U18 Schools Cup
COUNTRY
England
STATUS
Official
Support our work
Scroll to the bottom to view results and tables for this competition.
ABOUT
The U18 Schools Cup is one of the premier schools rugby competitions in England, running over two terms with teams competing by region up until the quarter final stage when the tournament becomes national.The final is hosted at Twickenham Stadium, while Saracens’ Allianz Park has hosted the semi finals in recent years
LIST OF WINNERS
2023 Oakham
2022 Trinity School
2021 Cancelled
2020 Cancelled
2019 Whitgift School
2018 Warwick School
2017 Warwick School
2016 Bromsgrove School
2015 Bromsgrove School
2014 Dulwich College
2013 Dulwich College
2012 Dulwich College
2011 Whitgift School
2010 Whitgift School
2009 Truro College
2008 Wellington College, Berkshire
2007 Warwick School
2006 St Peter’s High School, Gloucester
2005 Exeter College, Exeter
2004 Colston’s School
2003 Oakham School
2002 Oakham School
2001 Campion School, Hornchurch
2000 Colston’s School
1999 Colston’s School
1998 Colston’s School
1997 Colston’s School
1996 Colston’s School
1995 Colston’s School
1994 Mount St Mary’s College
1993 Bradford Grammar School
1992 Bradford Grammar School
1991 King Edward VI School, Stratford-upon-Avon
2022 Trinity School
2021 Cancelled
2020 Cancelled
2019 Whitgift School
2018 Warwick School
2017 Warwick School
2016 Bromsgrove School
2015 Bromsgrove School
2014 Dulwich College
2013 Dulwich College
2012 Dulwich College
2011 Whitgift School
2010 Whitgift School
2009 Truro College
2008 Wellington College, Berkshire
2007 Warwick School
2006 St Peter’s High School, Gloucester
2005 Exeter College, Exeter
2004 Colston’s School
2003 Oakham School
2002 Oakham School
2001 Campion School, Hornchurch
2000 Colston’s School
1999 Colston’s School
1998 Colston’s School
1997 Colston’s School
1996 Colston’s School
1995 Colston’s School
1994 Mount St Mary’s College
1993 Bradford Grammar School
1992 Bradford Grammar School
1991 King Edward VI School, Stratford-upon-Avon
(Final) 2023/24 National Schools Cup
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|
(Semi-Final) 2023/24 National Schools Cup
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kirkham Grammar School | 19 – 14 | Bromsgrove School | N/A | |
Harrow School | 39 – 14 | Blundells School | N/A |
(Quarter-Final) 2023/24 National Schools Cup
(Final) 2023/24 London & SE National Schools Cup
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ipswich School | 20 – 20 | Epsom College | N/A |
(Final) 2023/24 London & SE National Schools Cup (B)
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Harrow School | 46 – 5 | Hurstpierpoint College | N/A |
(Final) 2023/24 Midlands (A) National Schools Cup
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Radley College | 28 – 27 | Stowe School | N/A |
(Final) 2023/24 North (B) National Schools Cup
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kirkham Grammar School | 38 – 10 | The King’s School, Macclesfield | N/A |
(Final) 2023/24 South West (A) National Schools Cup
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Monmouth | 35 – 26 | Blundells School | N/A |
(Final) 2023/24 South West (B) National Schools Cup
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
RGS, High Wycombe | 30 – 17 | Marlborough College | N/A |
(Final) 2023/24 North (A) National Schools Cup
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Woodhouse Grove School | 41 – 17 | St Peter’s School, York | N/A |
(Final) 2023/24 Midlands (B) National Schools Cup
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bromsgrove School | 18 – 12 | Stamford | N/A |
(Semi-Final) 2023/24 London & SE National Schools Cup (A)
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Epsom College | 16 – 13 | The Judd School | N/A | |
Ipswich School | 41 – 17 | Dulwich College | N/A |
(Semi-Final) 2023/24 London & SE National Schools Cup (B)
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hurstpierpoint College | 19 – 13 | Hampton School | N/A | |
Harrow School | 47 – 22 | RGS, Guildford | N/A |
(Semi-Final) 2023/24 Midlands (A) Champions Trophy
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stowe School | 29 – 26 | Berkhamsted School | N/A | |
Radley College | 35 – 19 | Bloxham School | N/A |
(Semi-Final) 2023/24 Midlands (B) National Schools Cup
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stamford | 36 – 15 | Haileybury | N/A | |
Bromsgrove School | 8 – 3 | Northampton School for Boys | N/A |
(Semi-Final) 2023/24 North (A) National Schools Cup
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Woodhouse Grove School | 41 – 11 | Lancaster Royal Grammar School | N/A |
(Semi-Final) 2023/24 North (B) National Schools Cup
(Semi-Final) 2023/24 South West (A) National Schools Cup
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blundells School | 25 – 10 | Taunton School | N/A | |
Monmouth | 20 – 17 | Kingswood School | N/A |
(Semi-Final) 2023/24 South West (B) National Schools Cup
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
RGS, High Wycombe | 23 – 0 | Bishop Wordsworth’s School | N/A |
(Quarter-Final) 2023/24 London & SE National Schools Cup (A)
(Quarter-Final) 2023/24 London & SE National Schools Cup (B)
(Quarter-Final) 2023/24 Midlands (A) National Schools Cup
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stowe School | 22 – 17 | Uppingham School | N/A | |
Berkhamsted School | 33 – 19 | Warwick School | N/A |