With the United Rugby Championship just around the corner we here at NextGenXV went through the various squad lists and as always looked at which schools the various players attended.
As the Springboks are currently on tour a number of high profile players were missing from the current touring parties, we however did include them as they will invariably form part of the squad later in the tournament.
Naturally a lot of this information can be challenging to find, we have done our best but if you see any information missing please drop me a mail: tom@nextgenxv.com
NAME | POSITION | TEAM | NATIONALITY | SCHOOL |
Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro | Prop | Bennetton | Argentina | |
Cherif Traorè | Prop | Bennetton | Italy | |
Federico Zani | Prop | Bennetton | Italy | |
Simone Ferrari | Prop | Bennetton | Italy | |
Thomas Gallo | Prop | Bennetton | Argentina | |
Ivan Nemer | Prop | Bennetton | Argentina | |
Tiziano Pasquali | Prop | Bennetton | Italy | Merchiston Castle |
Tomás Baravalle | Hooker | Bennetton | Argentina | |
Corniel Els | Hooker | Bennetton | South Africa | Grey College |
Hame Faiva | Hooker | Bennetton | New Zealand | Wesley College |
Gianmarco Lucchesi | Hooker | Bennetton | Italy | |
Niccolò Cannone | Lock | Bennetton | Italy | |
Riccardo Favretto | Lock | Bennetton | Italy | |
Irné Herbst | Lock | Bennetton | South Africa | Waterkloof |
Federico Ruzza | Lock | Bennetton | Italy | |
Carl Wegner | Lock | Bennetton | South Africa | Grey College |
Lorenzo Cannone | Loose Forward | Bennetton | Italy | |
Toa Halafihi | Loose Forward | Bennetton | Italy | Gisborne Boys |
Michele Lamaro | Loose Forward | Bennetton | Italy | |
Marco Lazzaroni | Loose Forward | Bennetton | Italy | |
Sebastian Negri | Loose Forward | Bennetton | Italy | Hilton College |
Giovanni Pettinelli | Loose Forward | Bennetton | Italy | |
Braam Steyn | Loose Forward | Bennetton | Italy | Paul Roos |
Manuel Zuliani | Loose Forward | Bennetton | Italy | |
Callum Braley | Scrumhalf | Bennetton | Italy | Hartpury College |
Dewaldt Duvenage | Scrumhalf | Bennetton | South Africa | Paarl Gimnasium |
Luca Petrozzi | Scrumhalf | Bennetton | Italy | |
Leonardo Marin | Flyhalf | Bennetton | Italy | |
Tomás Albornoz | Flyhalf | Bennetton | Argentina | |
Tommaso Benvenuti | Centre | Bennetton | Italy | |
Ignacio Brex | Centre | Bennetton | Italy | |
Luca Morisi | Centre | Bennetton | Italy | |
Joaquin Andres Riera | Centre | Bennetton | Argentina | |
Marco Zanon | Centre | Bennetton | Italy | |
Monty Ioane | Wing | Bennetton | Italy | Anglican Church Grammar |
Luca Sperandio | Wing | Bennetton | ||
Iliesa Ratuva Tavuyara | Wing | Bennetton | Fiji | |
Lorenzo Pani | Fullback | Bennetton | Italy | |
Andries Coetzee | Fullback | Bennetton | South Africa | HTS Middelburg |
Edoardo Padovani | Fullback | Bennetton | Italy | |
Rhyno Smith | Fullback | Bennetton | South Africa | Paarl Boys |
Lizo Gqoboka | Prop | Bulls | South Africa | Ntabankulu |
Robert Hunt | Prop | Bulls | South Africa | Drostdy |
Simphiwe Matanzima | Prop | Bulls | South Africa | Queens |
Mornay Smith | Prop | Bulls | South Africa | Eldoraigne |
Gerhard Steenekamp | Prop | Bulls | South Africa | Potch Gim |
Jacques van Rooyen | Prop | Bulls | South Africa | Pretoria North |
Trevor Nyakane | Prop | Bulls | South Africa | Ben Vorster |
Bismarck du Plessis | Hooker | Bulls | South Africa | Grey College |
Schalk Erasmus | Hooker | Bulls | South Africa | Affies |
Sidney Tobias | Hooker | Bulls | South Africa | Paul Roos |
Joe van Zyl | Hooker | Bulls | South Africa | Affies |
Jan-Hendrik Wessels | Hooker | Bulls | South Africa | Grey College |
Johan Grobbelaar | Hooker | Bulls | South Africa | Paarl Gimnasium |
Reinhardt Ludwig | Lock | Bulls | South Africa | Affies |
Sintu Manjezi | Lock | Bulls | South Africa | St Andrews College, Grahamstown |
Ruan Nortjé | Lock | Bulls | South Africa | Wonderboom |
Walt Steenkamp | Lock | Bulls | South Africa | Rustenburg |
Janko Swanepoel | Lock | Bulls | South Africa | Stellenberg |
Arno Botha | Loose Forward | Bulls | South Africa | Nylstroom |
Marcell Coetzee | Loose Forward | Bulls | South Africa | Port Natal |
Jacques du Plessis | Loose Forward | Bulls | South Africa | Ermelo |
Elrigh Louw | Loose Forward | Bulls | South Africa | Transvalia |
WJ Steenkamp | Loose Forward | Bulls | South Africa | Grey College |
Muller Uys | Loose Forward | Bulls | South Africa | Paarl Gimnasium |
Zak Burger | Scrumhalf | Bulls | South Africa | Paarl Gimnasium |
Marco Jansen van Vuren | Scrumhalf | Bulls | South Africa | Transvalia |
Keagan Johannes | Scrumhalf | Bulls | South Africa | Garsfontein |
Embrose Papier | Scrumhalf | Bulls | South Africa | Garsfontein |
Johan Goosen | Flyhalf | Bulls | South Africa | Grey College |
Chris Smith | Flyhalf | Bulls | South Africa | SACS |
Morne Steyn | Flyhalf | Bulls | South Africa | Sand du Plessis |
Stedman Gans | Centre | Bulls | South Africa | Waterkloof |
Cornal Hendricks | Centre | Bulls | South Africa | Bergrivier |
Lionel Mapoe | Centre | Bulls | South Africa | Fichardtpark |
Harold Vorster | Centre | Bulls | South Africa | Frans du Toit |
Kurt-Lee Arendse | Wing | Bulls | South Africa | Paulus Joubert |
Ruan Combrinck | Wing | Bulls | South Africa | Michaelhouse |
Stravino Jacobs | Wing | Bulls | South Africa | Paarl Gimnasium |
Madosh Tambwe | Wing | Bulls | Congo | Parktown Boys |
David Kriel | Fullback | Bulls | South Africa | Grey College |
Scott Andrews | Prop | Cardiff | Wales | Bassaleg Comprehensive |
Dmitri Arhip | Prop | Cardiff | Moldova | |
Kieron Assirrati | Prop | Cardiff | Wales | Coleg y Cymoedd |
Rhys Carré | Prop | Cardiff | Wales | Cowbridge |
