Top 30 Rankings Template

South Africa: School Rugby Rankings (16 August 2022)

South Africa 1st XV Rugby Rankings

RankTeamTotalChangePlayed
1Grey College84.08=13
2Paarl Gim83.07=14
3Paarl Boys82.00=16
4Affies81.00=15
5Garsfontein80.27=15
6Outeniqua76.251+12
7Monument75.791-19
8Hilton73.08=13
9Wynberg71.314+16
10Paul Roos71.201-15
11Rondebosch70.811-16
12Oakdale70.58=12
13Stellenberg69.932-15
14DHS69.131+15
15Bishops68.671-18
16Grey High67.76=17
17KES67.13=16
18Glenwood66.671+18
19Framesby66.001-15
20Selborne64.55=20
21Noordheuwel64.47=19
22Nelspruit64.47=15
23Michaelhouse64.00=15
24Jeppe63.94=17
25Drostdy62.441+16
26Maritzburg62.391-18
27EG Jansen62.13=15
28Helpmekaar61.88=17
29Waterkloof61.72=18
30Boland Landbou61.00=15

South Africa U16 Rugby Rankings

RankTeamTotalChangePlayed
1Grey College87.64=14
2Paul Roos84.57=14
3Affies80.31=16
4EG Jansen79.17=12
5Paarl Gim78.36=11
6Outeniqua75.464+13
7KES73.731-15
8Paarl Boys73.361-14
9Oakdale73.231-13
10DHS72.641-14
11Queens70.19=16
12Maritzburg69.946+17
13Helpmekaar69.731-15
14Wynberg69.736+11
15Hudson Park69.472+15
16Kearsney69.313-13
17Jeppe69.123-17
18Rondebosch68.783-9
19Boland Landbou68.383-13
20Noordheuwel68.241-17
21Northwood66.67=18
22Michaelhouse65.001+10
23Drostdy64.821+11
24Stellenberg64.632-8
25Waterkloof63.45=11
26Marlow62.332+9
27Monument61.50=18
28Welkom Gim60.752-8
29Bishops60.45=11
30Nelspruit60.29=7

South Africa Under 15 Rugby Rankings

RankTeamTotalChangePlayed
1Affies88.87=15
2Paul Roos87.20=15
3Paarl Boys81.18=17
4Paarl Gim81.00=14
5Grey College79.46=13
6Helpmekaar72.691+13
7Menlopark72.69=16
8Boland Landbou72.152-13
9Noordheuwel71.94=16
10Outeniqua71.29=14
11Northwood68.33=15
12DHS67.93=14
13Waterkloof67.73=15
14Rondebosch67.36=11
15KES67.08=13
16Wynberg66.232+13
17Oakdale66.211-14
18Maritzburg65.434+14
19Westville65.17=12
20Queens64.80=15
21EG Jansen64.64=14
22Monument64.595-17
23Michaelhouse63.78=9
24Grey High63.00=11
25Selborne61.55=11
26Hilton61.17=12
27Drostdy61.12=17
28Dale60.27NEW11
29SACS60.141-14
30Framesby59.711-14

South Africa Under 14 Rugby Rankings

RankTeamTotalChangePlayed
1Grey College85.25=12
2Affies85.07=14
3Paarl Gim83.40=15
4Paul Roos80.07=14
5Helpmekaar77.861+14
6Monument77.761-17
7Grey High77.44=16
8Paarl Boys75.94=16
9DHS74.17=12
10Stellenberg72.81=16
11Outeniqua71.852+13
12Kearsney71.55=11
13Maritzburg71.501+14
14Wynberg69.874+15
15Selborne69.854-13
16Drostdy69.331-12
17KES69.311-13
18Northwood69.001-16
19Waterkloof66.83=12
20Boland Landbou66.472+15
21Durbanville66.29=14
22Noordheuwel65.292-17
23Menlopark63.23=13
24Graeme62.58=12
25Rondebosch62.38=16
26Framesby60.31=13
27Jeppe59.311+13
28EG Jansen58.911+11
29Hudson Park57.19NEW16
30Oakdale54.85NEW13
SHARING IS CARING!
Leave a Response

Leave a Reply

Related Articles

Back to top