South Africa: U14 Rugby Results 2022

If we are missing any results please drop a mail tom@nextgenxv.com

AFFIES

Diamantveld 55-0 Won
Helpmekaar 15-12 Won
Alberton 48-0 Won
Noordheuwel 22-0 Won
Garsfontein 38-0 Won
Paarl Gim 12-0 Won
Oakdale 31-0 Won
Glenwood 43-0 Won
KES 17-3 Won

BISHOPS

St Andrews 24-12. Won
Selborne 7-24 Lost
Paul Roos 3-70 Lost
SACS 12-10 Won
Strand 12-19 Lost

BOLAND LANDBOU

Outeniqua 12-0 Won
Worcester Gim 19-8 Won
Stellenberg 0-12 Lost
Durbanville 0-12 Lost
SACS 61-0 Won
Grey College 0-14 Lost
Noord Kaap 47-3 Won
Drostdy 3-7 Lost
Wynberg 16-7 Won

DALE COLLEGE

Queens 10-33 Lost

DROSTDY

Paarl Boys 7-19 Lost
Rondebosch 7-7 Draw
Middelburg 29-5 Won
Klerksdorp 62-0 Won
Welkom Gim 38-0 Won
Boland Landbou 7-3 Won

DHS

Voortrekker (NFS) 19-0 Won
Kearsney 14-7 Won
Montana 34-0 Won
Jim Fouche 43-7 Won
Wesvalia 19-0 Won
Maritzburg 19-0 Won
Menlopark 0-7 Lost
Oakdale 16-26 Lost
Hilton 26-0 Won
Michaelhouse 14-7 Won

EG JANSEN

Sasolburg 71-0 Won
Pretoria Boys 17-10 Won
KES 12-21 Lost
Ligbron 17-5 Won

FRAMESBY

St Andrews 17-15 Won
Jeugland 5-17 Lost
Hudson Park 20-19 Won
Jeugland 5-17 Lost
Diamantveld 5-10 Lost
Parel Vallei 14-7 Won
Daniel Pienaar 17-0 Won
Garsfontein 19-10 Won
Kingswood 81-0 Won

GARSFONTEIN

Midlands Development 40-5 Won
Maritzburg 0-31 Lost
Affies 0-38 Lost
Framesby 10-19 Lost
HTS Middelburg 5-7 Lost
Monument 5-52 Lost

GLENWOOD

Northwood 7-7 Drew
Wesvalia 12-7 Won
Volkskool Heidelberg 5-5 Drew
Kearsney 12-28 Lost
Paul Roos 0-36 Lost
Affies 0-43 Lost
Westville 12-20 Lost
Maritzburg 10-12 Lost

GRAEME

Kingswood 52-0 Won
KES 14-19 Lost
Selborne 14-24 Lost
Northwood 7-33 Lost
Gill 56-0 Won
Cambridge 48-10 Won
Hudson Park 28-21 Won
St Andrews 22-10 Won

GREY COLLEGE

Welkom Gim 55-0 Won
Duineveld 68-0 Won
Goudveld 50-0 Won
Outeniqua 34-10 Won
Oakdale 48-0 Won
Boland Landbou 14-0 Won
Durbanville 40-0 Won
Selborne 17-0 Won
Paarl Boys 30-0 Won

GREY HIGH

Westville 45-0 Won
KES 27-0 Won
Waterkloof 10-10 Draw
Paul Roos 6-7 Lost
Wynberg 29-12 Won
Queens 67-3 Won

HELPMEKAAR

Michaelhouse 26-0 Won
Affies 12-15 Lost
Paul Roos 14-12 Won
Paarl Boys 12-7 Won
Paarl Gim 10-13 Lost
Durbanville 17-13 Won
Martizburg 16-26 Won
Menlopark 28-3 Won

HILTON

Northwood 10-36 Lost
Jim Fouche 40-7 Won
Heidelberg Volkskool 26-26 Drew
Montana Invitational 51-7 Won
St Charles 51-7 Won
Michaelhouse 8-5 Won
DHS 0-26 Lost

