Rosslyn Park HSBC Virtual 7s with NextGenXV: U11 & U13 Draws Released

HTML Image as link
Coach Logic

The Rosslyn Park HSBC Virtual 7s in association with NextGenXV kicks off next week.

After Friday’s announcement of the competition, excitement already appears to be buzzing. That excitement ought to continue this week as the draws are announced, beginning today with the U11 and U13 Draws, both tournaments will be taking place on Monday 22nd March.

Following a welcome message to open the tournament from ourselves at NextGenXV at 9.30am on Monday, the U11 Groups will take place at 10am, ahead of Quarter Finals at 11am, Semi Finals at Midday, and the Final at 1pm.

From 2pm it will be the U13s, with the Group stage at 2pm followed by the second round of Groups at 3pm, with the Last 16 at 4pm, the Semi Finals at 5pm, and the Final at 6pm in a bumper opening day of the Virtual 7s.

The tournament format will be that of a vote on the Rosslyn Park HSBC National School 7s Twitter page, @RPNS7 you will decide who progress from each group and through each round!

U11s

There are 20 teams in the U11 Draw, split into five groups of four. You will vote on @RPNS7 for the winner of each group, who will then progress to the quarter finals along with the three best runners up (by vote %).

There will then be votes for each quarter final, and in turn the semi finals, and the final.

U11 Draw
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup E
Scarisbrick HallElstreeTerra NovaEmbleySt John’s Beaumont
Ibstock PlaceThomas’s ClaphamSt Benedict’sHall GroveBromsgrove
Seaford CollegeSpring GroveWillington PrepDulwich CollegeSt Cedd’s
St Paul’s JuniorsBrighton CollegeOakhamWisbech GrammarHampton Prep

U13s

The U13 tournament features an impressive 139 schools, meaning that there are 34 groups of 4 and 1 group of 3. Again, you will vote on @RPNS7 for your group winners, and the winners of each group, plus the best runner up, will qualify for the round 2 groups.

The Round 2 groups will be 6 groups of 12 and again will be decided by your vote. The winners and the best 4 runners up will progress to the Last 16, and again there you will vote round by round to the final.

U13 Draw
ABCDE
Abberley HallAldroAll Hallows PrepAmpleforth CollegeArnold House Prep
Loughborough GrammarMary Immaculate High SchoolLondon OratoryLlangatwgLeicester Grammar
Lord Wandsworth CollegeMerchiston CastleMillfield PrepMonkton prepBeaudesert Park
Ysgol PlasmawrYsgol Gyfun GwyrYarmWycliffe CollegeWisbech Grammar
FGHIJ
Ashville CollegeAysgarthBeachboroughMonmouthBedford Modern
LangleyLancaster RGSKing’s WorcesterKing’s HouseKing’s Ely
Mount Kelly CollegeNewcastle School for BoysNewquay TretherrasNorthampton School for BoysNorwich
WorthWoodlandsWoodbridgeWeydonWestbourne House
KLMNO
Bedford PrepBerkhamstedBirkdaleBirkenheadBishop’s Stortford High
King’s College JuniorKing William’s CollegeKES SouthamptonKES BirminghamKES Bath
Orleans ParkOratory PrepOakhamBlundell’sPenyrheol Comprehensive
Welland Park AcademyWarwickWallington County GrammarTruro SchoolTorquay Boys’ Grammar
PQRST
Packwood HaughBohunt WokinghamBrighton CollegeBromsgroveCaldicott
John FisherIvybridge Community CollegeIbstock PlaceIAPS Kenya 7sHurstpierpoint College
PerinsPilgrims’ School WinchesterPrestfeldePrince Henry’s Gramar SchoolPrior Park College
The Oratory, ReadingThe CryptTerra NovaTaunton PrepSutton Valence
UVWXY
Cathedral School, LlandaffCheamCheltenham College PrepCity of London Freemen’sClifton College Prep
Howard of EffinghamHamptonHolmewood HouseHill HouseHolyrood Academy
RGS GuildfordQES, BarnetRed HouseQEH, BristolRhydywaun
Stonyhurst St Mary’sStockport GrammarStanwellStamfordSt Thomas’s Clapham
ZAABBCCDD
Colfe’sCranmoreCwm RhymniDean CloseDevonport High School
Hall GroveHaileyburyHaberdashers’ Abraham DarbyGordon’sFramlingham College
Richard ChallonerRodillian AcademySt Benedict’sScarisbrick HallSedbergh Prep
St Paul’s JuniorsDowns Malvern PrepSt John’s, NorthwoodSt John’s, LeatherheadSt John’s Beaumont
EEFFGGHHII
St Joseph’s CollegeDownsendDubai CollegeDulwich CollegeElms
FeltonfleetFelstedEpsom CollegeEmbleyElstree
Shebbear CollegeShrewsburySidcotSir Joseph Williamson’sSolihull
St George’s College, WeybridgeSt Ambrose CollegeRokeby PrepSt Anselm’s CollegeXXX

Tomorrow we will release the draw for the U14 tournament, but until then soak in these U11 and U13 draws and get those voting fingers ready ahead of a massive week of virtual rugby next week!

Remember, make sure that you are following @RPNS7 to vote, and make sure to check out @rosslyn_park_school_7s on Instagram where there will be loads of content through the week.

You can see the whole Rosslyn Park HSBC Virtual 7s in association with NextGenXV schedule here:

Headline Image by Photo-Fit

NextGenXV are working alongside the Alred Trophy, a competition designed to identify Britain & Ireland’s best young kicker. You can read all about it here: Alred Trophy All You Need to Know and make sure you head over to www.schoolofkicking.com to sign up for your chance to be crowned the best young kicker!
SHARING IS CARING!
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest

Related Articles

SCHOOL RUGBY TRANSFERS

Back to top