1ST XV
WINNING TEAM | SCORE | LOSING TEAM | SCORE |
Monument | 78 | HTS Middelburg | 19 |
Affies | 54 | Pretoria Boys | 19 |
Allen Gray | 36 | Steelcrest | 14 |
Bastion | 30 | Die Wilgers | 25 |
Bellville HTS | 12 | De Kuilen | 9 |
Ben Vorster | 31 | Zwartkop | 21 |
Bergsig | 21 | Alexander Road | 16 |
Bishops | 31 | St Andrews | 22 |
Brackenfell | 14 | Hottentots Holland | 10 |
Brandwag (EP) | 18 | Nico Malan | 12 |
Bridgton | 22 | Punt | 20 |
CR Swart | 30 | Frans du Toit | 5 |
Cradock | 38 | Gill | 5 |
Curro Durbanville | 17 | Fairmont | 5 |
Curro Kathu | 55 | De Aar | 15 |
DHS | 26 | Parktown | 10 |
Die Anker | 40 | Wesvalia | 24 |
Die Wilgiers | 25 | Bastion | 20 |
Douglas | 24 | Martin Oosthuizen | 18 |
Ellisras | 36 | Oosterlig | 24 |
Eric Louw | 17 | Glen Harvie | 13 |
Ferdinand Postma | 22 | Olympus | 7 |
Frikkie Meyer | 28 | Brandwag (FAL) | 10 |
Garsfontein | 31 | EG Jansen | 5 |
Graeme | 22 | Queens | 19 |
Grey High | 29 | Muir | 23 |
Hangklip | 20 | Burgersdorp | 17 |
Hartswater | 36 | Kathu | 26 |
Heidelberg Volkskool | 18 | Lichtenburg | 17 |
Helpmekaar | 38 | Marais Viljoen | 25 |
Hudson Park | 38 | Grens | 12 |
Hugenote (FAL) | 31 | Eldoraigne | 19 |
Klerksdorp | 17 | Oos Moot | 13 |
Ligbron | 24 | Jeugland | 17 |
Maritzburg | 34 | KES | 30 |
Marlow | 73 | Daniel Pienaar | 6 |
Melkbosstrand | 15 | Hopefield | 12 |
Merensky | 45 | Ermelo | 5 |
Middelburg | 37 | Transvalia | 29 |
Midstream | 32 | Piet Retief | 17 |
Montagu | 49 | Bredasdorp | 8 |
Monument | 38 | Menlopark | 12 |
Otto du Plessis | 13 | Ithembelihle | 12 |
Outeniqua | 21 | Paarl Boys | 20 |
Parys | 36 | Northern Academy | 7 |
Pearson | 15 | Despatch | 0 |
Pietersburg | 30 | Alberton | 22 |
Potch Volkskool | 53 | Centurion | 22 |
Roodepoort | 13 | Akasia | 10 |
Sand du Plessis | 28 | Brandfort | 26 |
Secunda | 64 | Dr Malan | 12 |
Selborne | 33 | Dale | 13 |
Sentraal | 30 | Landboudal | 19 |
Stirling | 35 | Cambridge | 0 |
Swellendam | 26 | Montana | 3 |
Trio | 26 | Welkom Gim | 22 |
Tygerberg | 33 | Swartland | 24 |
Voortrekker (NFS) | 32 | Witteberg | 20 |
Volkskool (EP) | 31 | Union | 3 |
Vryburg | 51 | Fochville | 24 |
Warmbad | 22 | Bekker | 17 |
Waterkloof | 65 | HTS Middelburg | 0 |
Worcester Gim | 21 | Worcester | 6 |
UNDER 16
WINNING TEAM | SCORE | LOSING TEAM | SCORE |
Bergsig | 21 | Alexander Road | 16 |
Bishops | 17 | St Andrews | 15 |
Brandwag (EP) | 19 | Nico Malan | 17 |
DHS | 64 | Parktown | 3 |
EG Jansen | 43 | Garsfontein | 17 |
Eldoraigne | 15 | Hugenote (FAL) | 14 |
Grey High | 26 | Muir | 10 |
Helpmekaar | 54 | Marais Viljoen | 25 |
Hopefield | 22 | Melkbosstrand | 0 |
