SARU Under 20 Cup 2022

Under 20 Cup Logo

GRAND FINAL

Bulls 29 Western Province 10

LOG (FINAL ROUND)

POSITIONTEAMPLAYEDWONLOSTDRAWPOINTS
1Bulls651027
2WP651024
3Sharks642023
4Lions633017
5Free State624011
6Leopards624011
7EP60600

LEADING TRY SCORERS

PLAYERTEAM TRIES
Tiaan LangeBulls8
Brandon WilkieSharks7
Paschal EkejiWP7
Quewinn NortjeBulls6
Nabo SokoyiBulls5
Kwagga van der NestBulls5
Jaques MaraisSharks4
Johan LombardBulls4
Ricardo FourieLions4
Luke BurgerWP4
Andrew BeyrootiSharks3
Banie BritzSharks3
Bradley DavidsSharks3
Damon RoyleSharks3
Daniel TheronLeopards3
Ethan JamesWP3
Gustav LaubscherWP3
Jakkie EloffLeopards3
Jan-Hendrik BessengerFree State3
JJ MoleteBulls3
Juann ElseBulls3
Keagan SmithLions3
Levandre HornFree State3
Meyr RetiefWP3
Munashe MhereSharks3
Sacha MngomezuluWP3
Rowan CloeteBulls3
Cameron HanekomBulls3
Armand MaritzWP2
Brandon BeukesLeopards2
Christiaan VlokLeopards2
Corne RahlSharks2
Curwin GertseSharks2
Damian OosthuizenLeopards2
Eric BassonBulls2
Gert SteynBulls2
Hakeem KuneneSharks2
Henk GouwsLions2
JD OlivierFree State2
Josh Van VredenLions2
Juan SmithFree State2
Katlego LetebeleBulls2
Lindani MaphisaLions2
Lucian MillborrowEP2
Neil le RouxBulls2
Nick HattonSharks2
Paul de VilliersWP2
Sisonke VumazonkeLions2
Stefan NortjeFree State2
Abu NdabambiBulls2
Abu NdabambiBulls2
Michael AnniesFree State2
Adielson GouveiaFree State1
Angus AppollisLeopards1
Bilaal MoeratWP1
Blokkies LavagnaBulls1
Boepa VokozelaWP1
Braam ReynekeSharks1
Bremwill BrechtEP1
Byron FransEP1
Compion von LudwigBulls1
Conrad SchlechterLeopards1
Corne WeilbachWP1
CP KleynhansFree State1
Dwayne PharoFree State1
Emile KotzeFree State1
Enos NdiaoSharks1
Ethan KareleseLeopards1
FC FourieWP1
Franco KnoetzeBulls1
Hennie du RandtLeopards1
Hennie SieberhagenWP1
Imaad PhillipsWP1
Imad KhanWP1
Jared HansenWP1
Jean SmithSharks1
John-Kelly OkonkwoLions1
Jonny RocheWP1
Jordan McCloughlinSharks1
Kevin StrydomFree State1
Louw NelWP1
Luca RibbensSharks1
Matthew FortuinEP1
Merwe OlivierBulls1
Munashe DukuswaBulls1
Nathan LianisLions1
Neels VolschenkBulls1
Nico SteynLions1
Pierre de VilliersLeopards1
Renzo du PlessisSharks1
Riego HeathLeopards1
Ruan DelportBulls1
Sam FrancisLions1
Shezizi Shezi Leopards1
Sifiso DlaminiLions1
Sihlalo BengeLions1
Siviwe ZondaniSharks1
Tiaan FourieBulls1
Tiaan WesselsLions1
Tielman NiewoudtBulls1
Wela TakataFree State1
Corne BeetsBulls1
Keanen WentzelBulls1
Regan IzaksBulls1
Jacquin JacobusFree State1
Stian de BruynLions1
Berwyn BoschLions1

