South Africa: U15 Rugby Results 2022

If we are missing any results please drop a mail tom@nextgenxv.com

If we are missing any results please drop us a mail tom@nextgenxv.com

AFFIES

Diamantveld 34-0 Won
Nelspruit 47-5 Won
Noordheuwel 41-14 Won
Helpmekaar 35-7 Won
Garsfontein 46-5 Won
Paarl Gim 32-15 Won
Oakdale 24-0 Won
Glenwood 45-7 Won
KES 62-0 Won

 

BISHOPS

St Andrews 46-0 Won
Selborne 15-7 Won
Paul Roos 8-29 Lost
SACS 14-35 Lost
Strand 14-14 Draw

BOLAND LANDBOU

Outeniqua 19-7 Won
Worcester Gim 45-0 Won
Durbanville 19-0 Won
SACS 36-10 Won
Grey College 10-14 Lost
Noord Kaap 61-0 Won
Drostdy 18-7 Won

DALE COLLEGE

 

Cambridge 31-7 Won
Port Rex 13-7 Won
Queens 5-20 Lost
Cambridge 31-7 Won

DROSTDY

Paarl Boys 6-22 Lost
Middelburg 12-31 Lost
Klerksdorp 8-12 Lost
Paarl Gim 12-33 Lost
Welkom Gim 37-17 Won
Waterkloof 11-10 Won
Boland Landbou 7-18 Lost

DHS

Voortrekker (NFS) 24-10 Won
Kearsney 36-6 Won
Jim Fouche 76-0 Won
Volkskool Heidelberg 53-0 Won
Amanzimtoti 76-0 Won
Maritzburg 3-7 Lost
Menlopark 10-19 Lost
Oakdale 12-20 Lost
Hilton 20-10 Won
Michaelhouse 15-17 Lost

EG JANSEN

Transvalia 19-12 Won
Nelspruit 22-19 Won
Zwartkop 48-0 Won
Jeppe 24-19 Won
KES 24-0 Won
Ligbron 36-17 Won
Marais Viljoen 17-13 Won

 

FRAMESBY

Andrew Rabie 19-0 Won
Despatch 50-3 Won
Alberton 48-0 Won
Diamantveld 14-12 Won
Menlopark 0-43 Lost
Daniel Pienaar 36-7 Won
Garsfontein 0-27 Lost
Welkom Gim 15-10 Won
Kingswood 47-0 Won

 

GARSFONTEIN

Voortrekker (NFS) 31-19 Won
Jeppe 46-0 Won
Affies 5-46 Lost
Framesby 27-0 Won
Paul Roos 14-85 Lost
HTS Middelburg 27-18 Lost
Monument 0-24 Lost

GLENWOOD

Northwood 0-21 Lost
Montana 7-14 Lost
Jim Fouche 31-5 Won
Heidelberg Volkskool 22-10 Won
Kearsney 10-10 Draw
Paul Roos 0-42 Lost
Affies 7-45 Lost
Westville 0-15 Lost
Maritzburg 14-20 Lost

GRAEME

Kingswood 56-0 Won
Selborne 7-21 Lost
Despatch 10-7 Won
Northwood 7-31 Lost
Gill 24-0 Won
Cambridge 12-0 Won
Hudson Park 13-0 Won
St Andrews
17-22 Lost

GREY COLLEGE

Welkom Gim 58-0 Won
Duineveld 73-0 Won
Paarl Gim 26-24 Won
Punt 55-0 Won
Outeniqua 39-12 Won
Oakdale 19-19 Draw
Boland Landbou 14-10 Won
Durbanville 56-3 Won
Selborne 51-7 Won
Paarl Boys 21-26 Lost

GREY HIGH

SACS 26-15 Won
KES 0-10 Lost
Waterkloof 15-27 Lost
Paul Roos 0-31 Lost
Wynberg 0-14 Lost
Queens 5-12 Lost

HELPMEKAAR

Michaelhouse 31-5 Won
Zwartkop 86-10 Won
Maritzburg 27-0 Won
Affies 7-35 Lost
Durbanville 29-0 Won
Menlopark 14-12 Won
Noordheuwel 10-20 Lost