Will Davies-King | Prop | Cardiff | Wales | Kings School, Gloucester |
Corey Domachowski | Prop | Cardiff | Wales | Tonyrefail Comprehensive |
Rhys Gill | Prop | Cardiff | Wales | Ysgol Gyfun Cymer Rhondda |
Dillon Lewis | Prop | Cardiff | Wales | Ysgol Gyfun Garth Olwg |
Iestyn Harris | Hooker | Cardiff | Wales | |
Kirby Myhill | Hooker | Cardiff | Wales | Glan y Mor |
Kristian Dacey | Hooker | Cardiff | Wales | Bishop Hedley High School |
Liam Belcher | Hooker | Cardiff | Wales | Coleg y Cymoedd |
Seb Davies | Lock | Cardiff | Wales | Glantaf Secondary |
James Ratti | Lock | Cardiff | Wales | Llandovery |
Rory Thornton | Lock | Cardiff | Wales | Gower College |
Ben Murphy | Lock | Cardiff | Wales | |
Matthew Screech | Lock | Cardiff | Wales | |
James Botham | Loose Forward | Cardiff | Wales | Sedbergh |
Will Boyde | Loose Forward | Cardiff | Wales | Coleg Sir Gar |
Ellis Jenkins | Loose Forward | Cardiff | Wales | Bryn Celynnog Comprehensive School |
Alun Lawrence | Loose Forward | Cardiff | Wales | Aberdare Community School |
Shane Lewis-Hughes | Loose Forward | Cardiff | Wales | Coleg y Cymoedd |
Sam Moore | Loose Forward | Cardiff | Wales | Sedbergh |
Josh Navidi | Loose Forward | Cardiff | Wales | St Bedes College |
Olly Robinson | Loose Forward | Cardiff | England | Bloxham School |
Joshua Turnbull | Loose Forward | Cardiff | Wales | Ysgol Gyfun Emlyn |
Teddy Williams | Loose Forward | Cardiff | Wales | Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Glantaf |
Ellis Bevan | Scrumhalf | Cardiff | Wales | Bryanston School |
Lloyd Williams | Scrumhalf | Cardiff | Wales | Cowbridge |
Tomos Williams | Scrumhalf | Cardiff | Wales | Coleg y Cymoedd |
Jarrod Evans | Flyhalf | Cardiff | Wales | Pontypridd High School |
Rhys Priestland | Flyhalf | Cardiff | Wales | Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Bro Myrddin |
Luke Scully | Flyhalf | Cardiff | Wales | Gowerton |
Jason Tovey | Flyhalf | Cardiff | Wales | Cwmcarn High School |
Immanuel Feyi-Waboso | Centre | Cardiff | Wales | Clifton College |
Mason Grady | Centre | Cardiff | Wales | Bro Morgannwg |
Willis Halaholo | Centre | Cardiff | Wales | MAGS |
Rey Lee-Lo | Centre | Cardiff | Samoa | Otahuhu |
Max Llewellyn | Centre | Cardiff | Wales | Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Glantaf |
Harri Millard | Centre | Cardiff | Wales | Coleg y Cymoedd |
Garyn Smith | Centre | Cardiff | Wales | Pontypridd High School |
Ben Thomas | Centre | Cardiff | Wales | Carfiff and Vale |
Joshua Adams | Wing | Cardiff | Wales | Coleg Sir Gar |
Hallam Amos | Wing | Cardiff | Wales | Monmouth School |
Owen Lane | Wing | Cardiff | Wales | Witchurch |
Jason Harries | Wing | Cardiff | Wales | |
Matthew Morgan | Fullback | Cardiff | Wales | Brynteg Comprehensive School |
Aled Summerhill | Fullback | Cardiff | Wales | |
Greg McGrath | Prop | Connacht | Ireland | Bridgetown College |
Dominic Robertson-McCoy | Prop | Connacht | New Zealand | Sacred Heart |
Jack Aungier | Prop | Connacht | Ireland | St Fintans |
Finlay Bealham | Prop | Connacht | Ireland | St Edmunds |
Denis Buckley | Prop | Connacht | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Matthew Burke | Prop | Connacht | Ireland | Yeats College Ballinrobe Community School |
Sam Illo | Prop | Connacht | Ireland | Wesley College (IRE) |
Shane Delahunt | Hooker | Connacht | Ireland | Kilkenny College |
Dave Heffernan | Hooker | Connacht | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Jonny Murphy | Hooker | Connacht | Ireland | Banbridge High |
Dylan Tierney-Martin | Hooker | Connacht | Ireland | The Bish |
Ultan Dillane | Lock | Connacht | Ireland | Tralee CBS |
Oisín Dowling | Lock | Connacht | Ireland | St Michaels |
Leva Fifita | Lock | Connacht | Tonga | Timaru |
Niall Murray | Lock | Connacht | Ireland | St Aloysius |
Gavin Thornbury | Lock | Connacht | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Paul Boyle | Loose Forward | Connacht | Ireland | Gorey Community |
Jarrad Butler | Loose Forward | Connacht | Australia | Southport School |
Eoghan Masterson | Loose Forward | Connacht | Ireland | St Marys CBS |
Seán Masterson | Loose Forward | Connacht | Ireland | |
Conor Oliver | Loose Forward | Connacht | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Abraham Papali’i | Loose Forward | Connacht | New Zealand | Massey |
Cian Prendergast | Loose Forward | Connacht | Ireland | Newbridge |
Caolin Blade | Scrumhalf | Connacht | Ireland | Athenry Vocational School |
Kieran Marmion | Scrumhalf | Connacht | Ireland | Kirkham Grammar |
Colm Reilly | Scrumhalf | Connacht | Ireland | Garbally |
Jack Carty | Flyhalf | Connacht | Ireland | Marist College |
Conor Fitzgerald | Flyhalf | Connacht | Ireland | Ardscoil Ris |
Shayne Bolton | Centre | Connacht | South Africa | Eldoraigne |
Bundee Aki | Centre | Connacht | Ireland | Manuwera |
Sammy Arnold | Centre | Connacht | Ireland | Cranleigh |
Tom Daly | Centre | Connacht | Ireland | St Marys Knockbeg |
Tom Farrell | Centre | Connacht | Ireland | Castleknock College |
Peter Robb | Centre | Connacht | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Matt Healy | Wing | Connacht | Ireland | Gonzaga |
Oran McNulty | Wing | Connacht | Ireland | Millfield |
Ben O’Donnell | Wing | Connacht | Australia | Waverely College |
John Porch | Wing | Connacht | Australia | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School |
Peter Sullivan | Wing | Connacht | Ireland | St Andrews, Dublin |
Alex Wootton | Wing | Connacht | Ireland | Sedbergh |
Mack Hansen | Fullback | Connacht | Australia | Darmalan |
Tiernan O’Halloran | Fullback | Connacht | Ireland | Garbally |
