The draw for the HSBC Rosslyn Park National Schools 7s was revealed this evening.
Champions Wellington College are in a ferocious looking Group A, where Warwick will likely prove very tough opponents.
Beaten finalists last year, John Fisher, are in Group N alongside St Joseph’s College and Oaklands College in one of the toughest groups.
Perennial winners Millfield are in a tricky Group I and their great Rosslyn Park rivals, Sedbergh, are placed in Group C.
In the Vase, Champions Tonbridge face one of the most consistent side’s in the tournament’s history, Ampleforth College, in Group A.
More to follow…
HSBC Rosslyn Park National Schools 7s Cup Draw:
Group A
Chislehurst & Sidcup GS
Leicester GS
Treorchy Comprehensive
Warwick
Wellington College
Group B
Caterham
City of London Freemen’s
Dollar Academy
Monmouth
Woodhouse Grove
Group C
Coleg Gwent
Nottingham HS
Robert Clack
Sedbergh
Tasker Milward
Group D
Queen Ethelburga’s College
Simon Langton GS
Solihull
Whitgift
Ysgol Gyfun Glantaf
Group E
Cranleigh
Emanuel
Maidstone GS
Old Swinford Hospital
Ysgol Gyfun Ystalyfera
Group F
Canford
Merchiston Castle
St Dunstan’s College
Tiffin
Truro College
Group G
Brynteg Comprehensive
Kirkham GS
Sherborne
St George’s College Weybridge
Wallington CGS
Group H
Barnard Castle
Campion
Cowbridge Comprehensive
Hampton
Worthing College
Group I
Henley College
Hurstpierpoint College
Millfield
Peter Symonds’ College
Welbeck
Group J
Brighton College
Coleg Llandrillo
Gower College
St Benedict’s
Stowe
Group K
Coleg Sir Gar
Exeter College
London Oratory
Peterborough Regional College
SGS Filton College
Group L
Bishop Burton College
Harrow
Llandovery College
Oakham
Worcester 6th form College
Group M
Bryanston
Denstone College
Hartpury College
Myerscough College
Rydal Penrhos
Group N
Coopers’ Coborn
John Fisher
Oaklands College
St Joseph’s College
Sutton Valence
HSBC Rosslyn Park National Schools 7s Vase Draw:
Group A
Ampleforth College
Cardiff HS
Dauntsey’s
Tonbridge
Weston College
Group B
Gunnersbury
Prior Park College
Steyning GS
UCS
Ysgol Gyfun Bryn Tawe
Group C
Dean Close
Leventhorpe
RGS Newcastle
St Paul’s
Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr
Group D
Cathedral School, Llandaff
Felsted
Kingswood
Reed’s
Portsmouth GS
Group E
Bradford GS
Brentwood
Christ College
Clifton College
Norwich
Group F
Astrum
Barry Comprehensive
Bassaleg
Marlborough College
St Peter’s York
Group G
Caerleon Comprehensive
Gordano School
Hymers College
Ipswich
Shrewsbury
Group H
Epsom College
KES Stratford
St John Baptsit
Stockport GS
Ysgol Gyfun Y Strade
Group I
Hill House
RGS Worcester
Rugby
Sir William Borlase’s
St John’s, Leatherhead
Group J
Malvern College
Melksham Oak
QEH
St Edward’s, Oxford
Yarm
Group K
Clayesmore
Forest School
Gower College
King’s Bruton
Ysgol Sir Thomas Picton
Group L
Eton College
Gravesend GS
Ibstock Place
Loughborough GS
Taunton
Group M
Durham
QES Barnet
Reigate GS
RGS Guildford
Torquay BGS
Group N
Bloxham
Cirencester College
Dulwich College
Wimbledon College
Wirral GS
Group O
Downside
Lewis School, Pengam
Seaford College
Judd
Truro College
Group P
Ashville College
Coleg Sir Gar B
Pocklington
King’s Canterbury
