 18 Arno Gustafson, 19 Wihan Nel, 20 Chris Vermaak, 21 Didi Sekati, 22 Bernu Engelbrecht, 23 Pienaar van Niekerk.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in South Africa

Skip to toolbar