Greg Bateman | Prop | Dragons | England | Cranleigh |
Leon Brown | Prop | Dragons | Wales | St Josephs, Newport |
Christian Coleman | Prop | Dragons | Wales | Newport High |
Mesake Doge | Prop | Dragons | Fiji | Queen Victoria School |
Lloyd Fairbrother | Prop | Dragons | England | |
Aaron Jarvis | Prop | Dragons | Wales | Ivybridge Community |
Joshua Reynolds | Prop | Dragons | Wales | Newport High |
Aki Seiuli | Prop | Dragons | New Zealand | Timaru |
James Benjamin | Hooker | Dragons | Wales | Coleg Gwent |
Taylor Davies | Hooker | Dragons | Wales | |
Elliot Dee | Hooker | Dragons | Wales | Newbridge Comprehensive |
Richard Hibbard | Hooker | Dragons | Wales | Glan Afan Comprehensive School |
Ellis Shipp | Hooker | Dragons | Wales | Coleg Gwent |
Ben Carter | Lock | Dragons | Wales | Caldicot School |
Joe Davies | Lock | Dragons | Wales | Newport High |
Joe Maksymiw | Lock | Dragons | England | De Lisle College |
Will Rowlands | Lock | Dragons | Wales | Rugby School |
Max Williams | Lock | Dragons | Wales | Newport High |
Dan Baker | Loose Forward | Dragons | Wales | Neath College |
Taine Basham | Loose Forward | Dragons | Wales | Ysgol Abersychan School |
Ben Fry | Loose Forward | Dragons | Wales | Radyr Comprehensive School |
Lennon Greggains | Loose Forward | Dragons | Wales | Newport High |
Ollie Griffiths | Loose Forward | Dragons | Wales | Coleg Gwent |
Harrison Keddie | Loose Forward | Dragons | Wales | Coleg Gwent |
Ross Moriarty | Loose Forward | Dragons | Wales | Morriston Comprehensive School |
Huw Taylor | Loose Forward | Dragons | England | Old Swinford Hospital |
Aaron Wainwright | Loose Forward | Dragons | Wales | Bassaleg School |
George Young | Loose Forward | Dragons | Wales | |
Dan Babos | Scrumhalf | Dragons | Wales | |
Gonzalo Bertranou | Scrumhalf | Dragons | Argentina | |
Lewis Jones | Scrumhalf | Dragons | Wales | |
Tavis Knoyle | Scrumhalf | Dragons | Wales | |
Rhodri Williams | Scrumhalf | Dragons | Wales | Amman Valley Comprehensive School |
Sam Davies | Flyhalf | Dragons | Wales | Gower College |
Josh Lewis | Flyhalf | Dragons | Wales | |
Evan Lloyd | Flyhalf | Dragons | Wales | Whitchurch College |
Will Reed | Flyhalf | Dragons | Wales | |
Jack Dixon | Centre | Dragons | Wales | Oakdale Comprehensive |
Aneurin Owen | Centre | Dragons | Wales | Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw |
Jamie Roberts | Centre | Dragons | Wales | Ysgol Gyfun Glantaf |
Adam Warren | Centre | Dragons | Wales | Coleg Sir Gar |
Rio Dyer | Wing | Dragons | Wales | Bassaleg School |
Ashton Hewitt | Wing | Dragons | Wales | Caerleon Comprehensive School |
Jonah Holmes | Wing | Dragons | Wales | St Benedicts, Ealing |
Owen Jenkins | Wing | Dragons | Wales | |
Jordan Olowofela | Wing | Dragons | England | Wyggeston and Queen Elizabeth I College |
Jared Rosser | Wing | Dragons | Wales | Newport High |
Will Talbot-Davies | Fullback | Dragons | Wales | Solihull |
Jordan Williams | Fullback | Dragons | Wales | Coedcae School |
Ioan Davies | Fullback | Dragons | Wales | Merthyr Tydfil |
David Richards | Fullback | Dragons | Wales | |
Lee-Roy Atalifo | Prop | Edinburgh | Fiji | Lealan Memorial |
Luan de Bruin | Prop | Edinburgh | South Africa | Affies |
Sam Grahamslaw | Prop | Edinburgh | Scotland | Wyggeston and Queen Elizabeth I College |
Harry Lloyd | Prop | Edinburgh | Australia | |
WP Nel | Prop | Edinburgh | Scotland | Drostdy |
Pierre Schoeman | Prop | Edinburgh | South Africa | Affies |
Boan Venter | Prop | Edinburgh | South Africa | De Aar |
Angus Williams | Prop | Edinburgh | New Zealand | St Pauls, Collegiate |
David Cherry | Hooker | Edinburgh | Scotland | Merchiston Castle |
Adam McBurney | Hooker | Edinburgh | Ireland | |
Stuart McInally | Hooker | Edinburgh | Scotland | George Watsons College |
Grant Gilchrist | Lock | Edinburgh | Scotland | Lornshill Academy |
Jamie Hodgson | Lock | Edinburgh | Scotland | Stewarts Mellville |
Pierce Phillips | Lock | Edinburgh | England | |
Marshall Sykes | Lock | Edinburgh | Scotland | St Josephs |
Ben Toolis | Lock | Edinburgh | Scotland | Marist College, Ashgrove |
Glen Young | Lock | Edinburgh | Scotland | Jedburgh Grammar |
Connor Boyle | Loose Forward | Edinburgh | Scotland | Stewarts Mellville |
Magnus Bradbury | Loose Forward | Edinburgh | Scotland | Merchiston Castle |
Luke Crosbie | Loose Forward | Edinburgh | Scotland | |
Nick Haining | Loose Forward | Edinburgh | Scotland | Scots College |
Mesu Kunavula | Loose Forward | Edinburgh | Fiji | Suva Grammar |
Viliame Mata | Loose Forward | Edinburgh | Fiji | Suva Grammar |
Ben Muncaster | Loose Forward | Edinburgh | Scotland | Rugby School |
Jamie Ritchie | Loose Forward | Edinburgh | Scotland | Strathallan School |
Hamish Watson | Loose Forward | Edinburgh | Scotland | Oakham School |
Henry Pyrgos | Scrumhalf | Edinburgh | Scotland | Bryanston School |
Charlie Shiel | Scrumhalf | Edinburgh | Scotland | Royal High School, Edinburgh |
Ben Vellacott | Scrumhalf | Edinburgh | Scotland | Hartpury College |
Nathan Chamberlain | Flyhalf | Edinburgh | Scotland | SGS Filton |
Charlie Savala | Flyhalf | Edinburgh | Australia | Scots College |
Jaco van der Walt | Flyhalf | Edinburgh | Scotland | Monument |
Mark Bennett | Centre | Edinburgh | Scotland | |
Chris Dean | Centre | Edinburgh | Scotland | Edinburgh Academy |
Cammy Hutchison | Centre | Edinburgh | Scotland | George Heriot’s College |
Henry Immelman | Centre | Edinburgh | South Africa | Grey College |
James Johnstone | Centre | Edinburgh | Scotland | Merchiston Castle |
James Lang | Centre | Edinburgh | Scotland | |
George Taylor | Centre | Edinburgh | Scotland | Loretto School |
Jordan Venter | Centre | Edinburgh | South Africa | Paul Roos |