Wisbech GS
Group Q
Bede’s
Colston’s
Cwmcarn HS
King’s College, Taunton
Mount St Mary’s College
Group R
Cabot
Cheltenham College
Hills Road
Queen Ethelburga’s
Richard Huish
Group S
Ardingly College
Hereford Cathedral School
Plymouth College
QES Kirkby
Worksop College
Group T
Aberdare Community College
Bridgwater College
Ellesmere College
KCS Wimbledon
Millfield B
Group U
Beaufort Academy
Blundell’s
Sevenoaks
St Olave’s GS
Trent College
Group V
New Hall
Shiplake College
St John’s College
Stafford GS
Ysgol Y Preseli
Group W
Akeley Wood
Eastbourne College
Hertfordshire & Essex HS
St Columba’s College
Ysgol Gyfun Bro Myrddin
Group X
Christ’s Hospital
KES Bath
King’s Macclesfield
Trinity
Uppingham
Group Y
Bedford
Colfe’s
Eltham College
Langley
Truro School
Group Z
AKS Arnold
Bablake
Bromsgrove
Leighton Park
Wellington
Group AA
Blaenau Gwent
Bristol GS
Pangbourne College
Radley College
King’s Worcester
Group BB
Churcher’s College
Gordon’s
Haileybury
St George’s, Harpenden
Manchester GS
Group CC
Birkdale
Lord Wandsworth College
QEGS Wakefield
Royal Hospital School
Sir Joseph Williamson’s
Group DD
Bedford Modern
Berkhamsted
The Perse
Worth
Wycliffe College
HSBC Rosslyn Park National Schools 7s Colts Draw:
Group A
Caerleon Comprehensive
Howard of Effingham
Reigate GS
RGS Worcester
St Ambrose College
Group B
Hill House
Ipswich
KCS Wimbledon
RGS High Wycombe
Royal Alexandra & Albert
Group C
Dwr-Y-Felin
Epsom College
Gordon’s
King’s Macclesfield
Ysgol Y Preseli
Group D
Amery Hill
Barnard Castle
Beaufort Academy
Downside
Leicester GS
Group E
Campion
Marlborough College
Templer Acadmey
King John School
Ysgol Gyfun Bryn Tawe
Group F
Mount St Mary’s College
Orleans Park
King’s Worcester
Uppingham
Whitgift
Group G
Church Stretton
Heathfield
Monmouth
St Benedict’s
Tonbridge
Group H
Hymers College
Prior Park College
St John’s College
Stockport GS
Ysgol Maes Y Gwendraeth
Group I
Bristol GS
Seaford College
Trinity
Wellington College
Yarm
Group J
Cardiff HS
QEGS Wakefield
Rutlish
St John’s, Leatherhead
Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr
Group K
Clifton College
Dean Close
Loughborough GS
St Columba’s College
Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni
Group L
Colston’s
Langley
Pangbourne College
UCS
Woodhouse Grove
Group M
Clayesmore
Hinchley Wood
Simon Langton GS
King’s Canterbury
Ysgol Gyfun Ystalyfera
Group N
Cheltenham College
Colfe’s
International College, Beirut
Robert Clack
Torquay BGS
Group O
Brighton College
Brynteg Comprehensive
Plymouth College
QES Barnet
St Peter’s York
Group P
Hereford Cathedral School
John Fisher
Llangatwg
Millfield
St Edward’s, Oxford
Group Q
AKS Arnold
Birkdale
St Olave’s GS
Stowe
Woodbridge
Group R
Cabot
Ellesmere College
St Jospeh’s College
Weston College
Ysgol Sir Thomas Picton
Group S
Bishop Vesey’s GS
Kings College, Taunton
Kirkham GS
Shrewsbury
Wycliffe College
Group T
Bristol Free School
Greenhill
Hampton
Maidstone GS
New Hall
Group U
Harrow
Sir William Borlase
The Perse
Truro School
Wallington CGS
Group V
Berkhamsted
Durham
Lord Wandswoth College
St George’s College, Weybridge
Warwick
Group W
Akeley Wood
Bryanston
Rydal Penrhos
