Connect with us

School Rugby

NatWest Cup & Vase last 16 summary for U18 & U15

With the NatWest Cup & Vase quarter final draws taking place on Thursday, we thought it might be handy to bring you all of the last 16 ties neatly into one place.

Two sides have already booked their quarter final slots, Oundle in the U18 Cup, and Warwick (the current holders) in the U15 Cup.

Plenty more will be decided over the next couple of days, with most games scheduled to take place on the 28th January. Below we have listed all of the last sixteen for each of the NatWest competitions, the U18 Cup, the U18 Vase, the U15 Cup, and the U15 Vase. Who do you think will progress?

The quarter final draw takes place on Thursday 29th January at 12.15 on www.englandrugby.com

U18 NatWest Cup Last 16:

Wilmslow High School v St Peter’s, York – North A, Wednesday 28th January

Hymers College v Lymm High School – North B, Wednesday 28th January

Bromsgrove v Stamford – Midlands A, Tuesday 3rd February

Oundle 50-12 King’s Worcester – Midlands B

St Joseph’s College v Whitgift – London & South East A, Wednesday 4th February

Trinity v Dulwich College – London & South East B, Wednesday 28th January

Dauntsey’s v Sherborne – South West A, Tuesday 27th January

Monmouth v Hampton – South West B, Wednesday 28th January

U18 NatWest Vase Last 16:

Stockport GS v Ilkley GS– North A, TBA

Harrogate GS/Silcoates v Cheadle Hulme – North B, TBA

King Edward’s, Aston v Beaumont/Spalding – Midlands A, TBA

Hills Road v Welbeck – Midlands B, TBA

Seevic College v Hurstpierpoint College – London & South East A, Wed 28th

St George’s, Weybridge v Simon Langton – London & South East B, Wed 28th

Shedlon v West Buckland – South West A, Wed 28th

Yeovil College v Churcher’s College – South West B, TBA

U15 NatWest Cup Last 16:

QEGS Wakefield v St Ambrose College – North A, Tues 27th

Wirral GS v Grammar School at Leeds – North B, Wed 28th

Warwick 59-5 Langley – Midlands A

Northampton School for Boys v Cheltenham College – Midlands B, Wed 28th

Dulwich College v Harrow – London & South East A, Wed 28th

Brighton College v City of London Freemen’s – London & South East B, Tues 27th

Ivybridge Community College v St Peter’s Gloucester – South West A, Wed 28th

Wellington College v Canford – South West B, Thurs 29th

U15 NatWest Vase Last 16:

RGS Newcastle v Lymm High School – North A, TBA

Stockport GS v TBA – North B, TBA

Bishop Vesye’s GS v St Columba’s College – Midlands A, Mon 2nd

Oakham v Arden Academy – Midlands B, TBA

Simon Langton v St George’s, Weybridge – London & South East A, TBA

Felsted v London Oratory – London & South East B, TBA

Churchdown v Sherborne – South West A, TBA

Bishop Wordsworths v Royal Latin – South West B, TBA

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

More in School Rugby

Skip to toolbar