Jack Blain | Wing | Edinburgh | Scotland | Stewarts Mellville |
Darcy Graham | Wing | Edinburgh | Scotland | |
Damien Hoyland | Wing | Edinburgh | Scotland | James Gillespie’s HS |
Ramiro Moyano | Wing | Edinburgh | Argentina | |
Freddie Owsley | Wing | Edinburgh | England | Clifton College |
Emiliano Boffelli | Fullback | Edinburgh | Argentina | |
Blair Kinghorn | Fullback | Edinburgh | Scotland | Edinburgh Academy |
Simon Berghan | Prop | Glasgow | Scotland | Shirley Boys |
Jamie Bhatti | Prop | Glasgow | Scotland | Alva Academy |
Zander Fagerson | Prop | Glasgow | Scotland | Strathallan School |
Oli Kebble | Prop | Glasgow | Scotland | Bishops |
Tom Lambert | Prop | Glasgow | Scotland | Trinity Grammar |
Murray McCallum | Prop | Glasgow | Scotland | Woodmill HS, Strathallan |
Ewan McQuillin | Prop | Glasgow | Scotland | |
Enrique Pieretto | Prop | Glasgow | Argentina | |
Brad Thyer | Prop | Glasgow | Wales | Ferndale Community College |
Fraser Brown | Hooker | Glasgow | Scotland | Merchiston Castle |
Johnny Matthews | Hooker | Glasgow | England | |
Grant Stewart | Hooker | Glasgow | Scotland | Strathaven Academy |
George Turner | Hooker | Glasgow | Scotland | Stewarts Mellville |
Hamish Bain | Lock | Glasgow | Scotland | George Watsons College |
Lewis Bean | Lock | Glasgow | England | |
Scott Cummings | Lock | Glasgow | Scotland | Kelvinside Academy |
Richie Gray | Lock | Glasgow | Scotland | Kelvinside Academy |
Kiran McDonald | Lock | Glasgow | Scotland | Boclair Academy |
Rory Darge | Loose Forward | Glasgow | Scotland | |
Jack Dempsey | Loose Forward | Glasgow | Australia | St Ignatius Riverview |
Matt Fagerson | Loose Forward | Glasgow | Scotland | Strathallan School |
Thomas Gordon | Loose Forward | Glasgow | Scotland | |
Rob Harley | Loose Forward | Glasgow | Scotland | Douglas Academy |
Ally Miller | Loose Forward | Glasgow | Scotland | George Watsons College |
Ryan Wilson | Loose Forward | Glasgow | Scotland | Lord Wandsworth |
Jamie Dobie | Scrumhalf | Glasgow | Scotland | Merchiston Castle |
George Horne | Scrumhalf | Glasgow | Scotland | Strathallan School |
Sean Kennedy | Scrumhalf | Glasgow | Scotland | Lornshill Academy |
Ali Price | Scrumhalf | Glasgow | Scotland | Wisbech Grammar School |
Domingo Miotti | Flyhalf | Glasgow | Argentina | |
Ross Thompson | Flyhalf | Glasgow | Scotland | Stewarts Mellville |
Duncan Weir | Flyhalf | Glasgow | Scotland | Cathkin High School |
Robbie Fergusson | Centre | Glasgow | Scotland | Wellington School |
Nick Grigg | Centre | Glasgow | Scotland | Newlands College |
Peter Horne | Centre | Glasgow | Scotland | Bell Baxter High School |
Sam Johnson | Centre | Glasgow | Scotland | St Edmunds |
Stafford McDowall | Centre | Glasgow | Scotland | Merchiston Castle |
Sione Tuipulotu | Centre | Glasgow | Australia | St Kevins College |
Sebastián Cancelliere | Wing | Glasgow | Argentina | |
Josh McKay | Wing | Glasgow | Australia | Christchurch Boys |
Kyle Steyn | Wing | Glasgow | Scotland | Trinityhouse, Randpark Ridge |
Ratu Tagive | Wing | Glasgow | Australia | St Gregorys College |
Cole Forbes | Fullback | Glasgow | Australia | Tauranga |
Rufus McLean | Fullback | Glasgow | Scotland | Merchiston Castle |
Ollie Smith | Fullback | Glasgow | Scotland | Strathallan School |
Vakh Abdaladze | Prop | Leinster | Ireland | Castleknock College |
Michael Ala’alatoa | Prop | Leinster | Samoa | Newington |
Ed Byrne | Prop | Leinster | Ireland | Clongowes Wood College |
Tom Clarkson | Prop | Leinster | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Peter Dooley | Prop | Leinster | Ireland | St Brendans Community |
Tadhg Furlong | Prop | Leinster | Ireland | St Augustine’s and Scoil Mhuire Horeswood |
Cian Healy | Prop | Leinster | Ireland | Belvedere College |
Michael Milne | Prop | Leinster | Ireland | Cistercian College |
Andrew Porter | Prop | Leinster | Ireland | St Andrews, Dublin |
Seán Cronin | Hooker | Leinster | Ireland | Ardscoil Ris |
Rónan Kelleher | Hooker | Leinster | Ireland | St Michaels |
Dan Sheehan | Hooker | Leinster | Ireland | Clongowes Wood College |
James Tracy | Hooker | Leinster | Ireland | Newbridge |
Ryan Baird | Lock | Leinster | Ireland | St Michaels |
Jack Dunne | Lock | Leinster | Ireland | St Michaels |
Ross Molony | Lock | Leinster | Ireland | St Michaels |
James Ryan | Lock | Leinster | Ireland | St Michaels |
Devin Toner | Lock | Leinster | Ireland | Castleknock College |
Jack Conan | Loose Forward | Leinster | Ireland | St Gerard’s School |
Will Connors | Loose Forward | Leinster | Ireland | Clongowes Wood College |
Max Deegan | Loose Forward | Leinster | Ireland | St Michaels |
Caelan Doris | Loose Forward | Leinster | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Dan Leavy | Loose Forward | Leinster | Ireland | St Michaels |
Josh Murphy | Loose Forward | Leinster | Ireland | St Michaels |
Scott Penny | Loose Forward | Leinster | Ireland | St Michaels |
Rhys Ruddock | Loose Forward | Leinster | Ireland | Millfield |
Josh van der Flier | Loose Forward | Leinster | Ireland | Wesley College, Ireland |
Jamison Gibson-Park | Scrumhalf | Leinster | Ireland | Gisborne Boys |
Nick McCarthy | Scrumhalf | Leinster | Ireland | St Michaels |
Luke McGrath | Scrumhalf | Leinster | Ireland | St Michaels |
Harry Byrne | Flyhalf | Leinster | Ireland | St Michaels |
Ross Byrne | Flyhalf | Leinster | Ireland | St Michaels |
Jonathan Sexton | Flyhalf | Leinster | Ireland | St Marys |
Ciarán Frawley | Centre | Leinster | Ireland | Skerries Community College |
David Hawkshaw | Centre | Leinster | Ireland | Belvedere College |
Robbie Henshaw | Centre | Leinster | Ireland | Marist College, Athlone |