LEADING POINTS SCORERS

PLAYERTEAM POINTS
Sacha MngomezuluWP87
Jean SmithSharks61
JD OlivierFree State52
Tiaan LangeBulls40
Regan IzaksBulls39
Brandon WilkieSharks37
Paschal EkejiWP35
Franco KnoetzeBulls35
Sihlalo BengeLions30
Quewinn NortjeBulls30
Bradley DavidsSharks29
Nabo SokoyiBulls25
Kwagga van der NestBulls25
Ethan JamesWP21
Jaques MaraisSharks20
Johan LombardBulls20
Nico SteynLions20
Ricardo FourieLions20
Luke BurgerWP20
Bremwill BrechtEP19
Christiaan GatesLeopards19
Meyr RetiefWP19
Juan SmithFree State18
Neil le RouxBulls18
Andrew BeyrootiSharks15
Banie BritzSharks15
Damon RoyleSharks15
Daniel TheronLeopards15
Gustav LaubscherWP15
Jakkie EloffLeopards15
Jan-Hendrik BessengerFree State15
JJ MoleteBulls15
Juann ElseBulls15
Keagan SmithLions15
Levandre HornFree State15
Munashe MhereSharks15
Rowan CloeteBulls15
Cameron HanekomBulls15
Compion von LudwigBulls13
Matthew FortuinEP13
Michael AnniesFree State12
Tiaan FourieBulls11
Armand MaritzWP10
Brandon BeukesLeopards10
Christiaan VlokLeopards10
Corne RahlSharks10
Curwin GertseSharks10
Damian OosthuizenLeopards10
Eric BassonBulls10
Gert SteynBulls10
Hakeem KuneneSharks10
Henk GouwsLions10
Josh Van VredenLions10
Katlego LetebeleBulls10
Lindani MaphisaLions10
Lucian MillborrowEP10
Nick HattonSharks10
Paul de VilliersWP10
Sisonke VumazonkeLions10
Stefan NortjeFree State10
Abu NdabambiBulls10
Ambrose WilliamsEP9
Sam FrancisLions9
Alec VermaakLeopards8
Rehan La MatrieLeopards6
Adielson GouveiaFree State5
Angus AppollisLeopards5
Blokkies LavagnaBulls5
Boepa VokozelaWP5
Braam ReynekeSharks5
Byron FransEP5
Conrad SchlechterLeopards5
Conrad van VuurenLeopards5
CP KleynhansFree State5
Dwayne PharoFree State5
Emile KotzeFree State5
Enos NdiaoSharks5
Ethan KareleseLeopards5
FC FourieWP5
Hennie du RandtLeopards5
Imad KhanWP5
Jared HansenWP5
John-Kelly OkonkwoLions5
Jonny RocheWP5
Jordan McCloughlinSharks5
Kevin StrydomFree State5
Louw NelWP5
Luca RibbensSharks5
Merwe OlivierBulls5
Munashe DukuswaBulls5
Nathan LianisLions5
Neels VolschenkBulls5
Ruan DelportBulls5
Shezizi Shezi Leopards5
Sifiso DlaminiLions5
Siviwe ZondaniSharks5
Stuff HeathLeopards5
Tiaan WesselsLions5
Tielman NiewoudtBulls5
Wela TakataFree State5
Corne BeetsBulls5
Jacquin JacobusFree State5
Stian de BruynLions5
Berwyn BoschLions5
Bronson MillsLions2
Ethan HookerSharks2