HTS MIDDELBURG

Secunda 5-17 Lost
Witteberg 15-13 Won
Eldoraigne 32-10 Won
Zwartkop 19-33 Lost
Maritzburg 0-35 Lost
Pretoria Boys 0-22 Lost
Kempton Park 0-31 Lost
Ermelo 15-7 Won
Garsfontein 7-5 Won

HUDSON PARK

Stirling 22-0 Won
Queens 19-19 Drew
Nico Malan 22-29 Lost
Despatch 58-0 Won
Framesby 19-20 Lost
Cambridge 36-12 Won
Graeme 21-28 Lost
Kingswood 71-0 Won
Port Rex 20-10 Won

JEPPE

Pretoria Boys 3-7 Lost
Monument 0-52 Lost
St Johns 3-0 Won
Westville 20-15 Won
Pretoria Boys 33-0 Won
KES 13-17 Lost
St Davids 17-7 Won

KEARSNEY

Westville 36-0 Won
DHS 7-14 Lost
Eldoraigne 47-24 Won
Glenwood 28-12 Won
Northwood 22-19 Won
Michaelhouse 42-19 Won
St Charles 52-7 Won

KES

Graeme 19-14 Won
Grey High 0-27 Lost
St Stithians 52-0 Won
EG Jansen 21-12 Won
Pretoria Boys 39-9 Won
Parktown 45-7 Won
Jeppe 17-13 Won
Affies 3-17 Lost

KINGSWOOD

Graeme 0-52 Lost
Queens 7-44 Lost
St Andrews “B” 10-27 Lost
Northwood 0-71 Lost
Despatch 14-19 Lost
Hudson Park 0-71 Lost
Framesby 0-81 Lost

MARITZBURG

Garsfontein 31-0 Won
HTS Middelburg 35-0 Won
Pretoria Boys 20-14 Won
DHS 0-26 Lost
Paarl Boys 13-29 Lost
Helpmekaar 26-16 Won
Northwood 20-21 Lost
Glenwood 12-10 Won

MENLOPARK

Durbanville 7-7 Drew
Paarl Gim 12-26 Lost
Nelspruit 29-5 Won
DHS 7-0 Won
Stellenberg 13-31 Lost
Helpmekaar 3-28 Lost
Waterkloof 10-10 Draw

 

MICHAELHOUSE

Helpmekaar 0-26 Lost
Glenwood 14-24 Lost
Northwood 5-35 Lost
Hilton 5-8 Lost
Kearsney 19-42 Lost
DHS 7-14 Lost

MONUMENT

Welkom Gim 38-0 Won
Paarl Gim 12-20 Lost
Paul Roos 5-36 Lost
Wynberg 32-12 Won
Jeppe 52-0 Won
Nelspruit 24-0 Won
Outeniqua 31-17 Won
Paarl Boys 15-13 Won
Waterkloof 8-6 Won
Garsfontein 52-5 Won

NOORDHEUWEL

Rustenburg 15 17 Lost
Hugenote (FAL) 44 17 Won
Affies 0 22 Lost
Voortrekker (NFS) 7 7 Drew
Grey College 0 47 Lost
Middelburg 31 5 Won
Heidelberg Volkies 33 15 Won
Rustenburg 26 7 Won

NORTHWOOD

Glenwood 7-7 Drew
Hilton 36-10 Won
Kingswood 71-0 Won
Graeme 33-7 Won
Westville 39-0 Won
Michaelhouse 35-5 Won
Kearsney 19-22 Lost
Maritzburg 21-20 Won
Westville 50-0 Won

OAKDALE

Paul Roos 12-36 Lost
Rustenburg 12-15 Lost
Nelspruit 24-7 Won
Wynberg 12-17 Lost
Paarl Boys 5-33 Lost
Grey College 0-48 Lost
Affies 0-31 Lost
DHS 26-16 Won
Stellenberg 0-15 Lost

