All Time Schools Rankings

*Stats correct as of end of 2021

*More schools will be added in future, we are awaiting full stats on schools from Wales and Scotland to add to database

*If you are viewing off mobile please flip your phone for a full view

*To view our methodology please click here

RANKINGSCHOOLCOUNTRYSENIOR INTU20 INTU18 INTRWCSCHOOL CHAMPSTOTAL
1Grey CollegeSouth Africa469.90118.30309.00204.6511.111612.91
2St Josephs, Hunters HillAustralia460.8048.90275.4074.6220.471080.17
3Blackrock CollegeIreland285.00120.00223.60110261.36999.96
4Christchurch BoysNew Zealand449.1062.7096.0016281.08850.88
5Paul RoosSouth Africa529.2044.8087.0069.844.44775.24
6Auckland GrammarNew Zealand519.208.00105.0037.681.08750.88
7Nudgee CollegeAustralia240.0063.90226.8066.6148.51745.81
8Paarl GimSouth Africa284.2078.50111.00105.488.89667.99
9BishopsSouth Africa459.6018.9051.0067.622.22619.32
10Kings ParramattaAustralia278.4023.90151.2045118.11616.61
11Southport SchoolAustralia182.4063.80175.5090.649.50561.80
12Brisbane StateAustralia211.1052.60167.4050.874.26556.16
13Gregory TerraceAustralia336.0061.8089.1030.229.70546.80
14Presentation BrothersIreland142.5044.70148.2085117.27537.67
15Paarl BoysSouth Africa205.8067.00102.0045.688.89509.29
16Wellington CollegeNew Zealand359.6030.8075.0038.20.00503.60
17Scots CollegeAustralia230.4048.30129.6014.843.31466.41
18Christian BrothersIreland123.5020.60163.8033121.18462.08
19NewingtonAustralia268.8039.1072.9036.443.31460.51
20Anglican Church GrammarAustralia172.8067.60102.6037.879.21460.01
21Hamilton BoysNew Zealand119.1076.20123.0030.4108.11456.81
22WaverleyAustralia96.006.8091.8036.8216.46447.86
23Wellington CollegeEngland115.6041.5084.0012193.06446.16
24Marist College, AshgroveAustralia230.403.0072.9030105.00441.30
25MillfieldEngland105.5052.90117.605993.14428.14
26Wesley CollegeNew Zealand119.6029.5066.0067.6135.14417.84
27KelstonNew Zealand99.6022.50102.0044.6135.14403.84
28Otago BoysNew Zealand218.8029.6057.0067.627.03400.03
29Brisbane GrammarAustralia230.4013.5089.1022.434.65390.05
30MAGSNew Zealand139.6046.2084.0038.681.08389.48
31AffiesSouth Africa117.3073.6084.0045.666.67387.17
32Sydney GrammarAustralia307.200.0013.50055.12375.82
33SACSSouth Africa323.200.0012.0022.60.00357.80
34Methodist CollegeIreland114.3024.5093.6014108.25354.65
35Maritzburg CollegeSouth Africa176.0025.9066.0038.644.44350.94
36Clongowes WoodIreland104.5042.5093.606634.09340.69
37St MunchinsIreland142.509.6054.6011515.03336.73
39Knox GrammarAustralia115.207.0062.107.6142.41334.31
40GisborneNew Zealand139.5026.7078.00881.08333.28
41St MichaelsIreland104.5078.40124.801410.49332.19
42New PlymouthNew Zealand240.0030.1039.0022.40.00331.50
43Rugby SchoolEngland288.1015.1028.0000.00331.20
44ColstonsEngland105.607.6086.8022.6104.46327.06
45ShoreAustralia192.007.0062.1029.635.43326.13
46Grey HighSouth Africa176.2040.2039.0045.822.22323.42
47Sacred HeartNew Zealand189.2029.6087.0014.80.00320.60
48Sedbergh SchoolEngland67.2052.00106.4029.462.50317.50
49Royal Belfast AcademicalIreland114.006.0093.60096.22309.82
50Rockwell CollegeIreland66.5042.7078.0019101.64307.84
51MonumentSouth Africa88.2066.5066.0059.222.22302.12
52Palmerston NorthNew Zealand150.0041.80102.0080.00301.80
53St IgnatiusAustralia96.0016.00118.801456.96301.76