HILTON

Northwood 21-21 Draw
Heidelberg Volkskool 48-0 Won
Wesvalia 17-5 Won
Montana 31-5 Won
St Charles 14-5 Won
Michaelhouse 14-3 Won
DHS 10-20 Lost
Pretoria Boys 22-7 Won

HTS MIDDELBURG

Secunda 14-12 Won
Witteberg 55-5 Won
Eldoraigne 14-19 Lost
Ellisras 24-0 Won
Frikkie Meyer 5-0 Won
Ben Vorster 14-5 Won
Kempton Park 0-6 Lost
Ermelo 36-7 Won
Garsfontein 8-27 Lost

HUDSON PARK

Cathcart 29-21 Won
Westville 0-20 Lost
Nico Malan 12-30 Lost
Cambridge 0-22 Lost
Graeme 0-13 Lost
Kingswood 17-0 Won
Port Rex 10-5 Won

JEPPE

Pretoria Boys 15-17 Lost
Garsfontein 0-46 Lost
EG Jansen 19-24 Lost
Monument 5-66 Lost
St Johns 19-17 Won
Westville 8-14 Lost
Pretoria Boys 3-24 Lost
KES 3-50 Lost
St Davids 26-7 Won

 

KEARSNEY

Westville 0-10 Lost
DHS 6-36 Lost
Eldoraigne 14-17 Lost
Glenwood 10-10 Draw
Northwood 0-34 Lost
Michaelhouse 7-27 Lost
St Charles 24-7 Won

KES

Grey High 10-0 Won
Northwood 12-7 Won
St Stithians 70-3 Won
EG Jansen 0-24 Lost
Pretoria Boys 14-14 Draw
Parktown 55-0 Won
Jeppe 50-3 Won
Affies 0-62 Lost

KINGSWOOD

Graeme 0-56 Lost
Queens 0-46 Lost
St Andrews “B” 12-19 Lost
Michaelhouse 0-76 Lost
Westville 0-61 Lost
Hudson Park 0-17 Lost
Framesby 0-47 Lost

MARITZBURG

Helpmekaar 0-27 Lost
Noordheuwel 14-31 Lost
Pretoria Boys 26-5 Won
DHS 7-3 Won
Paarl Boys 10-19 Lost
Northwood 24-25 Lost
Glenwood 20-14 Won

MENLOPARK

Outeniqua 29-15 Won
Framesby 43-0 Won
Durbanville 35-0 Won
Nelspruit 24-12 Won
Transvalia 31-12 Won
DHS 19-10 Won
Stellenberg 30-0 Won
Helpmekaar 12-14 Lost
Waterkloof 0-6 Lost

MICHAELHOUSE

Helpmekaar 5-31 Lost
Glenwood 7-3 Won
Kingswood 76-0 Won
St Andrews 22-7 Won
Northwood 21-25 Lost
Hilton 3-14 Lost
Kearsney 27-7 Won
DHS 17-15 Won

MONUMENT

Welkom Gim 72-10 Won
Oakdale 14-12 Won
Paul Roos 17-18 Lost
Paarl Gim 7-36 Lost
Jeppe 66-5 Won
Nelspruit 20-12 Won
Outeniqua 10-14 Lost
Paarl Boys 0-22 Lost
Waterkloof 17-22 Lost
Garsfontein 24-0 Won

NOORDHEUWEL

Rustenburg 31 12 Won
Hugenote (FAL) 33 7 Won
Maritzburg 31 14 Won
Affies 14 41 Lost
Wesvalia 42 0 Won
Montana 21 0 Won
Marais Viljoen 30 12 Won
Middelburg 28 17 Won
Helpmekaar 20 10 Won

NORTHWOOD

Glenwood 21-0 Won
Hilton 21-21 Drew
Graeme 31-7 Won
KES 7-12 Lost
Westville 10-3 Won
Michaelhouse 25-21 Won
Kearsney 34-0 Won
Maritzburg 25-24 Won
Westville 7-13 Lost