BULLS

Blue-Bulls-2021-U20-1
  25-Feb5-Mar12-Mar19-Mar25-Mar2-Apr9-Apr16-Apr
  LEOPARDSWPSHARKSBYELIONSFREE STATEEPWP
  76-2829-3045-4077-2673-1778-329-10
Juann ElseGrey College1171717117
Tiaan LangeMenlopark22222
Tielman NieuwoudtGrey College3118
Merwe OlivierGrey College4444194
Ruan DelportGarsfontein554519
Gcino MdletsheWestville6194
Eric BassonPaarl Gim77777
Cameron HanekomPaarl Boys8882088
Tiaan FourieGrey College9102121219
Compion von LudwigPaarl Boys1010 
Quewin NortjeAffies1111141111
Carlton BaniesGarsfontein121212101010
Nabo SokoyiGrey College131313121212
Katlego LetebeleKES141411141414
Franco KnoetzeGrey College151515152215
Johan LombardPaarl Gim161616162216
Nizaar NazierPaul Roos17
Johan LouwGrey College1818181718
Ghudian van ReenenWorcester Gim19
Abu NdabambiPaarl Boys202020820822
Rowan CloeteGarsfontein219219921
Junior MoleteNoord Kaap22222222111323
Munashe DukuswaGlenwood232315
Seb LombardPaarl Boys3333
Rynard MoutonMonument666
Willie PotgieterAffies19619720
Jayden SamStellenberg21
Corne LavagnaPaarl Gim1117181
Neil le RouxOakdale99
Marco de WittBoland Landbou555205
Neels VolschenkGrey College1966
Gert SteynGrey College23131313
Sivu MabeceMaritzburg1833
Larry NkonkiWestville2323
Regan IzaksGrey College1512
Kwagga van der NestGarsfontein1616
Keanen WentzelBoland Landbou2211
Bevan SimonsPaul Roos14
Layron MillborrowGlenwood10
Corne BeetsPaarl Gim7
Thansville MaymanGarsfontein1
Adrian Joubert 23

EASTERN PROVINCE

ep rugby logo
  25-Feb5-Mar12-Mar19-Mar26-Mar2-Apr9-Apr
  LIONSFREE STATEBYELEOPARDSWPSHARKSBULLS
  0-4214-6323-4310-89.6-1023-78.
Selwyn King 11111
Kaylim CordierOakdale22
Janrico MalanDiamantveld3333
Dillan KromhoutHudson Park444444
Neil Carr 5585
Hugo Bronkhorst 66666
Etiene van Tonder 777777
Ruan ClaassenFramesby88888
Ambrose Williams 991091010
Monre de RidderOakdale1010
Lucian MilborrowAlexandria111111112311
Tiaan de Klerk 1212222212
Elzane Walters 131313131114
Olwethu Chicumbu 14141414
Matthew Fortuin 15151515
Hakker VD Merwe 1616161616
Andrew Nyandoro 17117171717
Sharmillio Septoe 18
Monre van der Merwe 1919555
Damien Rudman 20202062020
Mingo Flam 2121999
Byron Frans 222212121222
Bear Makoba 23201919
Quentin van der Walt 172222
Lungisa Komsana 18181818
Flep Flepu 23
Kamvelihle Mjongile 16
Jason Maarman 1919
Bremwill Brecht 21211515
Ronaldo Daniels 22101423
Luyanda Stemele 232121
Ethan LibertyGrey College231313
Kurwin Gouws 318
Elihle Mantewu 3

FREE STATE

Cheetahs-2021-U20
` 25-Feb5-Mar12-Mar19-Mar25-Mar2-Apr9-Apr
  BYEEPLEOPARDSWPSHARKSBULLSLIONS
  63-1417-248-45.21-4717-7334-29
Jan-Hendrik BessengerMonument11171171
Ronaldo IsmailStellenberg222222
Laurence VictorOakdale333333
Henri van Heerden 44
Zander van den Berg 555
Wela TakataMaritzburg66206
Stefan Nortje 77766
Danston Cloete 88888
JD OlivierGrey College999999
Juan Smith 101010101010
Dwayne PharoKingswood1111231515
Emile KotzeGrey College1212122312
Chad Oppelt 1313221212
Jacquin JacobusStellenberg141411141413
Leyton Valentine 15152223
Duan LudikGrey College161616161616
Ruben Windell 1717
Aviwe MpepoNoord Kaap18181818117
Duncan EdwardsSt Andrews School19171818
Hanro Potgieter 20441920
Lwando Kolisa 212120
Liam de Wet 2211
Carl Kleynhans 23
Ulrich Bekker 1919205
Septimus Dercksen 20
CJ Herholdt 222121
Levandre HornDurbanville231111
Dylan Lamprecht 6
CP KleynhansPaarl Gim131313
Adielson Gouveia 1414
Matthew GoldenOakdale15
Kian Kirsten 44
Aiden OosthuizenEG Jansen55
Gerrie Le Roux 778
Testimony DodoWelkom Gim23
Kevin Strydom 19
Murray FerreiraHelpmekaar2122
Michael AnniesBrandwag2215
Logan Fortuin 7
Barend Steyn 19
Dian van der Watt 21
         