54Kings CollegeNew Zealand140.0022.1099.0037.60.00298.70
55Christs CollegeNew Zealand229.2010.5036.0015.60.00291.30
56RotoruaNew Zealand118.8011.4033.0015108.11286.31
57DulwichEngland154.106.8044.8027.649.02282.32
58Bedford SchoolEngland163.2010.3039.2023.241.67277.57
59St KentsNew Zealand90.0057.4063.0038.627.03276.03
60Napier BoysNew Zealand130.0042.4060.0015.627.03275.03
61BarkerAustralia96.003.5051.3014.8102.53268.13
62Sydney BoysAustralia201.600.0029.7015.819.69266.79
63Ballymena AcademyIreland161.5018.0057.20199.02264.72
64St MarysIreland85.5015.0096.204718.94262.64
65Ipswich GrammarAustralia67.2035.6089.1021.634.65248.15
66BelvedereIreland114.0018.0049.402145.45247.85
67St Peters, AucklandNew Zealand99.1030.2021.001581.08246.38
68Nelson CollegeNew Zealand200.0027.2018.0000.00245.20
69Brisbane BoysAustralia115.2025.0062.1037.84.95245.05
70RondeboschSouth Africa205.8011.0021.0070.00244.80
71HastingsNew Zealand90.0039.1042.0015.254.05240.35
72St Pats, TownNew Zealand168.4028.8024.0014.60.00235.80
73Campbell CollegeIreland38.0018.5065.002672.17219.67
74TonbridgeEngland134.4018.2022.40041.67216.67
75FeildingNew Zealand100.0027.6033.0054.80.00215.40
76SelborneSouth Africa78.4029.8054.0023.222.22207.62
77NewbridgeIreland95.0028.3033.803311.36201.46
78Cheltenham CollegeEngland153.804.0028.007.80.00193.60
79WaterkloofSouth Africa58.8044.4063.00240.00190.20
80Durham SchoolEngland124.803.8044.80120.00185.40
81Dale CollegeSouth Africa127.403.7030.00022.22183.32
82RGS High WycombeEngland86.4014.8042.0029.87.35180.35
83Barnard CastleEngland86.4029.8033.60300.00179.80
84St Pats, SilverstreamNew Zealand119.6026.6024.0070.00177.20
85Marlborough CollegeEngland153.803.6016.8000.00174.20
86Kirkham GrammarEngland57.5014.1075.60170.00164.20
87Kearsney CollegeSouth Africa78.0033.3033.0019.80.00164.10
88WhitgiftEngland57.6024.6047.607.825.86163.46
89WynbergSouth Africa156.800.006.0000.00162.80
90GlenwoodSouth Africa78.4044.3039.0000.00161.70
91CastleknockIreland66.509.8041.60730.30155.20
92CliftonEngland144.000.0011.2000.00155.20
93UppinghamEngland124.800.0019.607.80.00152.20
94HarrowEngland57.6025.3047.6020.60.00151.10
95CranleighEngland28.8022.8033.60064.47149.67
96HaileyburyEngland86.4022.8019.6012.80.00141.60
97Pretoria BoysSouth Africa48.8018.5012.003722.22138.52
98BromsgroveEngland57.6018.7042.00017.24135.54
99St Andrews CollegeSouth Africa117.603.709.0000.00130.30
100KESSouth Africa49.0018.5018.0037.60.00123.10
101OuteniquaSouth Africa49.0029.6036.0080.00122.60
102OakdaleSouth Africa48.7014.7030.00220.00115.40
103HiltonSouth Africa78.400.006.0023.60.00108.00
104Belfast Royal AcademyIreland28.5013.0046.80143.01105.31
105Queens CollegeSouth Africa49.0018.9024.007.60.0099.50
106Boland LandbouSouth Africa39.200.0030.00722.2298.42
107Brighton CollegeEngland48.0022.9014.0007.3592.25
108MichaelhouseSouth Africa48.7015.1012.0014.60.0090.40
109Bradford GrammarEngland9.603.6053.20022.0688.46
110Durban High SchoolSouth Africa49.2014.8015.0080.0087.00
111De La SalleNew Zealand9.607.0042.00150.0073.60
112GarsfonteinSouth Africa9.8021.9024.0000.0055.70
113Epsom CollegeEngland9.5022.6014.0070.0053.10
114Warwick SchoolEngland9.6011.8025.2000.0046.60
115Blundell’sEngland9.6014.1014.0000.0037.70
Back to top