OUTENIQUA

Waterkloof 10-10 Drew
Paul Roos 17-21 Lost
Rustenburg 24-5 Won
Grey College 10-34 Lost
Durbanville 24-7 Won
Monument 17-31 Lost
Diamantveld 40-0 Won
Brandwag 45-0 Won

PAARL BOYS

Drostdy 19-7 Won
Helpmekaar 7-12 Lost
Kempton Park 7-0 Won
Menlopark 33-0 Won
Oakdale 33-5 Won
Rondebosch 31-7 Won
Maritzburg 29-13 Won
Monument 13-15 Lost
Grey College 0-30 Lost

PAARL GIM

Stellenberg 14-5 Won
Helpmekaar 13-10 Won
Menlopark 26-12 Won
Durbanville 45-5 Won
Monument 20-12 Won
Wynberg 33-5 Won
Affies 0-12 Lost
Paul Roos 30-12 Won
Rondebosch 50-0 Won

PAUL ROOS

Oakdale 36-12 Won
Monument 36-5 Won
Helpmekaar 12-14 Lost
Outeniqua 21-17 Won
Grey High 7-6 Won
Bishops 70-3 Won
Glenwood 36-0 Won
Paarl Gim 12-30 Lost
SACS 48-3 Won

PRETORIA BOYS

Jeppe 7-3 Won
EG Jansen 10-17 Lost
Zwartkop 5-14 Lost
Maritzburg 14-20 Lost
KES 9-39 Lost
Jeppe 0-33 Lost
St Stithians 45-0 Won

QUEENS

Hudson Park 19-19 Drew
Kingswood 44-7 Won
Muir 46-7 Won
Nico Malan 0-12 Lost
Stirling 24-14 Won
Dale 33-10 Won
Port Rex 17-10 Won
Grey High 3-67 Lost

RONDEBOSCH

Duineveld 35-5 Won
Bredasdorp 63-12 Won
Drostdy 7-7 Draw
Strand 33-0 Won
SACS 52-0 Won
Paarl Boys 7-31 Lost
Stellenberg 7-26 Lost
Paarl Gim 0-50 Lost

SACS

Durbanville 5-51 Lost
Rondebosch 0-52 Lost
Boland Landbou 0-61 Lost
Bishops 10-12 Lost
Paul Roos 3-48 Lost

SELBORNE

Nico Malan 12-0 Won
Bishops 24-7 Won
Graeme 24-14 Won
Grens 46-0 Won
Grey College 0-17 Lost
St Andrews 38-0 Lost

ST ANDREWS

Nico Malan 15-24 Lost
Framesby 15-17 Lost
Bishops 12-24 Lost
Westville 13-5 Won
Graeme 10-22 Lost
Selborne 0-38 Lost

STELLENBERG

Boland Landbou 12-0 Won
Nelspruit 14-7 Won
Waterkloof 12-24 Lost
Brandwag 52-7 Won
Parel Vallei 47-0 Won
Bellville 68-0 Won
Noord-Kaap 45-0 Won
Menlopark 31-13 Won
Rondebosch 26-7 Won
Oakdale 15-0 Won

WATERKLOOF

Transvalia 45-0 Won
Oakdale 6-28 Lost
Outeniqua 10-10 Draw
Grey High 10-10 Draw
Stellenberg 24-12 Won
Diamantveld 39-5 Won
Monument 6-8 Lost
Menlopark 10-10 Draw

WELKOM GIM

Grey College 0-55 Lost
Monument 0-38 Lost
Voortrekker 12-24 Lost
Drostdy 0-38 Lost

WESTVILLE

Kearsney 0-36 Lost
Clifton 7-10 Lost
Grey High 0-45 Lost
St Andrews 5-13 Lost
Northwood 0-39 Lost
Jeppe 15-20 Lost
St Charles 28-5 Won
Glenwood 20-11 Won
Northwood 0-50 Lost

WYNBERG

St Stithians 50-0 Won
Nelspruit 36-10 Won
Monument 12-32 Lost
Oakdale 17-12 Won
Paarl Gim 5-33 Lost
Parel Vallei 66-0 Won
Grey High 12-29 Lost
Boland Landbou
7-16 Lost