Conor O’Brien | Centre | Leinster | Ireland | |
Tommy O’Brien | Centre | Leinster | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Rory O’Loughlin | Centre | Leinster | Ireland | St Michaels |
Garry Ringrose | Centre | Leinster | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Adam Byrne | Wing | Leinster | Ireland | Naas C.B.S. |
Dave Kearney | Wing | Leinster | Ireland | Clongowes Wood College |
Jordan Larmour | Wing | Leinster | Ireland | St Andrews, Dublin |
James Lowe | Wing | Leinster | Ireland | Nelson College |
Hugo Keenan | Fullback | Leinster | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Jimmy O’Brien | Fullback | Leinster | Ireland | Newbridge |
Ruan Dreyer | Prop | Lions | South Africa | Monument |
Jannie du Plessis | Prop | Lions | South Africa | Grey College |
Morgan Naudé | Prop | Lions | South Africa | Nelspruit |
Asenathi Ntlabakanye | Prop | Lions | South Africa | St Stithians |
Carlü Sadie | Prop | Lions | South Africa | Bellville |
Sti Sithole | Prop | Lions | South Africa | Westville |
PJ Botha | Hooker | Lions | South Africa | Monument |
Morné Brandon | Hooker | Lions | South Africa | Monument |
Jaco Visagie | Hooker | Lions | South Africa | Augsburg |
Pieter Jansen van Vuren | Lock | Lions | South Africa | Klerksdorp |
Reinhard Nothnagel | Lock | Lions | South Africa | Monument |
Ruben Schoeman | Lock | Lions | South Africa | Grey College |
Ruhan Straeuli | Lock | Lions | South Africa | Menlopark |
Wilhelm van der Sluys | Lock | Lions | South Africa | Paarl Boys |
Francke Horn | Loose Forward | Lions | South Africa | Paarl Boys |
Jaco Kriel | Loose Forward | Lions | South Africa | Standerton |
Sibusiso Sangweni | Loose Forward | Lions | South Africa | Kearsney |
Emmanuel Tshituka | Loose Forward | Lions | South Africa | Northcliff |
Vincent Tshituka | Loose Forward | Lions | South Africa | Northcliff |
Ginter Smuts | Scrumhalf | Lions | South Africa | EG Jansen |
Morné van den Berg | Scrumhalf | Lions | South Africa | Linden |
André Warner | Scrumhalf | Lions | South Africa | Tygerberg |
Eddie Fouché | Flyhalf | Lions | South Africa | Affies |
Jordan Hendrikse | Flyhalf | Lions | South Africa | Glenwood |
Matt More | Centre | Lions | South Africa | St Andrews College, Grahamstown |
Burger Odendaal | Centre | Lions | South Africa | Monument |
Mannie Rass | Centre | Lions | South Africa | Paarl Boys |
Wandisile Simelane | Centre | Lions | South Africa | Jeppe |
Rabz Maxwane | Wing | Lions | South Africa | Dale |
Stean Pienaar | Wing | Lions | South Africa | Menlopark |
Jamba Ulengo | Wing | Lions | South Africa | Jim Fouche |
Divan Rossouw | Fullback | Lions | Namibia | Windhoek Gim |
EW Viljoen | Fullback | Lions | South Africa | Grey College |
Stephen Archer | Prop | Munster | Ireland | Christian Brothers |
James French | Prop | Munster | Ireland | Bandon Grammar |
Dave Kilcoyne | Prop | Munster | Ireland | Ardscoil Ris |
Keynan Knox | Prop | Munster | South Africa | Michaelhouse |
Jeremy Loughman | Prop | Munster | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Liam O’Connor | Prop | Munster | Ireland | Christian Brothers |
John Ryan | Prop | Munster | Ireland | Christian Brothers |
Roman Salanoa | Prop | Munster | USA | Kahuku High |
Josh Wycherley | Prop | Munster | Ireland | Cistercian College |
Diarmuid Barron | Hooker | Munster | Ireland | Rockwell College |
Declan Moore | Hooker | Munster | Australia | St Andrews Cathedral School |
Kevin O’Byrne | Hooker | Munster | Ireland | Presentation Brothers |
Niall Scannell | Hooker | Munster | Ireland | Presentation Brothers |
Thomas Ahern | Lock | Munster | Ireland | St Augustines College |
Tadhg Beirne | Lock | Munster | Ireland | Clongowes Wood College |
Jason Jenkins | Lock | Munster | South Africa | St Albans |
Jean Kleyn | Lock | Munster | Ireland | Linden |
RG Snyman | Lock | Munster | South Africa | Affies |
Fineen Wycherley | Lock | Munster | Ireland | Cistercian College |
Chris Cloete | Loose Forward | Munster | South Africa | Selborne |
Gavin Coombes | Loose Forward | Munster | Ireland | Bandon Grammar |
Jack Daly | Loose Forward | Munster | Ireland | |
John Hodnett | Loose Forward | Munster | Ireland | Mount Saint Michael’s |
Jack O’Donoghue | Loose Forward | Munster | Ireland | De La Salle College |
Peter O’Mahony | Loose Forward | Munster | Ireland | Presentation Brothers |
Jack O’Sullivan | Loose Forward | Munster | Ireland | Presentation Brothers |
Craig Casey | Scrumhalf | Munster | Ireland | Ardscoil Ris |
Neil Cronin | Scrumhalf | Munster | Ireland | Castletroy College |
Conor Murray | Scrumhalf | Munster | Ireland | St Munchins |
Rowan Osborne | Scrumhalf | Munster | Ireland | Clongowes Wood College |
Joey Carbery | Flyhalf | Munster | Ireland | |
Jack Crowley | Flyhalf | Munster | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Jake Flannery | Flyhalf | Munster | Ireland | Rockwell College |
Ben Healy | Flyhalf | Munster | Ireland | Glenstal Abbey |
Damian de Allende | Centre | Munster | South Africa | Milnerton |
Chris Farrell | Centre | Munster | Ireland | Campbell College |
Dan Goggin | Centre | Munster | Ireland | St Munchins |
Alex McHenry | Centre | Munster | Ireland | Christian Brothers |
Rory Scannell | Centre | Munster | Ireland | Presentation Brothers |
Andrew Conway | Back 3 | Munster | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Liam Coombes | Back 3 | Munster | Ireland | Christian Brothers |
Shane Daly | Back 3 | Munster | Ireland | Presentation Brothers |
Keith Earls | Back 3 | Munster | Ireland | St Munchins |
Seán French | Back 3 | Munster | Ireland | Presentation Brothers |
Matt Gallagher | Back 3 | Munster | England | |