LEOPARDS

leopards rugby logo
  25-Feb5-Mar12-Mar19-Mar25-Mar2-Apr9-Apr
  BULLSLIONSFREE STATEEPBYEWPSHARKS
  28-7614-2424-1743-2324-676-28.
Daniel TheronGrey College111111
Brandon BeukesMonument2221622
Stefan LiebenbergHelpmekaar3
Tian van ZylAffies444 4
Casper SteenkampGrey College51957195
Hennie du Randt 66206
Jakkie EloffAffies7777
Tshimo Mogale 88820
Sanele ZunguMiddelburg92121
Rehan Le MaitreMarais Viljoen10
Sim NtlekiHudson Park1111112311
Riego HeathGlenwood1212
Christiaan VlokHTS Middelburg1313132213
Sean RoulstonBen Vorster141414
Luan van der WaltMonument151523
Angus AppollisPaarl Gim161616216
Mohamed DiopHermanus17171717
Pierre de Villiers 18183
Vleis AdshadeDrostdy19557
Damian OosthuizenAffies202066208
Marquin UrenMonument2199999
Christiaan GatesNelspruit2210101010
N. Liversage 23
Stephan van GraanRustenburg333
Gustav Jeneke 14
Khutso TshisikhaweBen Vorster1717
Alec VermaakMonument22221022
Hugo MostertDrostdy231514
G. Janeke 15
Shezezi Shezi 183
Schalk van SchalkwykBoland Landbou194
Tshireletso Noko 5
Ethan Karelse 88
Pikes Alexander 111115
Conrad van Vuuren 121323
Conrad Schlechter 12131212
Chance Tchokonte-Nana 18
Stephan KrugelPretoria Boys19419
Juan Swanepoel 20
Ruben van der Merwe 2121
Faf Osualo 2315
Quin van Zyl 166
Burns Arendse 1818
Farai Sibanda 14
Ronsley Sauls 21
Luwan Smit 22

LIONS

golden lions rugby logo
  25-Feb5-Mar11-Mar19-Mar25-Mar2-Apr9-Apr
  EPLEOPARDSWPSHARKSBULLSBYEFREE STATE
  42-024-1422-1730-6126-7729-34.
SJ KotzePaarl Boys117171717
Ricardo FourieGrey College222222
Heiko PohlmannMonument311111
Justin KalamerJeppe444454
Henk GouwsGlenwood555575
Josh van VredenSelborne666766
Tiaan WesselsMonument7777
Sisonke VumazonkeGrey College888888
Layton HornAffies9219
Sihlalo BengeQueens101010101022
Lungelo SitholeSarel Cilliers11221423
Josh JonasHudson Park12131313
Keagan SmithPaarl Boys131111151311
Lindani MaphisaDHS141111
Sam FrancisSt Andrews15151510
Sikho NantoGlenwood16161616
Vuyo HolidayWelkom Gim172617
RF SchoemanFrikkie Meyer181818
Armin WeidemanGlenwood1919194
Nathan LainisHelpmekaar20202062020
Tiaan van Wyk 21921
Josh HeroldMaritzburg2214222222
Divan MossGrey High2323
Sfiso DlaminiJeppe24141414
Daniel BothaMaritzburg25241919
Tyler van WijkGlenwood26251920
Bronson MillsKES1212121212
Nico SteynGlenwood99
John-Kelly OkonkwoSt Davids3333
Stian de BruynAffies1818183
Berwyn BoschGrey High2121219
Kelly MpekuKES131515
Nhloso TshabanguJeppe2323
Marno GrobbelaarWaterkloof1616

