Connect with us

South Africa

Varsity Shield: Round 1 Teams

WSU vs DUT

WSU – 15 Litha Nkula (c), 14 Soyama Mini, 13 Scelo Tole, 12 Thembani Kori, 11 Tebogo Madigoe, 10 Lwandile Mapuko, 9 Eric Mcaphukana, 8 Esethu Zenani, 7 Ayabonga Ntaba, 6 Siphosihle Magawu, 5 Hlomla Payi, 4 Asekho Marubelela, 3 Siyasanga Dingezweni, 2 Nande Lucas, 1 Xolani Jacobs.
Subs: 16 Zanokuhle Nkabi, 17 Lindokuhle Seteni, 18 Miyelani Ngobeni, 19 Ayabulela Zono, 20 Lithemba Ngcetane, 21 Sakhele Ngeno, 22 Mbulelo Totose, 23 S’bulelo Roji.

DUT – 15 Luyolo Nkwanca, 14 Sizwe Malakoane, 13 Lwazi Bhengu, 12 Moyomuhle Mkhize, 11 Langelihle Ntombela, 10 Andile Dlamini, 9 Anele Mzobe, 8 Nkanyiso Miya, 7 Malusi Mkhize, 6 Thabani Mnisi, 5 Nkosi Ziyanda, 4 Sinqobile Maseko, 3 Mpumelelo Hlefane, 2 Sechaba Motsapi, 1 Bayanda Mdladla.
Subs: 16 Anelisa Mthwazi, 17 Sinqobile Mtshali, 18 Ntando Mahlaba, 19 Sibonokuhle Ncube, 20 Siyanda Mthembu, 21 Sabelo Ngema, 22 Bongumenzi Mkhize, 23 Sphiwo Shelembe.

RHODES VS UKZN

Rhodes – 15 Simamkele Ngantweni, 14 Dimitri Mngqolo, 13 Damian Morrow, 12 Simelela Mbanzi, 11 Cameron Marais, 10 Matthew Royle, 9 Nicholas Dettmer, 8 Lwazi Mzamane, 7 Ntsika Ndungane, 6 Athenkosi Nkewana, 5 Sithembele Njokweni, 4 Bongumusa Mokoena, 3 Sinolwazingekamvalakhe Ralo, 2 Sifundo Dube, 1 Loyiso Isaacs.
Subs: 16 Lelethu Mngxali, 17 Tatenda Tichiwangana, 18 Katlego Petje, 19 Xhanti Stofile, 20 Kwandiwe Mbelani, 21 Viwe Makeleni, 22 Abonga Manka, 23 Mpho Hlongwane.

UKZN – 15 Sibongile Novuka, 14 Onke Jiba, 13 Wandile Shabangu, 12 Gacula Poswa, 11 Sibonakaliso Dubazane, 10 Azakhiwe Afrika, 9 Johan Maritz, 8 Llawdden Roux, 7 Sbongokuhle Ngubane, 6 Byron Booysen, 5 Marnus Botha, 4 Heinrich Cronjé, 3 Minenhle Ngubane, 2 Tristan Trollip, 1 Lindelwe Cele. 
Subs: 16 Menzi Mabaso, 17 Benjamin Maseko, 18 Ncanana Nkanyiso, 19 Nkanyezi Gumede, 20 Wilhelm Fenske, 21 Jodian de Vos, 22 Linamkele Mcwabeni, 23 Luyanda Zondi.

CPUT vs UFH

CPUT – 15 Raven Chester Smith, 14 Clint Joseph, 13 Lunathi Nxele, 12 Jurick Lewis, 11 Nathan Nkutu, 10 Feghon-Leigh Snyders, 9 Hugan Engelbrecht, 8 Sesona Macala, 7 Ché Klaasen, 6 Butsha Mputa (c), 5 Mogamat Ameer Hendricks, 4 Anenceba Salman, 3 Jacques-Lynn Josephus, 2 Siyasanga Ngubelanga, 1 Dé-Angelo Williams.
Subs: 16 Damian Isaacs, 17 Matthew Coenraad, 18 Onika Mgijima, 19 Bradley van Boven, 20 Roland van der Heever, 21 Cuan Maree, 22 Imibongo Vabaza, 23 Christopher Andrews.

UFH – 15 Keith Chiwara, 14 Qhama Masiza, 13 Yamkela Mzozoyana, 12 Kamvelihle Fatyela, 11 Samkelo Lindelani Ntshulwane, 10 Moeketsi Tuswa, 9 Langalethu Susela, 8 Brandt Fields, 7 Liyema Tyali, 6 Yonela Baleni, 5 Lethukuthula Mthethwa, 4 Apiwe Sidloyi, 3 Merlin du Plessis, 2 Ayabulela Xhosana, 1 Walter Moyo.
Subs: 16 Lukho Jongizulu, 17 Jonathan Booysen, 18 Anele Nkohla, 19 Daniel Caku-caku, 20 Sibabalo Mnkani, 21 Intle Mancoko, 22 Lungelo Rintsana, 23 Lukhanyiso Tosholwana.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in South Africa

error: Content is protected !!
Skip to toolbar