Mike Haley | Back 3 | Munster | Ireland | Hartpury College |
Calvin Nash | Back 3 | Munster | Ireland | Crescent College |
Simon Zebo | Back 3 | Munster | Ireland | Presentation Brothers |
Tom Botha | Prop | Ospreys | South Africa | Paul Roos |
Maʻafu Fia | Prop | Ospreys | Tonga | Palmerston North |
Tomas Francis | Prop | Ospreys | Wales | Sedbergh |
Rhys Henry | Prop | Ospreys | Wales | Neath College |
Rhodri Jones | Prop | Ospreys | Wales | Llandovery |
Garyn Phillips | Prop | Ospreys | Wales | Ysgol Gyfun Rhydywaun |
Nicky Smith | Prop | Ospreys | Wales | Gower College |
Gareth Thomas | Prop | Ospreys | Wales | Ysgol Dyffryn Teifi |
Ben Warren | Prop | Ospreys | Wales | Coleg y Cymoedd |
Dewi Lake | Hooker | Ospreys | Wales | |
Sam Parry | Hooker | Ospreys | Wales | Pendergast |
Ifan Phillips | Hooker | Ospreys | Wales | Coleg Sir Gar |
Elvis Taione | Hooker | Ospreys | Tonga | |
Lloyd Ashley | Lock | Ospreys | Wales | Porthcawl Comprehensive School |
Adam Beard | Lock | Ospreys | Wales | Neath College |
Bradley Davies | Lock | Ospreys | Wales | Y Pant Comprehensive |
Rhys Davies | Lock | Ospreys | Wales | Millfield |
Will Griffiths | Lock | Ospreys | Wales | Coleg Gwent |
Alun Wyn Jones | Lock | Ospreys | Wales | Llandovery |
Jack Regan | Lock | Ospreys | Ireland | |
Olly Cracknell | Loose Forward | Ospreys | Wales | Leeds Grammar School |
Sam Cross | Loose Forward | Ospreys | Wales | |
Will Hickey | Loose Forward | Ospreys | Ireland | St Michaels |
Dan Lydiate | Loose Forward | Ospreys | Wales | Llandrindod High School |
Jac Morgan | Loose Forward | Ospreys | Wales | Ysgol Dyffryn Aman |
Morgan Morris | Loose Forward | Ospreys | Wales | Gowerton |
Ethan Roots | Loose Forward | Ospreys | New Zealand | Rosmini College |
Justin Tipuric | Loose Forward | Ospreys | Wales | Cwmtawe Community School |
Matthew Aubrey | Scrumhalf | Ospreys | Wales | Gower College |
Harri Morgan | Scrumhalf | Ospreys | Wales | |
Reuben Morgan-Williams | Scrumhalf | Ospreys | Wales | Ysgol Gufyn Ystalyfera |
Rhys Webb | Scrumhalf | Ospreys | Wales | Brynteg Comprehensive School |
Gareth Anscombe | Flyhalf | Ospreys | Wales | Rosmini College |
Cai Evans | Flyhalf | Ospreys | Wales | Cowbridge |
Stephen Myler | Flyhalf | Ospreys | England | Wade Deacon High School |
Josh Thomas | Flyhalf | Ospreys | Wales | |
Callum Carson | Centre | Ospreys | Wales | Gowerton |
Joe Hawkins | Centre | Ospreys | Wales | Cwmtawe Community School |
Osian Knott | Centre | Ospreys | Wales | Coleg Sir Gar |
Tiaan Thomas-Wheeler | Centre | Ospreys | Wales | Neath College |
Owen Watkin | Centre | Ospreys | Wales | Bridgend College |
Keiran Williams | Centre | Ospreys | Wales | Coleg Sir Gar |
Dewi Cross | Wing | Ospreys | Wales | Ysgol Llanhari |
Alex Cuthbert | Wing | Ospreys | Wales | Hartpury College |
Keelan Giles | Wing | Ospreys | Wales | Gower College |
Luke Morgan | Wing | Ospreys | Wales | Pencoed College |
Max Nagy | Wing | Ospreys | England | Bryntawe Comprehensive |
George North | Wing | Ospreys | Wales | Llandovery |
Michael Collins | Fullback | Ospreys | New Zealand | Otago Boys |
Dan Evans | Fullback | Ospreys | Wales | Amman Valley Comprehensive |
Mat Protheroe | Fullback | Ospreys | Wales | Hartpury College |
Rob Evans | Prop | Scarlets | Wales | Sir Thomas Picton School |
Alex Jeffries | Prop | Scarlets | Wales | Coleg Gwent |
WillGriff John | Prop | Scarlets | Wales | Ysgol Gyfun Cymer Rhondda |
Wyn Jones | Prop | Scarlets | Wales | Ysgol Gyfun Pantycelyn |
Samson Lee | Prop | Scarlets | Wales | Coedcae Comprehensive School |
Kemsley Mathias | Prop | Scarlets | Wales | STP School |
Phil Price | Prop | Scarlets | Wales | Brynteg Comprehensive School |
Javan Sebastian | Prop | Scarlets | Wales | Queen Elizabeth’s High School, Carmarthen |
Steffan Thomas | Prop | Scarlets | Wales | |
Dom Booth | Hooker | Scarlets | Wales | Coleg Sir Gar |
Ryan Elias | Hooker | Scarlets | Wales | Ysgol Bro Myrddin |
Shaun Evans | Hooker | Scarlets | Wales | Bryngwyn School |
Dafydd Hughes | Hooker | Scarlets | Wales | Llandovery College |
Marc Jones | Hooker | Scarlets | Wales | Pencoed School |
Ken Owens | Hooker | Scarlets | Wales | Ysgol Gyfun Bro Myrddin |
Josh Helps | Lock | Scarlets | Wales | Ysgol Dyffryn Taf |
Morgan Jones | Lock | Scarlets | Wales | |
Sam Lousi | Lock | Scarlets | Tonga | St. Paul’s College |
Jac Price | Lock | Scarlets | Wales | Coleg Sir Gar |
Tom Price | Lock | Scarlets | England | Kineton High |
Lewis Rawlins | Lock | Scarlets | Wales | |
James Davies | Loose Forward | Scarlets | Wales | |
Dan Davis | Loose Forward | Scarlets | Wales | Coleg Sir Gar |
Sione Kalamafoni | Loose Forward | Scarlets | Tonga | Auckland Grammar School |
Tomás Lezana | Loose Forward | Scarlets | Argentina | |
Josh Macleod | Loose Forward | Scarlets | Wales | Ysgol Bro Gwaun |
Iestyn Rees | Loose Forward | Scarlets | Wales | Ysgol Dinefwr |
Aaron Shingler | Loose Forward | Scarlets | Wales | Pontarddulais Comprehensive School |
Blade Thomson | Loose Forward | Scarlets | Scotland | Gisborne Boys |
Carwyn Tuipulotu | Loose Forward | Scarlets | Wales | Sedbergh |
Dane Blacker | Scrumhalf | Scarlets | Wales | Coleg y Cymoedd |
Gareth Davies | Scrumhalf | Scarlets | Wales | |
Kieran Hardy | Scrumhalf | Scarlets | Wales | Coleg Sir Gar |
Sam Costelow | Flyhalf | Scarlets | Wales | Oakham School |
Dan Jones | Flyhalf | Scarlets | Wales | |
Angus O’Brien | Flyhalf | Scarlets | Wales | Caerleon Comprehensive |
Rhys Patchell | Flyhalf | Scarlets | Wales | Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Glantaf |
Corey Baldwin | Centre | Scarlets | Wales | Ysgol Bro Dinefwr |
Jonathan Davies | Centre | Scarlets | Wales | Dyffryn Taf Comprehensive |