OAKDALE

Paul Roos 13-20 Lost
Hugenote 69-0 Won
Rustenburg 15-10 Won
Paarl Boys 12-19 Lost
Grey College 19-19 Draw
Affies 0-24 Lost
DHS 20-12 Won
Stellenberg 52-0 Won

OUTENIQUA

Boland Landbou 9-17 Lost
Menlopark 15-29 Lost
Jeugland 35-0 Won
Waterkloof 24-5 Won
Menlopark 15-29 Lost
Grey College 12-39 Lost
Durbanville 46-12 Won
Monument 14-10 Won
Diamantveld 40-6 Won
Brandwag 38-5 Won

PAARL BOYS

Drostdy 22-6 Won
Paul Roos 14-7 Won
Rustenburg 17-5 Won
Noord-Kaap 78-5 Won
Oakdale 19-12 Won
Rondebosch 26-0 Won
Maritzburg 19-10 Won
Monument 22-0 Won
Grey College 26-21 Won

PAARL GIM

Stellenberg 36-5 Won
Grey College 24-26 Lost
Monument 36-7 Won
Drostdy 33-12 Won
Wynberg 26-15 Won
Affies 15-32 Lost
Paul Roos 14-15 Lost
Rondebosch 15-7 Won

PAUL ROOS

Oakdale 20-13 Won
Oakdale 20-13 Won
Paarl Boys 7-12 Lost
Monument 18-17 Won
Grey High 31-0 Won
Bishops 29-8 Won
Glenwood 42-0 Won
Garsfontein 85-14 Won
Paarl Gim 15-14 Won
SACS 64-3 Won

PRETORIA BOYS

Jeppe 17-15 Won
Nelspruit 5-26 Lost
Kempton Park 16-8 Won
Maritzburg 5-26 Lost
KES 14-14 Draw
Jeppe 24-3 Won
Hilton 7-22 Lost
St Stithians 41-12 Won

QUEENS

Kingswood 46-0 Won
Muir 46-7 Won
SACS 5-12 Lost
Stirling 19-5 Won
Dale 20-5 Won
Grey High 12-5 Won

RONDEBOSCH

Duineveld 69-0 Won
SACS 62-0 Won
Paarl Boys 0-26 Lost
Stellenberg 57-0 Won
Paarl Gim 7-15 Lost

SACS

Durbanville 24-12 Won
Grey High 15-26 Lost
Queens 5-12 Lost
Rondebosch 0-62 Lost
Boland Landbou 10-36 Lost
Bishops 35-14 Won
Paul Roos 3-64 Lost

SELBORNE

Nico Malan 19-24 Lost
Graeme 21-7 Won
Bishops 7-15 Lost
Grey College 7-51 Lost

ST ANDREWS

Nico Malan 3-33 Lost
Curro Nelspruit 46-0 Won
Michaelhouse 7-22 Lost
Bishops 0-46 Lost
Graeme 22-17 Won

STELLENBERG

Paarl Gim 5-36 Lost
Potch Volkskool 12-5 Won
Parel Vallei 15-3 Won
Bellville 3-5 Lost
Noord Kaap 35-0 Won
Menlopark 0-30 Lost
Rondebosch 0-57 Lost
Oakdale 0-52 Lost

WATERKLOOF

Durbanville 36-7 Won
Grey High 27-15 Won
Outeniqua 5-24 Lost
Diamantveld 46-5 Won
Drostdy 10-11 Lost
Monument 22-17 Won
Menlopark 6-0 Won

WELKOM GIM

Grey College 0-58 Lost
Monument 10-72 Lost
Voortrekker 10-7 Won
Drostdy 17-37 Lost
Framesby 10-15 Lost

WESTVILLE

Kearsney 10-0 Won
Clifton 47-7 Won
Hudson Park 20-0 Won
Kingswood 61-0 Won
Northwood 3-10 Lost
Jeppe 14-8 Won
St Charles 32-7 Won
Glenwood 15-0 Won
Northwood 13-7 Won

WYNBERG

St Stithians 56-0 Won
Potch Volkskool 17-22 Lost
Punt 40-0 Won
Paarl Gim 15-26 Lost
Parel Vallei 40-3 Won
Grey High 14-0 Won
Boland Landbou
5-14 Lost