Hudson Park | 61 | Grens | 0 |
Jeugland | 20 | Ligbron | 11 |
KES | 15 | Maritzburg | 12 |
Leeuwenhof | 24 | Dinamika | 17 |
Marlow | 48 | Daniel Pienaar | 14 |
Merensky | 22 | Pretoria North | 6 |
Montagu | 10 | Bredasdorp | 5 |
Monument | 26 | Menlopark | 21 |
Oos Moot | 19 | Klerksdorp | 17 |
Outeniqua | 31 | Paarl Boys | 28 |
Pietersburg | 31 | Alberton | 7 |
Queens | 52 | Graeme | 0 |
Secunda | 50 | Dr Malan | 0 |
Selborne | 12 | Dale | 3 |
Voortrekker (NFS) | 18 | Witteberg | 7 |
Welkom Gim | 42 | Goudveld | 7 |
Worcester Gim | 53 | Worcester | 0 |
UNDER 15
WINNING TEAM | SCORE | LOSING TEAM | SCORE |
Affies | 62 | Pretoria Boys | 3 |
Bellville HTS | 25 | De Kuilen | 3 |
Brandwag (FAL) | 18 | Hans Strijdom | 6 |
DHS | 55 | Parktown | 0 |
Eldoraigne | 13 | Hugenote (FAL) | 10 |
Garsfontein | 19 | EG Jansen | 14 |
Grey High | 53 | Muir | 3 |
Helpmekaar | 22 | Marais Viljoen | 12 |
Hopefield | 12 | Melkbosstrand | 0 |
Hudson Park | 59 | Grens | 10 |
Ligbron | 14 | Jeugland | 5 |
Maragaon Mooikloof | 26 | Germiston | 7 |
Maritzburg | 17 | KES | 14 |
Marlow | 20 | Daniel Pienaar | 3 |
Menlopark | 7 | Monument | 5 |
Merensky | 22 | Ermelo | 15 |
Montagu | 8 | Bredasdorp | 7 |
Nico Malan | 19 | Brandwag (EP) | 15 |
Paarl Boys | 12 | Outeniqua | 5 |
Pietersburg | 22 | Alberton | 20 |
Queens | 24 | Graeme | 12 |
Secunda | 14 | Dr Malan | 0 |
Selborne | 10 | Dale | 5 |
Stirling | 26 | Cambridge | 20 |
Voortrekker (NFS) | 28 | Trio | 7 |
Waterkloof | 70 | HTS Middelburg | 0 |
Worcester Gim | 55 | Worcester | 7 |
UNDER 14
WINNING TEAM | SCORE | LOSING TEAM | SCORE |
Adelaide Gim | 22 | Michausdal | 5 |
Affies | 31 | Pretoria Boys | 10 |
Bellville HTS | 17 | De Kuilen | 13 |
Bergsig | 21 | Alexander Road | 16 |
DHS | 70 | Parktown | 0 |
EG Jansen | 17 | Garsfontein | 10 |
Grey High | 31 | Muir | 3 |
Helpmekaar | 97 | Marais Viljoen | 0 |
Hudson Park | 65 | Grens | 0 |
Hugenote (FAL) | 53 | Eldoraigne | 5 |
Jeugland | 15 | Ligbron | 14 |
Klerksdorp | 27 | Oos Moot | 15 |
Maritzburg | 22 | KES | 12 |
Marlow | 20 | Daniel Pienaar | 19 |
Melkbosstrand | 10 | Hopefield | 7 |
Monument | 22 | Menlopark | 15 |
Nico Malan | 31 | Brandwag (EP) | 12 |
Outeniqua | 17 | Paarl Boys | 12 |
Pietersburg | 31 | Alberton | 6 |
Potch Gim | 12 | Frikkie Meyer | 10 |
Secunda | 48 | Dr Malan | 8 |
Selborne | 36 | Dale | 0 |
St Andrews | 21 | Bishops | 7 |
St Andrews School | 68 | Brandfort | 5 |
Stirling | 38 | Cambridge | 7 |
Union | 27 | Volkskool (EP) | 5 |
Voortrekker (NFS) | 30 | Trio | 0 |
Witteberg | 17 | Welkom Gim | 14 |
Worcester Gim | 63 | Worcester | 0 |
Leave a Response