Steffan Hughes | Centre | Scarlets | Wales | Ysgol y Strade |
Tyler Morgan | Centre | Scarlets | Wales | Caerleon Comprehensive School |
Ioan Nicholas | Centre | Scarlets | Wales | Ysgol Maes Y Gwendraeth |
Joe Roberts | Centre | Scarlets | Wales | Coleg Sir Gar |
Johnny Williams | Centre | Scarlets | Wales | The Forest School, Winnersh |
Scott Williams | Centre | Scarlets | Wales | Ysgol Dyffryn |
Ryan Conbeer | Wing | Scarlets | Wales | Ysgol Greenhill School |
Steff Evans | Wing | Scarlets | Wales | Ysgol Gyfun Y Strade |
Tomi Lewis | Wing | Scarlets | Wales | Llandovery College |
Johnny McNicholl | Wing | Scarlets | Wales | Cashmere High School |
Tom Rogers | Wing | Scarlets | Wales | |
Leigh Halfpenny | Fullback | Scarlets | Wales | Penyrheol Comprehensive School |
Tom Prydie | Fullback | Scarlets | Wales | Porthcawl Comprehensive School |
Liam Williams | Fullback | Scarlets | Wales | Gowerton |
Lourens Adriaanse | Prop | Sharks | South Africa | Paarl Gimnasium |
Thomas du Toit | Prop | Sharks | South Africa | Paarl Boys |
Wiehahn Herbst | Prop | Sharks | South Africa | Klerksdorp |
Khutha Mchunu | Prop | Sharks | South Africa | Glenwood |
Ntuthuko Mchunu | Prop | Sharks | South Africa | Glenwood |
Khwezi Mona | Prop | Sharks | South Africa | Selborne |
Ox Nche | Prop | Sharks | South Africa | Louis Botha |
Dan Jooste | Hooker | Sharks | South Africa | Paarl Boys |
Fez Mbatha | Hooker | Sharks | South Africa | Maritzburg |
Kerron van Vuuren | Hooker | Sharks | South Africa | Glenwood |
Bongi Mbonambi | Hooker | Sharks | South Africa | St Albans |
Hyron Andrews | Lock | Sharks | South Africa | Garsfontein |
Gerbrandt Grobler | Lock | Sharks | South Africa | Affies |
Reniel Hugo | Lock | Sharks | South Africa | Paul Roos |
Le Roux Roets | Lock | Sharks | South Africa | Garsfontein |
Ruben van Heerden | Lock | Sharks | South Africa | Affies |
Thembelani Bholi | Loose Forward | Sharks | South Africa | Jamangile SS |
Phepsi Buthelezi | Loose Forward | Sharks | South Africa | DHS |
Mpilo Gumede | Loose Forward | Sharks | South Africa | DHS |
Dylan Richardson | Loose Forward | Sharks | South Africa | Kearsney |
Henco Venter | Loose Forward | Sharks | South Africa | Grey College |
James Venter | Loose Forward | Sharks | South Africa | Glenwood |
Siya Kolisi | Loose Forward | Sharks | South Africa | Grey High |
Tian Meyer | Scrumhalf | Sharks | South Africa | Westville |
Sanele Nohamba | Scrumhalf | Sharks | South Africa | DHS |
Ruan Pienaar | Scrumhalf | Sharks | South Africa | Grey College |
Jaden Hendriske | Scrumhalf | Sharks | South Africa | Glenwood |
Curwin Bosch | Flyhalf | Sharks | South Africa | Grey High |
Boeta Chamberlain | Flyhalf | Sharks | South Africa | Paarl Boys |
Rynhardt Jonker | Centre | Sharks | South Africa | Glenwood |
Murray Koster | Centre | Sharks | South Africa | St Andrews College, Grahamstown |
Marius Louw | Centre | Sharks | South Africa | Grey College |
Marnus Potgieter | Centre | Sharks | South Africa | Affies |
Jeremy Ward | Centre | Sharks | South Africa | Grey High |
Lukhanyo Am | Centre | Sharks | South Africa | De Vos Malan |
Ben Tapuai | Centre | Sharks | Australia | Southport School |
Werner Kok | Wing | Sharks | South Africa | Nelspruit |
Yaw Penxe | Wing | Sharks | South Africa | Queens |
Anthony Volmink | Wing | Sharks | South Africa | Bredasdorp |
Makazole Mapimpi | Wing | Sharks | South Africa | Jim Mvabasa SS |
Sbu Nkosi | Wing | Sharks | South Africa | Jeppe |
Thaakir Abrahams | Fullback | Sharks | South Africa | Paarl Boys |
Aphelele Fassi | Fullback | Sharks | South Africa | Dale |
Dian Bleuler | Prop | Stormers | South Africa | Outeniqua |
Kwenzo Blose | Prop | Stormers | South Africa | Glenwood |
Neethling Fouché | Prop | Stormers | South Africa | Grey College |
Brok Harris | Prop | Stormers | South Africa | Bastion |
Leon Lyons | Prop | Stormers | South Africa | Selborne |
Sazi Sandi | Prop | Stormers | South Africa | St Andrews College, Grahamstown |
Steven Kitshoff | Prop | Stormers | South Africa | Paul Roos |
Frans Malherbe | Prop | Stormers | South Africa | Paarl Boys |
JJ Kotze | Hooker | Stormers | South Africa | Paul Roos |
Scarra Ntubeni | Hooker | Stormers | South Africa | KES |
Andre-Hugo Venter | Hooker | Stormers | South Africa | Grey College |
Justin Basson | Lock | Stormers | South Africa | Boland Landbou |
Salmaan Moerat | Lock | Stormers | South Africa | Paarl Boys |
Adré Smith | Lock | Stormers | South Africa | Oakdale Landbou |
Ernst van Rhyn | Lock | Stormers | South Africa | Paarl Gimnasium |
Marvin Orie | Lock | Stormers | South Africa | Tygerberg |
Willie Engelbrecht | Loose Forward | Stormers | South Africa | Die Wilgers |
Deon Fourie | Loose Forward | Stormers | South Africa | Pietersburg |
Junior Pokomela | Loose Forward | Stormers | South Africa | Grey High |
Evan Roos | Loose Forward | Stormers | South Africa | Paarl Boys |
Marcel Theunissen | Loose Forward | Stormers | South Africa | Grey College |
Nama Xaba | Loose Forward | Stormers | South Africa | Glenwood |
Paul de Wet | Scrumhalf | Stormers | South Africa | Paarl Boys |
Godlen Masimla | Scrumhalf | Stormers | South Africa | Hugenot High |
Stefan Ungerer | Scrumhalf | Stormers | South Africa | Maritzburg |
Herschelle Jantjies | Scrumhalf | Stormers | South Africa | Paul Roos |
Manie Libbok | Flyhalf | Stormers | South Africa | Outeniqua |
Tim Swiel | Flyhalf | Stormers | South Africa | Bishops |
Juan de Jongh | Centre | Stormers | South Africa | Hugenot High |
Dan du Plessis | Centre | Stormers | South Africa | Paul Roos |
Ruhan Nel | Centre | Stormers | South Africa | Brandwag (FAL) |