SHARKS

sharks rugby logo
  25-Feb5-Mar12-Mar19-Mar25-Mar2-Apr9-Apr
  WPBYEBULLSLIONSFREE STATEEPLEOPARDS
  17-2040-4561-3047-21102-628-6
Braam ReynekePaarl Boys11111717
Bryce CalvertWestville2
Munashe MhereSt Stithians333333
Andrew BeyrootiSt Charles444454
Corne RahlOakdale5555195
Damon RoyleGrey High665666
Renzo du PlessisBen Vorster7202020
Siya NingizaMaritzburg8
Bradley DavidsPaarl Gim9999910
Jean SmithGrey College1010101010
Siviwe ZondaiGrey High1111111111
Brandon WilkieFramesby121212121213
Lloyd KosterSt Andrews1323131321
Curwin GertsePaarl Gim14141414
Matthew JacobsPaarl Gim15151423
Jacques MaraisAffies161616161616
Phatu GanyaneGlenwood1717171811
Liam Zocchi-DommannHilton18
Enos NdiaoSACS1977777
Nick HattonHilton2088888
Josh Miller 21212121219
Connor de BruynKearsney22
Hakeem KunenePaarl Boys231315151515
Jordan McLoughlinSelborne2422
Luca RibbensPaarl Boys252020
Banie BritzGrey College2611232214
Dian HeunisOakdale1818171818
Coetsee le RouxPaarl Boys191919419
Ethan HookerWestville2222221312
Taurin CrazeHilton2323
Marnus WinterGrey High22
Ryan ManuelGlenwood22

WESTERN PROVINCE

western province rugby logo
  25-Feb5-Mar12-Mar19-Mar26-Mar2-Apr9-Apr16-Apr
  SHARKSBULLSLIONSFREE STATEEPLEOPARDSBYEBULLS
  20-1730-29 17-2245-889-1067-2410-29.
Lamla NunuRondebosch1111111
Boepa VokozelaRondebosch222
Corne WeilbachPaul Roos333333
Oliver KurzOuteniqua444
Connor EvansBishops5
Paul de VilliersOakdale66662076
Hennie SieberhagenPaarl Gim7755555
Armand MaritzPaul Roos888888
Imad KhanBishops921
Sacha MngomezuluBishops10101010101010
Paschal EkejiGrey College111111111111
Meyr RetiefStellenberg121212121212
Ethan JamesPaarl Gim131313221313
Luke BurgerPaul Roos14151515151515
Bruce CampbellBishops15
Francois BreytenbachOuteniqua16162
Yannick Marais 17171717171717
Nande MosesGordon High181816162183
Danie LouwGrey College1944419
Jan-Daniel CilliersNico Malan20191920
FC FouriePaarl Boys21999219
Melbirt van der SpuyHelpmekaar2213232313
Masande MtshaliGrey High23142323
Jonny RocheBishops24222222212222
Eagon van der Rheeder 141423
Ebenezer TshimangaWynberg1114
Imaad PhillipsMilnerton54
Carlos da CostaRondebosch20202020
Nic KroneRondebosch23
Jan-Hendrik GouwsVolkskool7
Ethan SnymanMonument877197
Liam Sproston 18181818
Jacques TheronBoland Landbou2121921
Gustav LaubscherBoland Landbou216216
Bilaal Moerat 1919
Aidan Christians 6
Philisande NgcoboSACS12
Botshelo Kubyadi 1414
Mikael Volmoer 9
Louw NelPaarl Gim6
Jarrod HansenHudson Park16