Steyning GS
Trent College
Group X
Oakham
Royal Hospital School
Solihull
Manchester GS
Uffculme
Group Y
Bishop Thomas
Clyst Vale
Cooper’s Coborn
London Oratory
Ysgol Gyfun Glantaf
Group Z
Cefn Saeson
City of London Freemen’s
Dulwich College
Portsmouth GS
Wimbledon College
Group AA
Blundell’s
Cowbridge Comprehensive
QEH
Stonyhurst College
Ysgol Gyfun Y Strade
Group BB
Bromsgrove
Canford
Denstone College
St Iltyd’s College
St Paul’s
Group CC
Bedford Modern
Caterham
Perins
Sedbergh
Sevenoaks
Group DD
Ampleforth College
Eastbourne College
Judd
Worth
Ysgol Gyfun Bro Myrddin
Group EE
Bedford
Cwmcam HS
Gunnersbury
Llandovery College
Newbridge
Group FF
Eton College
Pocklington
Wisbech GS
Ysgol Dyffryn Aman
Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Llangynwyd
HSBC Rosslyn Park National Schools 7s U14 Draw:
Group A
Bromsgrove
Cabot
Dean Close
Gordon’s
St Ambrose College
Group B
Birkdale
Byranston
Dubai College
Trinity
Uppingham
Group C
Bishop Vesey’s GS
Clifton College
Llandovery College
City Academy
Ysgol Sir Thomas Picton
Group D
Cheltenham College
Leighton Park
St John’s Leatherhead
UCS
Wellington College
Group E
Barnard Castle
Shrewsbury
Templer Academy
Warwick
Whitgift
Group F
Birkdale
Bradford GS
Dulwich College
St Edward’s, Oxford
Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni
Group G
Ampleforth College
Hampton
Leicester GS
Solihull
St Dunstan’s College
Group H
Berkhamsted
Cathedral School Llandaff
RGS High Wycombe
King’s Worcester
Wycliffe College
Group I
Blundell’s
City of London Freemen’s
Gravesend GS
Millfield
Y Gwyndy Cwm Rhymni
Group J
Hill House
Ivybridge CC
Langley
Oakham
Simon Langton GS
Group K
Bedford
Cardiff HS
Cwmtawe
London Oratory
St Paul’s
Group L
Colston’s
Eastbourne College
Greenhill
Reigate GS
The Perse
Group M
Hurstpierpoint College
Plymouth College
Rugby
Crypt
Worth
Group N
Epsom College
Robert Clack
Shiplake College
Taunton
Tonbridge
HSBC Rosslyn Park National Schools 7s Girls Draw:
Group A
St John’s Leatherhead
Treorchy Comprehensive
Ysgol Dewi Sant
Ysgol Dyffryn Aman
Ysgol Gyfun Bro Myrddin
Group B
Ashbury College
Blessed Hugh Faringdon
Haileybury
Llandovery College
Peter Symonds’ College
Group C
Gower College
Maidstone GS
Pangbourne College
Simon Langton GS
Ysgol Gyfun Bryn Tawe
Group D
Christ’s Hospital
Epsom College
Perins
Reigate GS
Ysgol Gyfun Y Strade
HSBC Rosslyn Park National Schools 7s Girls AASE Draw:
Group A
Bishop Burton College
Neath Port Talbot College
Swedish Girls
Worthing College
Group B
Brockenhurst College
Coleg Sir Gar
SGS Filton College
HSBC Rosslyn Park National Schools 7s Juniors Draw:
Group A
Dulwich College
Forest School
Prior Park College
St Ambrose College
Group B
Dubai College
Hill House
Solhull
Ysgol Gyfun Glantaf
Group C
Eltham College
Hymers College
Royal Hospital School
Rutlish
Group D
Bishop Thomas Grant
Leicester GS
The Crypt
Ysgol Gyfun Bryn Tawe
Group E
Emanuel
Lincoln Minster
RGS Newcastle
Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni
Group F
Hinchley Wood
Olchfa
The King John
Woodbridge
Group G
Bristol GS
Mount St Mary’s College
Reed’s
Rodillian Academy
Group H
Perins
King’s Macclesfield
Trinity
Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Llangynwyd
Group I
Barnard Castle
Bishop’s Stortford HS
Cabot Learning Foundation
London Oratory
Group J
Cardiff HS
Cathedral School, Llandaff
Kirkham GS
Wallington CGS
Group K
Hampton
Stockport GS
Judd
Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Bro Edern
Group L
Newbridge Comprehensive
Robert Clack
St Dunstan’s College
Joseph Whitaker
Group M
Colfe’s
Cooper’s Coborn
Dartford GS
Tendring Technology College
Group N
QEGS Wakefield
RGS High Wycombe
Willows HS
Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr
Group O
Bishop Vesey’s GS
Orelans Park
King’s Worcester
Portsmouth GS
Group P
City of London Freemen’s
Newquay Tretherras School
St Illtyd’s Catholic HS
Warwick
Group Q
Howard of Effingham
Kew House
St Joseph’s College
UCS
Group R
Christ’s Hospital
Gordon’s
Monmouth
Manchester GS
Group S
Gunnersbury
Halliford
Lord Wandsworth College
Woodhouse Grove
Group T
Bradford GS
Chrucher’s College
Sir Joseph Williamson’s
St Benedict’s
Group U
Cowbridge Comprehensive
Greenhill
RGS Colchester
St George’s College, Weybridge
Group V
Brentwood
Ivybridge CC
St Olave’s GS
Welland Park Academy
Group W
Aderdare
Haileybury
New Hall
Treorchy Comprehensive
Group X
KES Birmingham
Newcastle SfB
Torquay BGS
Ysgol Dyffryn Aman
Group Y
Akeley Wood
KES Stratford
Loughborough GS
Uffculme
Group Z
Brynteg Comprehensive
QEH
RGS Worcester
City Academy
Group AA
Bedford Modern
Berkhamsted
Wimbledon College
Ysgol Gyfun Y Strade
Group BB
Cefn Season Comprehensive
John Fisher
QES Barnet
Reigate GS
Group CC
Caerleon Comprehensive
Langley
Shiplake College
Y Pant Comprehensive
Group DD
Cwmtawe Comprehensive
Dwr-Y-Felin
Oakham
Wisbech GS
Group EE
Blessed Hugh Faringdon
Cwmcarn HS
Pocklington
Ysgol Gyfun Bro Myrddin
Group FF
Barry Comprehensive
Llangatwg Community School
St Columba’s College
Whitgift
HSBC Rosslyn Park National Schools 7s Prep Draw:
Group A
Caldicott
IAPS Kenya
St Bede’s College
St John’s Beaumont
Group B
Downsend
Highfield
St John’s, Northwood
The Chorister School
Group C
Abberley Hall
Clifton College Prep
Dean Close Prep
King’s House
Group D
Ampleforth College
Dubai College
Monkton Prep
St John’s-on-the-Hill
Group E
Aldro
Colston’s
Kingshott
Merchiston Castle
Group F
All Hallows
Mowden Hall
St Faith’s
Westbourne House
Group G
Aysgarth
Cheltenham College Prep
Colet Court
Downs School
Group H
Horris Hill
Lambrook
St John’s College
St Olave’s, York
Group I
Holmewood House
Llandovery College
Northcote Lodge
Sherborne Prep
Group J
Bedford Prep
Caterham
Port Regis
Summer Fields
Group K
Bishop’s Stortford College
Danes Hill
King’s Rochester
Wycliffe College Prep
Group L
Birkdale
Cumnor House
Felsted
Millfield Prep
Group M
Feltonfleet
King’s Hall
Moulsford Prep
Taunton Prep
Group N
Ibstock Place
Perrott Hill
Prestfelde Prep
Sedbergh Prep
Group O
Cranmore
Shrewsbury House
Terrington Hall
Walhampton
Group P
Newland House
Oratory Prep
Packwood Haugh
Stonyhurst St Mary’s Hall
Group Q
Barnadiston Hall
Dulwich Prep, Cranbrook
Rokeby School
Sandroyd
Group R
Bromsgrove
Dragon School
Dulwich Prep
The Mall
The full draw can be seen at www.schoolsrugby.com
Leave a Response