Rikus Pretorius | Centre | Stormers | South Africa | Grey College |
Sergeal Petersen | Wing | Stormers | South Africa | Grey High |
Edwill van der Merwe | Wing | Stormers | South Africa | Paul Roos |
Leolin Zas | Wing | Stormers | South Africa | Hermanus |
Warrick Gelant | Fullback | Stormers | South Africa | Outeniqua |
Tristan Leyds | Fullback | Stormers | South Africa | Bishops |
Damian Willemse | Fullback | Stormers | South Africa | Paul Roos |
Ross Kane | Prop | Ulster | Ireland | Methodist College Belfast |
Jack McGrath | Prop | Ulster | Ireland | St Marys |
Gareth Milasinovich | Prop | Ulster | South Africa | St Johns, South Africa |
Marty Moore | Prop | Ulster | Ireland | Castleknock College |
Eric O’Sullivan | Prop | Ulster | Ireland | Templeogue College |
Tom O’Toole | Prop | Ulster | Ireland | Campbell College |
Callum Reid | Prop | Ulster | Ireland | Royal Belfast Academical Institution |
Andrew Warwick | Prop | Ulster | Ireland | Ballymena Academy |
John Andrew | Hooker | Ulster | Ireland | Ballymena Academy |
Rob Herring | Hooker | Ulster | Ireland | SACS |
Bradley Roberts | Hooker | Ulster | South Africa | |
Tom Stewart | Hooker | Ulster | Ireland | Belfast Royal Academy |
Sam Carter | Lock | Ulster | Australia | Scots College |
Iain Henderson | Lock | Ulster | Ireland | Belfast Royal Academy |
Cormac Izuchukwu | Lock | Ulster | Ireland | Roscrea College |
Mick Kearney | Lock | Ulster | Ireland | Mount Temple Comprehensive |
Alan O’Connor | Lock | Ulster | Ireland | Blackrock College |
David O’Connor | Lock | Ulster | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Kieran Treadwell | Lock | Ulster | Ireland | John Fisher School |
Greg Jones | Loose Forward | Ulster | Ireland | St Andrews, Dublin |
David McCann | Loose Forward | Ulster | Ireland | Royal Belfast Academical Institution |
Jordi Murphy | Loose Forward | Ulster | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Marcus Rea | Loose Forward | Ulster | Ireland | Ballymena Academy |
Matty Rea | Loose Forward | Ulster | Ireland | Ballymena Academy |
Sean Reidy | Loose Forward | Ulster | Ireland | |
Nick Timoney | Loose Forward | Ulster | Ireland | Blackrock College |
Duane Vermeulen | Loose Forward | Ulster | South Africa | Nelspruit |
John Cooney | Scrumhalf | Ulster | Ireland | Gonzaga College |
Nathan Doak | Scrumhalf | Ulster | Ireland | Wallace High School |
David Shanahan | Scrumhalf | Ulster | Ireland | Belvedere College |
Billy Burns | Flyhalf | Ulster | Ireland | Hartpury College |
Angus Curtis | Flyhalf | Ulster | Ireland | Hilton College |
Ian Madigan | Flyhalf | Ulster | Ireland | Blackrock College |
James Hume | Centre | Ulster | Ireland | Royal Belfast Academical Institution |
Luke Marshall | Centre | Ulster | Ireland | Ballymena Academy |
Stuart McCloskey | Centre | Ulster | Ireland | Bangor Grammar School |
Stewart Moore | Centre | Ulster | Ireland | Ballymena Academy |
Robert Baloucoune | Wing | Ulster | Ireland | Portora Royal School |
Craig Gilroy | Wing | Ulster | Ireland | Methodist College Belfast |
Rob Lyttle | Wing | Ulster | Ireland | Methodist College Belfast |
Aaron Sexton | Wing | Ulster | Ireland | Bangor Grammar School |
Jacob Stockdale | Wing | Ulster | Ireland | Wallace High School |
Will Addison | Fullback | Ulster | Ireland | Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith |
Michael Lowry | Fullback | Ulster | Ireland | Royal Belfast Academical Institution |
Ethan McIlroy | Fullback | Ulster | Ireland | Methodist College Belfast |
Eduardo Bello | Prop | Zebre | Argentina | |
Paolo Buonfiglio | Prop | Zebre | Italy | |
Danilo Fischetti | Prop | Zebre | Italy | |
Andrea Lovotti | Prop | Zebre | Italy | |
Ion Neculai | Prop | Zebre | Italy | |
Matteo Nocera | Prop | Zebre | Italy | |
Daniele Rimpelli | Prop | Zebre | Italy | |
Giosuè Zilocchi | Prop | Zebre | Italy | |
Luca Bigi | Hooker | Zebre | Italy | |
Massimo Ceciliani | Hooker | Zebre | Italy | |
Oliviero Fabiani | Hooker | Zebre | Italy | |
Marco Manfredi | Hooker | Zebre | Italy | |
Leonard Krumov | Lock | Zebre | Italy | |
Liam Mitchell | Lock | Zebre | New Zealand | Palmerston North |
Dave Sisi | Lock | Zebre | Italy | St. Paul‘s RC College |
Cristian Stoian | Lock | Zebre | Italy | |
Gabriele Venditti | Lock | Zebre | Italy | |
Andrea Zambonin | Lock | Zebre | Italy | |
Luca Andreani | Loose Forward | Zebre | Italy | |
Iacopo Bianchi | Loose Forward | Zebre | Italy | |
Renato Giammarioli | Loose Forward | Zebre | Italy | |
Potu Leavasa Jr | Loose Forward | Zebre | Samoa | |
Giovanni Licata | Loose Forward | Zebre | Italy | |
Maxime Mbanda | Loose Forward | Zebre | Italy | |
Johan Meyer | Loose Forward | Zebre | Italy | Queens |
Jimmy Tuivaiti | Loose Forward | Zebre | Italy | |
Nicolò Casilio | Scrumhalf | Zebre | Italy | |
Alessandro Fusco | Scrumhalf | Zebre | Italy | |
Guglielmo Palazzani | Scrumhalf | Zebre | Italy | |
Marcello Violi | Scrumhalf | Zebre | Italy | |
Carlo Canna | Flyhalf | Zebre | Italy | |
Paolo Pescetto | Flyhalf | Zebre | Italy | |
Antonio Rizzi | Flyhalf | Zebre | Italy | |
Giulio Bisegni | Centre | Zebre | Italy | |
Tommaso Boni | Centre | Zebre | Italy | |
Tommaso Castello | Centre | Zebre | Italy | |
Enrico Lucchin | Centre | Zebre | Italy | |
Tim O’Malley | Centre | Zebre | New Zealand | St Kevin’s College |
Mattia Bellini | Wing | Zebre | Italy | |
Pierre Bruno | Wing | Zebre | Italy | |
Gabriele Di Giulio | Wing | Zebre | Italy | |
Giovanni D’Onofrio | Wing | Zebre | Italy | |
Asaeli Tuivuaka | Wing | Zebre | Fiji | |
Michelangelo Biondelli | Fullback | Zebre | Italy | |
Junior Laloifi | Fullback | Zebre | Australia | |
Jacopo Trulla | Fullback | Zebre | Italy |
Leave a Response